St James the Great (roll of honour), South Stoke, Somerset, England

google ad

Monument list with thumbnail images

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
imageGPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

1AdamsJ M Adamsno image93843281

2AdamsR H Adamsno image93843371

3Ainsworth Ainsworthno image938534101

4AinsworthJ A Ainsworthno image93847771

5AndrewsB Andrewsno image93847861

6AndrewsH Andrewsno image93843461

7AshmanP Ashmanno image93843561

8BadderG W Badderno image93848081

9BarrettF Barrettno image93848271

10BathE Bathno image93847981

11BiggsA J Biggsno image93843671

12BoultonR Boultonno image93843761

13BrownA Brownno image93848181

14BrownG Brownno image93850361

15BrownT Brownno image93850281

16BushS L Bushno image93850081

17ButtonT A Buttonno image93848371

18ByrneJ J Byrneno image93848461

19CairnsD Cairnsno image93843871

20ChampionC Championno image93853571

21ChancellorM J Chancellorno image938439101

22CliffordJ Cliffordno image93848671

23CliffordR Cliffordno image93844071

24CliffordW Cliffordno image93848571

25CreesT J Creesno image93847191

google ad

St James the Great (roll of honour) Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for St James the Great (roll of honour), South Stoke, Somerset, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!