St Nicholas' Church burial ground, Ipswich, Suffolk, England

google ad

Monument list with thumbnail images

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
imageGPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

1AbbottEdward E Abbottno image212818181

2AbbottWilliam Abbottno image212847121

3ArrellArthur Arrellno image212819161

4BalaamArthur Balaamno image212820131

5BaldwinKenneth Baldwinno image212848111

6BirdEdgard R Birdno image212821151

7BloomfieldCharlotte Bloomfield1809731882St Nicholas
id: Bloomfield Charlotte 073
212758111
James Bloomfield1817891906
Harry Walter Day1857821939

8BlythThomas Blyth1728931821St Nicholas
id: Blyth Thomas 040
212759291
Elizabeth Grimsey1778791857
Thomas Grimsey
Mary Blyth1725721797

9BoarWilliam Foulger Boar1854791933St Nicholas
id: Boar William Foulger 033
212760171

10BowmanMary Bowmanno image212762131
Robert Bowman

11BowmanRobert Bowmanno image212761151
Robert Bowman
Mary Bowman

12BowmanRobert Bowmanno image212763141

13BoyceMartin L Boyceno image212822121

14BrownHarriet Jermyn Brown1813221835no image212765111
William Brown
Harriet Brown

15BrownHarriet Jermyn Brown1913221935no image212764131
William Brown1778731851
Harriet Brown1788601848
Bridges Harvey1848

16BullockErnest B Bullockno image212823111

17ButcherReginald A Butcherno image212824111

18CarterJohn Carter1775671842St Nicholas
id: Carter John 062
212766221
Anna Carter1811161827
Mary Carter1769561825

19CatchpoleFrederick M M Catchpoleno image212825121

20ChandlerChristopher Chandlerno image21282681

21ChandlerHarold S Chandlerno image212827151

22ClampAnna Maria Clamp183091839no image212767131

23ClampRobert Burcham Clamp1795801875no image212768121
Ann Clamp1791851876

24ClampRobert Burcham Clamp1795801875no image212769121
Ann Clamp1791851876

25ClampSusan ClampSt Nicholas
id: Clamp Susan 010
212770121
Robert Clamp
Caleb Howard
Robert Patrick

google ad

Grave Monument Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for St Nicholas' Church burial ground, Ipswich, Suffolk, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

There are two types of lists available for each cemetery.The grave order list displays details of all the names shown on each monument.The alphabetic name list displays details of all the names mentioned on monuments within the cemetery.

The view statistics shown below are from 8 Jan 2014 when collection of these statistics started.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!