War Memorial, Easton, Norfolk, England

google ad

Monument list with thumbnail images

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
imageGPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

1BenningtonEdgar Benningtonno image60234481

2BenningtonHerbert Benningtonno image60234581

3BurridgeCharles Burridgeno image60234671

4BurridgeFrederick Burridgeno image60234761

5DeanJohn O Deanno image60235471

6HawkesVictor Hawkesno image60235781

7HookBertie Hookno image60234881

8HurrellBasil Hurrellno image602355101

9MinnsStanley Minnsno image60235661

10MortimerEdward Mortimerno image60234971

11MortimerHarry Mortimerno image60235071

12PeaseAlfred Peaseno image60235391

13ScarfeArthur Scarfeno image60235171

14SpringallEdgar Springallno image60235271

google ad

War Memorial Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Easton, Norfolk, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!