Ford Road Cemetery, Crieff, Perthshire, Scotland

google ad
google ad

Monument list

no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.view
no.
request
no.
notes

701GrerarJessie Grerarfirst name on this monument1948id: 156758016410912
John Grerarbrother of Jessie Grerar1943 The surname is Crerar not Grerar. John moved to Bradford and Married Jane Elizabeth Littleson in 1887 and had 9 children. He was a tailor.
Peter Grerarbrother of Jessie Grerar1960
Margaret Boltdaughter of Jessie Grerar1987
John Grerarfather of Jessie Grerar1907
Frederick Bolthusband of Jessie Grerar1956
Margaret McArthurmother of Jessie Grerar1910
Robert Shawson-in-law of Jessie Grerar1962

702GrerarJohn McEwan Grerarfirst name on this monument1878841962id: 15846803161081
Jemima Aitkenwife of John McEwan Grerar1876861962

703GrerarMargaret Grerarfirst name on this monument1951id: 16005804631070
James MacKayhusband of Margaret Grerar1957

704GrerarMargaret Edgar Grerarfirst name on this monument1816471863id: 1030965795101103
Anne Edgar Birkmyredaughter of Margaret Edgar Grerar1912
Alexander Grerarhusband of Margaret Edgar Grerar1815531868
James Grerarson of Margaret Edgar Grerar1838271865
Henry Birkmyreson-in-law of Margaret Edgar Grerar

705GrerarPeter Grerarfirst name on this monument1790791869id: 1030995795341070
Isabella Grerar1833851918
Janet McDonaldwife of Peter Grerar1801601861

706GrerarPeter Grerarfirst name on this monument1862651927id: 1030698792911070
Ella Currydaughter of Peter Grerar1964
May Grerardaughter of Peter Grerar
Grace Wilsonwife of Peter Grerar1865791944

707GrieveRobert Grievefirst name on this monument1821601881id: 1030910794681096
Jane Grievedaughter of Robert Grieve187011871
Margaret Helen Grievedaughter of Robert Grieve1865831948
Christian Brydon Scottdaughter of Robert Grieve1863691932
William Brydon Grieveson of Robert Grieve1859561915
Janet Brydonwife of Robert Grieve1830411871

708GrilliModesto Grillifirst name on this monument1897631960id: 1040123796371068
Domenica Grilliwife of Modesto Grilli1894881982

709GrossleyFrederick Sidney Grossleyfirst name on this monument1895521947id: 16301807011070

710GrugielBoleslaw Grugielfirst name on this monument1910831993id: 1040365798581072
Ludwik Cybulski1913892002

711GuildJames Guildfirst name on this monument1827781905id: 15651801401073
John Alexander Guildson of James Guild1875531928
William Guildson of James Guild1863711934
Christina Taylorwife of James Guild1835841919

712GunnWilliam Gunnfirst name on this monument1946511997id: 164238079110711

713GuthrieAndrew Guthriefirst name on this monument1958id: 1040101796181071
Mary Guthrie1998
George S Pluckrose1956

714GuthrieJohn Guthriefirst name on this monument1953id: 15569800661073
Betty Guthriedaughter of John Guthrie1931
Andrew Guthrieson of John Guthrie1958
Isabella Donaldsonwife of John Guthrie1964

715GuyRobert Guyfirst name on this monumentid: 15706801951079

716HaggartBella Haggartfirst name on this monument1951id: 15762802441067
Jane Haggartsister of Bella Haggart1917
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.view
no.
request
no.
notes

717HaggartElizabeth G Haggartfirst name on this monument1844751919id: 15829803031077
David Philipshusband of Elizabeth G Haggart1832941926
George Philipsson of Elizabeth G Haggart1940

718HaigGeorge L Haigfirst name on this monument1948id: 15708801971068

719HaldaneElizabeth (BettyŁ Haldanefirst name on this monument1933601993id: 1040355798491075
Brian McNeillhusband of Elizabeth (BettyŁ Haldane

720HaldaneGertraud Gudath Haldanefirst name on this monument2002id: 1040395798841072

721HaldaneJames Haldanefirst name on this monument1902id: 15693801821087
Isabella Mercerdaughter-in-law of James Haldane1920
Eileen Haldanegrand daughter of James Haldane1941
David Haldaneson of James Haldane1950
Jean Clink Haldanewife of James Haldane1918

722HaldaneSarah Jane (Sadie) Haldanefirst name on this monument18931001993id: 1040353798471069

723HaleyAlbert Ernest Haleyfirst name on this monument1936id: 15834803081070
Lucy Haley1886901976
Steve Haley

724HallHugh Hallfirst name on this monument1836791915id: 16161805901070
Helen Halldaughter of Hugh Hall1923
Isabella Murraywife of Hugh Hall1925

725HallJean Rankine Hallfirst name on this monument1910851995id: 10403347983010681
Andrew Hallfather of Jean Rankine Hall
Mary Hallmother of Jean Rankine Hall

726HallRobert Hallfirst name on this monument1901821983no image807491070
Catherine Ann Bain McIntoshwife of Robert Hall1902801982

727HallSusannah Hallfirst name on this monument1911561967id: 16627809691068

728HalleyAlexander Halleyfirst name on this monument1863611924id: 153987991510731
Mary Wilsonwife of Alexander Halley1864721936

