St John Cemetery, Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

google ad

Monument list with thumbnail images

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
imageGPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

1William 1850St John
id: 125
453834131

2AndersonJ AndersonSt John
id: 2
453649101

3AnticeG AnticeSt John
id: 88
(2 images)
453751111

4ArgentC ArgentSt John
id: 2
45365081

5ArgentR ArgentSt John
id: 2
45365171

6ArmstrongW ArmstrongSt John
id: 2
45365271

7ArnoldG D ArnoldSt John
id: 2
45365491

8ArnoldH G ArnoldSt John
id: 2
45365371

9AtkinsAnnie Richardson Atkins1872581930St John
id: 181
453879151
Alfred Henry Atkins1865821947
Bertie Atkins189901899

10AtkinsGeorge Atkins1831661897St John
id: 185
(2 images)
453882271
Charlotte Caroline Atkins1883321915
Eliza Atkins1840891929
Herbert Wymer Atkins189331896
Jessie Eliza Atkins1873141887
Edward James Salter1880181898
Ida May Salter187961885

11AylettC AylettSt John
id: 2
45365581

12BalcombeT BalcombeSt John
id: 2
45364691

13BallardB BallardSt John
id: 2
453656101

14BanfieldJohn BanfieldSt John
id: 92
453803141

15BanksT BanksSt John
id: 2
453657101

16BeacroftJames BeacroftSt John
id: 92
453804151

17BeckK W BeckSt John
id: 88
(2 images)
45375291

18BeckW A BeckSt John
id: 88
(2 images)
453753121

19BecroftEdward Becroft1827531880St John
id: 208
453896291
Mary Martin1847351882
Mary Becroft1830741904

20BeecroftB BeecroftSt John
id: 2
453622111

21BeecroftH C BeecroftSt John
id: 2
45343481

22BeecroftJ BeecroftSt John
id: 2
453658111

23BeecroftW BeecroftSt John
id: 2
45365991

24BellR BellSt John
id: 2
45343671

25BennettA BennettSt John
id: 2
453660101

google ad

Grave Monument Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for St John Cemetery, Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

There are two types of lists available for each cemetery.The grave order list displays details of all the names shown on each monument.The alphabetic name list displays details of all the names mentioned on monuments within the cemetery.

The postcode for this cemetery is NSW 2756 - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this cemetery!

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!