War Memorial, Oban, Argyll, Scotland

google ad

Monument list with thumbnail images

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
imageGPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

1AndersonT Andersonno image57582171

2BarnesS H Barnesno image57591761

3BellA Maci Bellno image57591871

4BellD Bellno image57574481

5BinnieD C Binnieno image57580681

6BlackD Blackno image57589581

7BlackDuncan Blackno image57591961

8BlackH Blackno image57574571

9BlackR A M Blackno image57587261

10BoydA Boydno image57580281

11BoydIain Boydno image57592081

12BrownT A Brownno image57589681

13BrowneP Browneno image57592161

14BruceD Bruceno image57574661

15BuchananA C Buchananno image57585791

16BuchananD A Buchananno image57574771

17BuchananJ Buchananno image57592361

18BuchananJ P Buchananno image57592281

19CameronD Cameronno image57589761

20CameronD Cameronno image57574861

21CameronJ Cameronno image57574971

22CameronM C Cameronno image57592461

23CampbellA Campbellno image575858101

24CampbellA Campbellno image575898101

25CampbellD Campbellno image57592561

google ad

War Memorial Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Oban, Argyll, Scotland.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this war memorial is PA34 5AQ - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this war memorial!

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!