Ford Road Cemetery, Crieff, Perthshire, Scotland

google ad
google ad

Monument list

no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

701GrerarJessie Grerarfirst name on this monument1948id: 156758016411832
John Grerarbrother of Jessie Grerar1943
Peter Grerarbrother of Jessie Grerar1960
Margaret Boltdaughter of Jessie Grerar1987
John Grerarfather of Jessie Grerar1907
Frederick Bolthusband of Jessie Grerar1956
Margaret McArthurmother of Jessie Grerar1910
Robert Shawson-in-law of Jessie Grerar1962

702GrerarJohn McEwan Grerarfirst name on this monument1878841962id: 1584680316322
Jemima Aitkenwife of John McEwan Grerar1876861962

703GrerarMargaret Grerarfirst name on this monument1951id: 1600580463208
James MacKayhusband of Margaret Grerar1957

704GrerarMargaret Edgar Grerarfirst name on this monument1816471863id: 1030965795101122
Anne Edgar Birkmyredaughter of Margaret Edgar Grerar1912
Alexander Grerarhusband of Margaret Edgar Grerar1815531868
James Grerarson of Margaret Edgar Grerar1838271865
Henry Birkmyreson-in-law of Margaret Edgar Grerar

705GrerarPeter Grerarfirst name on this monument1790791869id: 103099579534209
Isabella Grerar1833851918
Janet McDonaldwife of Peter Grerar1801601861

706GrerarPeter Grerarfirst name on this monument1862651927id: 103069879291410
Ella Currydaughter of Peter Grerar1964
May Grerardaughter of Peter Grerar
Grace Wilsonwife of Peter Grerar1865791944

707GrieveRobert Grievefirst name on this monument1821601881id: 103091079468642
Jane Grievedaughter of Robert Grieve187011871
Margaret Helen Grievedaughter of Robert Grieve1865831948
Christian Brydon Scottdaughter of Robert Grieve1863691932
William Brydon Grieveson of Robert Grieve1859561915
Janet Brydonwife of Robert Grieve1830411871

708GrilliModesto Grillifirst name on this monument1897631960id: 104012379637239
Domenica Grilliwife of Modesto Grilli1894881982

709GrossleyFrederick Sidney Grossleyfirst name on this monument1895521947id: 1630180701138

710GrugielBoleslaw Grugielfirst name on this monument1910831993id: 104036579858347
Ludwik Cybulski1913892002

711GuildJames Guildfirst name on this monument1827781905id: 1565180140348
John Alexander Guildson of James Guild1875531928
William Guildson of James Guild1863711934
Christina Taylorwife of James Guild1835841919

712GunnWilliam Gunnfirst name on this monument1946511997id: 16423807911291

713GuthrieAndrew Guthriefirst name on this monument1958id: 104010179618422
Mary Guthrie1998
George S Pluckrose1956

714GuthrieJohn Guthriefirst name on this monument1953id: 1556980066264
Betty Guthriedaughter of John Guthrie1931
Andrew Guthrieson of John Guthrie1958
Isabella Donaldsonwife of John Guthrie1964

715GuyRobert Guyfirst name on this monumentid: 1570680195146

716HaggartBella Haggartfirst name on this monument1951id: 1576280244200
Jane Haggartsister of Bella Haggart1917
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

717HaggartElizabeth G Haggartfirst name on this monument1844751919id: 1582980303446
David Philipshusband of Elizabeth G Haggart1832941926
George Philipsson of Elizabeth G Haggart1940

718HaigGeorge L Haigfirst name on this monument1948id: 1570880197172

719HaldaneElizabeth (BettyŁ Haldanefirst name on this monument1933601993id: 104035579849287
Brian McNeillhusband of Elizabeth (BettyŁ Haldane

720HaldaneGertraud Gudath Haldanefirst name on this monument2002id: 104039579884251

721HaldaneJames Haldanefirst name on this monument1902id: 1569380182831
Isabella Mercerdaughter-in-law of James Haldane1920
Eileen Haldanegrand daughter of James Haldane1941
David Haldaneson of James Haldane1950
Jean Clink Haldanewife of James Haldane1918

722HaldaneSarah Jane (Sadie) Haldanefirst name on this monument18931001993id: 104035379847272

723HaleyAlbert Ernest Haleyfirst name on this monument1936id: 1583480308241
Lucy Haley1886901976
Steve Haley

724HallHugh Hallfirst name on this monument1836791915id: 1616180590268
Helen Halldaughter of Hugh Hall1923
Isabella Murraywife of Hugh Hall1925

