Old Parish Private Cemetery, Blantyre, Lanarkshire, Scotland

google ad

Monument list with thumbnail images

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
imageGPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

1AndersonJames Anderson1775751850Old Parish
id: 20
(5 images)
24649461
Margaret Stuart Anderson183511836
James Anderson1843341877
Mary Anderson1804611865

2AndersonJane Anderson1802601862Old Parish
id: 17
(5 images)
246491101
George Anderson1800721872
George Anderson1827271854

3BlackleyMarion Blackley1834461880Old Parish
id: 10
(2 images)
24648471
William Blackley1829611890

4ChristieJohn Christie1800741874Old Parish
id: 19
(2 images)
24649371
Margaret Christie185411855
John George Christie186921871
Thomas Christie184611847
William Christie183241836
Margaret Christie1804681872

5CraigArchibald Craig1801761877Old Parish
id: 9
(7 images)
24648361
Elizabeth Craig1833791912
John Craig1849521901
Janet Craig1795861881

6CraigJames Craig1758931851no image24647761

7CraigWilliam Craig1795841879Old Parish
id: 8
(2 images)
24648261

8JacksonElizabeth Jackson1774791853Old Parish
id: 4
(3 images)
24647891
Janet Jackson1800261826
Arthur Jackson1810211831
John Jackson1801761877
James Jackson1778841862

9JohnstonWilliam Johnston1795661861Old Parish
id: 7
(2 images)
24648161

10MacPhersonHelen MacPherson1803791882Old Parish
id: 6
(3 images)
24648071
Hugh MacPherson1799521851

11McCallThomas McCall1766641830Old Parish
id: 16
(6 images)
246490111
Anne McCall1799231822
Maria Lydia McCall1804221826
Martha Denroche McCall1803781881
Sophia McCall182111822
John McCall1811531864
Robert McCall1817261843
William McCall1818571875
Martha McCall1778741852

12McDonaldThomas McDonald1842231865Old Parish
id: 14
(2 images)
24648891
John McDonald
Robert Dobbie
John McDonald1815801895
Elizabet