St Mary (roll of honour), Cratfield, Suffolk, England

google ad

Monument list with thumbnail images

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
imageGPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

1BryentonFrederick H Bryentonno image87474181

2ClarkeErnest W L Clarkeno image87474281

3GirlingArthur W Girlingno image87474391

4GirlingLawrence V Girlingno image87474481

5MobbsRichard Sidney Mobbsno image87475271

6PipeArthur W Pipeno image87474591

7PrestonGeorge W Prestonno image87474691

8RaynorHorace Raynorno image87474771

9SharmanHarold Sharmanno image874748131

10StokesFrederick Stokesno image87474961

11SymondsJohn Symondsno image87475391

12WarrenClifford Alec Warrenno image87475461

13WarrenClifford Alec Warrenno image87475581

14WhiteGeorge Whiteno image87475171

15WhiteJohn Whiteno image87475091

google ad

St Mary (roll of honour) Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for St Mary (roll of honour), Cratfield, Suffolk, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!