725HallJean Rankine Hallfirst name on this monument1910851995id: 1040334798302741
Andrew Hallfather of Jean Rankine Hall
Mary Hallmother of Jean Rankine Hall

726HallRobert Hallfirst name on this monument1901821983no image80749359
Catherine Ann Bain McIntoshwife of Robert Hall1902801982

727HallSusannah Hallfirst name on this monument1911561967id: 1662780969110

728HalleyAlexander Halleyfirst name on this monument1863611924id: 15398799152851
Mary Wilsonwife of Alexander Halley1864721936

729HalleyCatherine Halleyfirst name on this monument1826641890id: 1030945794972552
William Royhusband of Catherine Halley1819731892

730HalleyCatherine Halleyfirst name on this monumentid: 103099079530698
John Halleybrother of Catherine Halley1850261876
William Halleyfather of Catherine Halley1812681880
Peter Monteathhusband of Catherine Halley1924
Janet McDougallmother of Catherine Halley1816681884

731HalleyDavid Halleyfirst name on this monument1806701876id: 103090079458521
Helen Telfordsister of David Halley1811681879
Grace Arthurwife of David Halley1813591872

732HalleyDavid Halleyfirst name on this monument1909id: 1611980552342
Dorothy Amelia Halleydaughter of David Halley
Jean Halleydaughter of David Halley1973
David Alan Halleyson of David Halley1916
Halleywife of David Halley1947

733HalleyDavid Halleyfirst name on this monument1902791981id: 1648880842326
Gertrude Mitchell Findlaywife of David Halley1910831993

734HalleyHelen Halleyfirst name on this monument1979id: 104010279619421
Frank Kellyhusband of Helen Halley1984

735HalleyJane Halleyfirst name on this monument1898781976id: 1589480363359
Robert Fairliehusband of Jane Halley1898871985

736HalleyJohn Halleyfirst name on this monument1917id: 15966804304891
Margaret Halleydaughter of John Halley1986
J Halleyson of John Halley1975
Mary McCabewife of John Halley1933
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

737HalleyJohn M Halleyfirst name on this monument1895621957id: 104004979569351
Mary M Beveridgedaughter of John M Halley1925832008
Alice Halleywife of John M Halley1902901992

738HalleyPeter Halleyfirst name on this monument1855741929id: 15895803644833
Elizabeth Halleydaughter of Peter Halley1891241915
Mary Halleydaughter of Peter Halley1886191905
Elizabeth Turpiewife of Peter Halley1856791935

739HalleyPeter Halleyfirst name on this monument1922731995id: 1661980963145

740HalleyPeter Halleyfirst name on this monument1898701968id: 1662080964308
Grace MacDonald Gourlaywife of Peter Halley1898791977

741HalleyPeter Halleyfirst name on this monument1860801940id: 1030561791993151
James Halleyson of Peter Halley
Catherine Roy Campbellwife of Peter Halley1858701928

742HalleyPeter Halleyfirst name on this monument1928711999id: 104038179873161

743HalleyWilliam Halleyfirst name on this monument1828551883id: 1030653792592101

744HalleyWilliam Campbell Halleyfirst name on this monument1898771975id: 1661880962300
Mary Brown McEwen Calderwife of William Campbell Halley1902851987

745HamiltonPeter Hamiltonfirst name on this monument1884421926id: 1549880000128

746HandyGreta Handyfirst name on this monument1916831999id: 1040380798722612
Paddy Handyhusband of Greta Handy

747HandyMartha Handyfirst name on this monument1882911973id: 1649580848216
Paddy Handyson of Martha Handy1912851997

748HardieDaniel Hardiefirst name on this monument79id: 1538979907271

749HardieEliza Turner Hardiefirst name on this monument1834831917id: 1580780286272
Barbara Carswell Hardie1838911929

750HarleyWilliam Harleyfirst name on this monument1801811882id: 15965804293122
Margaret Hendersonwife of William Harley1799811880

751HarrowerSadie Hall Harrowerfirst name on this monument190671913id: 1568080169261
James Harrowerfather of Sadie Hall Harrower1870481918

752HarveyGeorge Crawford Harveyfirst name on this monument191361919id: 15591800853891
George Harveyfather of George Crawford Harvey
Alice Harveymother of George Crawford Harvey1883771960

753HarveyRobert Harveyfirst name on this monument1932id: 1559280086129

754HassallRichard Hassallfirst name on this monument1980id: 16391807683051
Doris Marshallwife of Richard Hassall1984

755HastieJane Hastiefirst name on this monumentid: 103055479194348
Hugh Hastiehusband of Jane Hastie1831641895
Hugh Hastieson of Jane Hastie1858361894

