St Andrew (roll of honour), Lamas, Norfolk, England

google ad

Monument list with thumbnail images

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
imageGPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

1ArtertonJohn Artertonno image90773891

2CarneyWilliam Carneyno image90774361

3FieldingHerbert R Fieldingno image90774471

4HowesAlbert Howesno image907739111

5QuadlingRobert G Quadlingno image90774061

6SmithHerbert J Smithno image90774171

7SmithsonJohn Smithsonno image90774561

8StanerClara M Stanerno image90774771

9WilliamsJames Williamsno image90774691

10YaxleyFred Yaxleyno image90774291

google ad

St Andrew (roll of honour) Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for St Andrew (roll of honour), Lamas, Norfolk, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!