War Memorial, Norton St Phillip, Somerset, England

google ad

Monument list with thumbnail images

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
imageGPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

1BodleyHenry J Bodleyno image93840171

2BullEdward Bullno image93841371

3DespardMarcus V Despardno image93840271

4ElliottSeward Elliottno image93840361

5HolbornWilliam D Holbornno image93840481

6HumphrysWilliam J Humphrysno image93840571

7MatthewsBertrum V Matthewsno image93840671

8MatthewsSidney C Matthewsno image93840761

9MilliettCecil Milliettno image93841461

10NewmanH Victor Newmanno image93840861

11PerkinsEdward Perkinsno image93841561

12PritchardCharles Pritchardno image93841691

13ReevesHarold Reevesno image93841771

14RoseSamuel Roseno image93840981

15WadmanPercy J Wadmanno image93841071

16WattsAlbert Wattsno image938411101

17WhiteGeorge Whiteno image93841261

google ad

War Memorial Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Norton St Phillip, Somerset, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!