Rememberance Cross, Compton Dando, Somerset, England

google ad

Monument list with thumbnail images

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
imageGPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

1AllwardA Allwardno image41742871

2BakerR Bakerno image41740491

3BarnabyB Barnabyno image417429101

4BarnesA Barnesno image417431161

5BarnesC Barnesno image41743281

6BarnesDoreen Barnesno image41743081

7BarnesF Barnesno image41743381

8BarnesH Barnesno image41743491

9BarnesJoan Barnesno image41743571

10BarnesR Barnesno image417436101

11BarnesT Barnesno image41740571

12BarnesVictor Barnesno image41746591

13BatesH C Batesno image41740681

14BatesH J Batesno image41740781

15BatesL Batesno image41740861

16BatesS Batesno image417409101

17BeesB Beesno image417410101

18BeesE Beesno image417411101

19BeesR Beesno image41743891

20BeesT Beesno image417437101

21BrooksF Brooksno image417412101

22BuckinghamP Buckinghamno image41742671

23BuckinghamS Buckinghamno image41743981

24BuckinghamS Buckinghamno image41744081

25ClaughtonW Claughtonno image41744181

google ad

Rememberance Cross Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Rememberance Cross, Compton Dando, Somerset, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!