War Memorial, Rotherham, Yorkshire, England

google ad

Monument list with thumbnail images

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
imageGPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

1AbsonA AbsonWar Memorial
id: 1293
44175981

2AbsonA AbsonWar Memorial
id: 1293
44102481

3AbsonB AbsonWar Memorial
id: 1296
44134481

4AbsonB AbsonWar Memorial
id: 1296
44240481

5AdamsA AdamsWar Memorial
id: 1307
442616111

6AdamsA AdamsWar Memorial
id: 1307
443369101

7AdamsW Adamsno image44161181

8AdamsW Adamsno image44278971

9AdlingtonE Adlingtonno image44279091

10AdlingtonE Adlingtonno image44161281

11AgusA V Agusno image44161381

12AgusA V Agusno image44279171

13AinsworthJ W Ainsworthno image44279271

14AinsworthJ W Ainsworthno image44161481

15AizlewoodJ H AizlewoodWar Memorial
id: 1308
44343091

16AizlewoodL P AizlewoodWar Memorial
id: 1308
44345991

17AldamJ W Aldamno image44279381

18AldamJ W Aldamno image44161571

19AllenH J Allenno image44279481

20AllenH J Allenno image44161671

21AllenJ Allenno image44161791

22AllenJ Allenno image44279581

23AllottF Allottno image44161891

24AllottF Allottno image442796111

25AndrewsG AndrewsWar Memorial
id: 1295
44126271

google ad

War Memorial Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Rotherham, Yorkshire, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!