War Memorial, Little Ellingham, Norfolk, England

google ad

Monument list with thumbnail images

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
imageGPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

1AttoeRobert Attoeno image50366571

2ClarkGeorge A Clarkno image50365481

3CreasyHerbert G Creasyno image50366061

4EdwardsJohn Edwardsno image50365371

5FoxJohn Foxno image50365961

6HouchenLeonard Houchenno image503666101

7LincolnAlbert W Lincolnno image50365691

8MatthewsRobert Matthewsno image50365561

9MillsLloyd MillsWar Memorial
id: LEWM3
50366461

10ShermanCharles D ShermanWar Memorial
id: LEWM1
(2 images)
503652101

11SkitmoreGeorge W SkitmoreWar Memorial
id: LEWM2
50365771

12SkitmoreWalter C Skitmoreno image503661101

13TaylorWalter W Taylorno image50366371

14TyeHorace Tyeno image503658101

15WrightArthur J Wrightno image50366271

google ad

War Memorial Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Little Ellingham, Norfolk, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!