756HayAmanda Jayne Hayfirst name on this monument1977252002id: 1647680830617
John Hayfather of Amanda Jayne Hay
Marion Haymother of Amanda Jayne Hay

757HayAnnie Hayfirst name on this monument1868241892id: 103073279323639
William H Haybrother of Annie Hay185511856
Henry Hayfather of Annie Hay1838901928
Annie McKenziemother of Annie Hay1839861925
Janet Haysister of Annie Hay188151886
Margaret Haysister of Annie Hay1881831964
Mary Haysister of Annie Hay1885841969
Wee Majory Haysister of Annie Hay1883

758HayBunty Hayfirst name on this monument191061916id: 103094779499397
James Hayfather of Bunty Hay1873611934
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

759HayHenry Hayfirst name on this monument1871331904id: 1585780327131

760HayWilliam Hayfirst name on this monumentid: 1586080330265
Mary S Whytockwife of William Hay

761HaynesAgnes Haynesfirst name on this monument1964id: 1664780989358
John Taylorhusband of Agnes Haynes1987
William Taylorson of Agnes Haynes1989

762HaynesElsie Mary Haynesfirst name on this monument1899941993id: 104035479848423
Ethel Rebecca Brookes1897981995

763HeadrickMungo Headrickfirst name on this monument1837801917id: 15804802835603
Jean Browndaughter of Mungo Headrick1934
Isabella Gibson Wallacedaughter of Mungo Headrick1964
Hugh Brownson-in-law of Mungo Headrick
John Wallaceson-in-law of Mungo Headrick
Elizabeth Gibsonwife of Mungo Headrick1836831919

764HeadrickRobert Headrickfirst name on this monument1788771865id: 10309917953110028
Mary McCallumdaughter of Robert Headrick1799651864
Mary McCallum1832561888
John Headrickson of Robert Headrick1825241849
Peter Headrickson of Robert Headrick1820631883
George McCallumson-in-law of Robert Headrick
Jane Fullertonwife of Robert Headrick1789801869

765HeathHenry J Heathfirst name on this monument2007id: 1633680726113

766HegartySusan Hegartyfirst name on this monument1987id: 104026179759350
John Johnstonhusband of Susan Hegarty

767HendersonAlexander Hendersonfirst name on this monument1899561955id: 1030740793315152
Alastair Hendersonson of Alexander Henderson1922221944
Jean Millerwife of Alexander Henderson1899731972

768HendersonDavid Hendersonfirst name on this monument1935id: 103061779234494
Alys Alberta Hendersondaughter of David Henderson1950
Marjorie Harriet Hendersondaughter of David Henderson1964
Mary Stalker Hendersondaughter of David Henderson1963
Mary Wrightwife of David Henderson1922

769HendersonDuncan B Hendersonfirst name on this monument1891671958id: 104009879616211
Elizabeth McKenziewife of Duncan B Henderson1901681969

770HendersonFrank Hendersonfirst name on this monument1936441980no image80770123

771HendersonGeorge Hendersonfirst name on this monument1891571948id: 103055679196227
Margaret Hendersondaughter of George Henderson1932742006
Martha Hillwife of George Henderson1892891981

772HendersonJames Hendersonfirst name on this monumentid: 1595080414164
Isabella Hendersonsister of James Henderson1839571896

773HendersonJames Hendersonfirst name on this monument1867681935id: 1550080002331
Mary Wallacemother-in-law of James Henderson1848801928
Violet Ann W Cruickshanksister-in-law of James Henderson1882861968
Georgina Cruickshankwife of James Henderson1868731941

774HendersonJames Wright Hendersonfirst name on this monument1951id: 1030665792688132
Dorothy Hendersondaughter of James Wright Henderson
Maimie Hendersondaughter of James Wright Henderson
Margery Hendersondaughter of James Wright Henderson
Flora Falconer Glendinningwife of James Wright Henderson1970

775HendersonMaidie Hendersonfirst name on this monument1921261947id: 103085079418221
George Hendersonfather of Maidie Henderson
Martha Hendersonmother of Maidie Henderson
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

776HendersonMargaret Hendersonfirst name on this monument1941652006id: 16788811082131
Stephen Grahamhusband of Margaret Henderson1936652001

777HendersonStephen Hendersonfirst name on this monumentid: 16141805721431

778HendryJane Bell Hendryfirst name on this monument1901871988id: 104024479746296
John Pollockhusband of Jane Bell Hendry

779HendryJohn Hendryfirst name on this monument1944id: 1562880119208
Mary Jane McGregorwife of John Hendry1957

780HendryThomas Hendryfirst name on this monument1870631933id: 1568380172763
Elizabeth Kirklandwife of Thomas Hendry1867451912

