War Memorial, Thetford, Norfolk, England

google ad

Monument list with thumbnail images

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
imageGPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

1AllatsonW P Allatsonno image907528121

2AllisonN Allisonno image90758781

3AllisonS W Allisonno image90753081

4ArcherF Archerno image90753191

5AshfieldE R Ashfieldno image907529101

6BacklogE J Backlogno image90753481

7BacklogJ E Backlogno image90753391

8BacklogT F J Backlogno image90758871

9BaileyH A Baileyno image90758971

10BakerA H Bakerno image90753271

11BambridgeW (walter) G Bambridgeno image90753581

12BambridgeW (william) G Bambridgeno image90753691

13BarkerW E Barkerno image90753791

14BarnardJ W C Barnardno image90759071

15BealesA W Bealesno image90754181

16BeckettW R Beckettno image907538111

17BellC Bellno image90754461

18BellD G Bellno image90754571

19BennettC Bennettno image90754281

20BloomfieldJ T Bloomfieldno image90753981

21BoastR D Boastno image90754391

22BurtonJ A Burtonno image90754061

23ButcherW Butcherno image90754771

24ByeC Byeno image90754861

25ByeG Byeno image90754971

google ad

War Memorial Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Thetford, Norfolk, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!