St Mary's monuments, Long Stratton, Norfolk, England

google ad

Monument list with thumbnail images

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
imageGPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

1BurroughesEllis Burroughes1797571854no image83412971
Francis Wilder
Elizabeth Phillips Burroughes1798691867

2BurroughesEllis Burroughes1764671831no image83413991
Sarah Nasmyth Burroughes1772661838

3BurroughesEllis Phillips Burroughes1825181843no image83413891
Ellis Burroughes
Elizabeth Burroughes

4BurroughesRandall Robert Burroughes1827611888no image83412881
Ellis Burroughes
Jane Sarah Burroughes1832771909

5BurroughesRobertr Marsh Burroughes1807261833no image83413481
Ellis Burroughes
Sarah Burroughes

6BurroughesWalter Burroughes1798521850no image83413361
Ellis Burroughes
Sarah Nasmyth Burroughes

7CarverCharles Carver1722721794no image83413281
Rebecca Carver1737661803

8DawneyJohn Dawney1706601766no image83414371

9HoughtonAnne Houghton1705no image83414261
Henry Reve
William Houghton172901729
Robert Houghton

10HoughtonRobert Houghton1680351715no image83413081

11OwensCharles Arthur Owen Owens1845881933no image83413671
Marion Isabella Owens1859851944

12OwensHenry Barton Owens1890311921no image83413771

13OwensJohn Herbert Owens1886781964no image83413591
Adelaide Anne Owens1972

14PalmerMary Palmer1773821855no image83413181
Richard Hotson
Mary Hotson

15ReveEdmund Reve1647no image83414461

16ReveThomas Reve1595681663no image83414181
John Reve1643171660
Thomas Reve1637191656

17WalfordDiana Walford1767421809no image83414091
Diana Moor1797301827
William Walford1753891842
Davy Walford1801201821
George Burroughes Walford1802171819
Henry Walford1807251832
William Walford1799201819
E J Moor

google ad

Grave Monument Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for St Mary's monuments, Long Stratton, Norfolk, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

There are two types of lists available for each cemetery.The grave order list displays details of all the names shown on each monument.The alphabetic name list displays details of all the names mentioned on monuments within the cemetery.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!