781HenryAlexander Henryfirst name on this monument1940id: 15942804074271
Jane Lambiewife of Alexander Henry1934
Janet Christie Renniesecond wife of Alexander Henry1971

782HepburnAdam David Hepburnfirst name on this monument1933id: 1541379929307
Annie McGregorwife of Adam David Hepburn

783HepburnJohn Hepburnfirst name on this monument1825571882id: 103059079220540
Ann Buchanan Hepburndaughter of John Hepburn1948
Betsy Hepburndaughter of John Hepburn1855111866
Margaret Douglas Blackdaughter-in-law of John Hepburn1940
James Hepburnson of John Hepburn1867901957
Mary Neishwife of John Hepburn1827571884

784HepburnJulia Ann Hepburnfirst name on this monument1920id: 103070479296838
David McGregorhusband of Julia Ann Hepburn1934

785HerronAlexander Herronfirst name on this monument1888id: 1596880432933
Alexandra Herrondaughter of Alexander Herron1904
Isabella Veitch Herrondaughter of Alexander Herron1879
Ann McOwandaughter of Alexander Herron1952
Janet McEwanwife of Alexander Herron1921

786HerronEuphemia Herronfirst name on this monument1829711900id: 1030843794114191
James McIntyrehusband of Euphemia Herron
James McIntyreson of Euphemia Herron1863321895
Robert Herron McIntyreson of Euphemia Herron1859171876

787HewitsonSarah Hewitsonfirst name on this monument1940id: 1567280161424
Edith Anne Blackdaughter of Sarah Hewitson1882911973
James Blackhusband of Sarah Hewitson

788HigginsJames Higginsfirst name on this monument1908571965id: 1626580666413
Isabella Johnstonewife of James Higgins1917621979

789HillAgnes S Hillfirst name on this monument1955id: 1627180672498
John Strachanhusband of Agnes S Hill1971

790HillErnest Hillfirst name on this monument1966id: 16659809992861
Grace Wilsonwife of Ernest Hill

791HillIsabella Hillfirst name on this monument1863781941id: 1551780017173

792HillIsabella Keay Dewar Hillfirst name on this monument1820841904id: 160568050610362
Catherine Nisbet Hilldaughter of Isabella Keay Dewar Hill
Marion Parks Hilldaughter of Isabella Keay Dewar Hill
Peter Dewarfather of Isabella Keay Dewar Hill1786721858
John Hillhusband of Isabella Keay Dewar Hill
Catherine Nisbetmother of Isabella Keay Dewar Hill1797551852
Peter Dewar1844771921
Agnes Dewar Hill1851691920
Archibald Hillson of Isabella Keay Dewar Hill

793HillRobert Stitt Hillfirst name on this monument1910912001id: 1679981115425
Hazel Hamiltonwife of Robert Stitt Hill
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes

794HillsAmelia Hillsfirst name on this monument1795731868id: 1030958795066603
Robina Lawdaughter-in-law of Amelia Hills1815691884
Marion Amelia Thomsongrand daughter of Amelia Hills1848551903
Ebenezer John Spencegrand son of Amelia Hills1844241868
Ebenezer Spencehusband of Amelia Hills
James Meikle1848341882
William Thomson
John Thomas Spenceson of Amelia Hills1816601876

795HimmelmanTitus A Himmelmanfirst name on this monument1968id: 1661080954248
Mary Miller Stewartwife of Titus A Himmelman1978

796HingstonVictor Hingstonfirst name on this monument1930772007id: 1672581051211

797HobbsJoy Hobbsfirst name on this monument1898981996id: 1684281155244

798HoggGeorge Allan Hoggfirst name on this monument1942602002id: 1680181117358

799HoggRobert Hoggfirst name on this monument1909id: 1030526791704941
Bella Hoggdaughter of Robert Hogg
Chrissie Hoggdaughter of Robert Hogg
John Hoggson of Robert Hogg60
Willie Hoggson of Robert Hogg1907361943
Christina Hoggwife of Robert Hogg1945

800HoodDavid Hoodfirst name on this monument1943id: 15607800994393
Euphemia Mathiesonwife of David Hood1944

google ad

Grave Monument Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Ford Road Cemetery, Crieff, Perthshire, Scotland.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

There are two types of lists available for each cemetery. The grave order list displays details of all the names shown on each monument. The alphabetic name list displays details of all the names mentioned on monuments within the cemetery.

The postcode for this cemetery is PH73HN - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this cemetery!

The view statistics shown below are from 8 Jan 2014 when collection of these statistics started.

google ad
google ad

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2018