Caernarvan Presbyterian's Church burial ground, Narvon, Pennsylvania, United States

google ad

Monument list with thumbnail images

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
imageGPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

1AllenFransina Blair Allen1870Caernarvan Presbyterian
id: DSC_8349
785581241
John Carmichael

2AllenIchabod Allen1829Caernarvan Presbyterian
id: DSC_8349
785580111

3Cor___Rose Bell M Cor___186471871Caernarvan Presbyterian
id: DSC_8454
785594221

4JacobsAdell Ledorie Jacobs1843271870Caernarvan Presbyterian
id: DSC_8445
785589301
Hanson Bentley Jacobs
Catharine Jenkins Jacobs

5JacobsHanson Bentley Jacobs1812671879Caernarvan Presbyterian
id: DSC_8444
785588241
Catharine Jenkins Jacobs1812741886
Anna H Jacobs1848621910

6JacobsRobert Jenkins Jacobs1838601898Caernarvan Presbyterian
id: DSC_8446
785590301

7JenkinsCatharine Jenkins1774821856Caernarvan Presbyterian
id: DSC_8442
785587251

8JenkinsDavid Jenkins1800501850Caernarvan Presbyterian
id: DSC_8346
(2 images)
785578121
Robert Jenkins
Catharine Jenkins
Annis Dunbar Jenkins1855
John C Jenkins1855

9JenkinsRobert Jenkins1769791848Caernarvan Presbyterian
id: DSC_8348
(2 images)
785579131
David Jenkins
John Jenkins
David Jenkins
Martha Jenkins

10LattaMary Latta1815541869Caernarvan Presbyterian
id: DSC_8344
785576121
W W Latta

11LattaW W Latta1810731883Caernarvan Presbyterian
id: DSC_8345
785577271

12MccoySusan Mccoy185501855Caernarvan Presbyterian
id: DSC_8459
785598381

13MillerAugustus Miller1847221869Caernarvan Presbyterian
id: DSC_8456
785596221

14MillerJane Miller1810771887Caernarvan Presbyterian
id: DSC_8457
(2 images)
785597251
Samuel Miller

15MooneyAmanda Mooney1843431886Caernarvan Presbyterian
id: DSC_8455
785595281
Thomas Mooney

16NevinAlfred Nevin1816741890Caernarvan Presbyterian
id: DSC_8469
(5 images)
785604241
Robert Jenkins
Catherine Jenkins
Sarah Nevin1818841902
George E Conrad1931
Sarah Nevin Conrad1855801935
Alfred Henry Nevin184971856
Catherine E Nevin1822221844
David Jenkins Nevin1847551902
John C Nevin1852551907
Theodore F Nevin1845241869
John Weidemer1851611912

17NevinAlfred Henry Nevin184941853Caernarvan Presbyterian
id: DSC_8441
785586311
Alfred Nevin
Sarah Nevin

18NevinDavid Jenkins Nevin1847551902Caernarvan Presbyterian
id: DSC_8440
785585271

19ReigartPhilip Wager Reigart1799341833Caernarvan Presbyterian
id: DSC_8350
785582311
Adam Reigart
Mary Reigart
google ad
no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
imageGPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

20RogersEvan Rogers1802521854Caernarvan Presbyterian
id: DSC_8438
785583321
David Jenkins
Mary Jenkins
Catharine Carmichal Rogers1811591870

21ScottPhebe Anna Jenkins Scott1807651872Caernarvan Presbyterian
id: DSC_8448
(2 images)
785592261
J W Scott1807721879

22SilknitterAnn Silknitter1819501869Caernarvan Presbyterian
id: DSC_8461
(3 images)
785600331
Jacob Silknitter1780761856
Hannah Silknitter1794811875

23SilknitterElizabeth Silknitter1828551883Caernarvan Presbyterian
id: DSC_8468
785603301
Jacob Silknitter

24SilknitterSusan Silknitter1828841912Caernarvan Presbyterian
id: DSC_8460
785599261

25SimpsonDavid Simpson1771781849Caernarvan Presbyterian
id: DSC_8439
785584391
Mary A Simpson1784861870
Esther A Simpson1840801920
John Simpson1816831899

google ad

Grave Monument Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Caernarvan Presbyterian's Church burial ground, Narvon, Pennsylvania, United States.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

There are two types of lists available for each cemetery.The grave order list displays details of all the names shown on each monument.The alphabetic name list displays details of all the names mentioned on monuments within the cemetery.

The postcode for this burial ground is 17555 - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this burial ground!

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!