729HalleyCatherine Halleyfirst name on this monument1826641890id: 10309457949710703
William Royhusband of Catherine Halley1819731892

730HalleyCatherine Halleyfirst name on this monumentid: 1030990795301078
John Halleybrother of Catherine Halley1850261876
William Halleyfather of Catherine Halley1812681880
Peter Monteathhusband of Catherine Halley1924
Janet McDougallmother of Catherine Halley1816681884

731HalleyDavid Halleyfirst name on this monument1806701876id: 1030900794581083
Helen Telfordsister of David Halley1811681879
Grace Arthurwife of David Halley1813591872

732HalleyDavid Halleyfirst name on this monument1909id: 16119805521078
Dorothy Amelia Halleydaughter of David Halley
Jean Halleydaughter of David Halley1973
David Alan Halleyson of David Halley1916
Halleywife of David Halley1947

733HalleyDavid Halleyfirst name on this monument1902791981id: 16488808421071
Gertrude Mitchell Findlaywife of David Halley1910831993

734HalleyHelen Halleyfirst name on this monument1979id: 1040102796191072
Frank Kellyhusband of Helen Halley1984

735HalleyJane Halleyfirst name on this monument1898781976id: 15894803631079
Robert Fairliehusband of Jane Halley1898871985

736HalleyJohn Halleyfirst name on this monument1917id: 159668043010691
Margaret Halleydaughter of John Halley1986
J Halleyson of John Halley1975
Mary McCabewife of John Halley1933
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.view
no.
request
no.
notes

737HalleyJohn M Halleyfirst name on this monument1895621957id: 1040049795691075
Mary M Beveridgedaughter of John M Halley1925832008
Alice Halleywife of John M Halley1902901992

738HalleyPeter Halleyfirst name on this monument1855741929id: 158958036410713
Elizabeth Halleydaughter of Peter Halley1891241915
Mary Halleydaughter of Peter Halley1886191905
Elizabeth Turpiewife of Peter Halley1856791935

739HalleyPeter Halleyfirst name on this monument1922731995id: 16619809631067

740HalleyPeter Halleyfirst name on this monument1898701968id: 16620809641070
Grace MacDonald Gourlaywife of Peter Halley1898791977

741HalleyPeter Halleyfirst name on this monument1860801940id: 10305617919910692
James Halleyson of Peter Halley
Catherine Roy Campbellwife of Peter Halley1858701928

742HalleyPeter Halleyfirst name on this monument1928711999id: 1040381798731068

743HalleyWilliam Halleyfirst name on this monument1828551883id: 10306537925910681

744HalleyWilliam Campbell Halleyfirst name on this monument1898771975id: 166188096210711
Mary Brown McEwen Calderwife of William Campbell Halley1902851987

745HamiltonPeter Hamiltonfirst name on this monument1884421926id: 15498800001067

746HandyGreta Handyfirst name on this monument1916831999id: 10403807987210722
Paddy Handyhusband of Greta Handy

747HandyMartha Handyfirst name on this monument1882911973id: 16495808481082
Paddy Handyson of Martha Handy1912851997

748HardieDaniel Hardiefirst name on this monument79id: 15389799071083

749HardieEliza Turner Hardiefirst name on this monument1834831917id: 15807802861086
Barbara Carswell Hardie1838911929

750HarleyWilliam Harleyfirst name on this monument1801811882id: 159658042910912
Margaret Hendersonwife of William Harley1799811880

751HarrowerSadie Hall Harrowerfirst name on this monument190671913id: 15680801691074
James Harrowerfather of Sadie Hall Harrower1870481918

752HarveyGeorge Crawford Harveyfirst name on this monument191361919id: 155918008510911
George Harveyfather of George Crawford Harvey
Alice Harveymother of George Crawford Harvey1883771960

753HarveyRobert Harveyfirst name on this monument1932id: 15592800861073

754HassallRichard Hassallfirst name on this monument1980id: 163918076810801
Doris Marshallwife of Richard Hassall1984

755HastieJane Hastiefirst name on this monumentid: 1030554791941070
Hugh Hastiehusband of Jane Hastie1831641895
Hugh Hastieson of Jane Hastie1858361894

756HayAmanda Jayne Hayfirst name on this monument1977252002id: 16476808301099
John Hayfather of Amanda Jayne Hay
Marion Haymother of Amanda Jayne Hay

757HayAnnie Hayfirst name on this monument1868241892id: 1030732793231077
William H Haybrother of Annie Hay185511856
Henry Hayfather of Annie Hay1838901928
Annie McKenziemother of Annie Hay1839861925
Janet Haysister of Annie Hay188151886
Margaret Haysister of Annie Hay1881831964
Mary Haysister of Annie Hay1885841969
Wee Majory Haysister of Annie Hay1883

758HayBunty Hayfirst name on this monument191061916id: 1030947794991073
James Hayfather of Bunty Hay1873611934
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.view
no.
request
no.
notes

759HayHenry Hayfirst name on this monument1871331904id: 15857803271069

760HayWilliam Hayfirst name on this monumentid: 15860803301069
Mary S Whytockwife of William Hay

761HaynesAgnes Haynesfirst name on this monument1964id: 16647809891070
John Taylorhusband of Agnes Haynes1987
William Taylorson of Agnes Haynes1989

762HaynesElsie Mary Haynesfirst name on this monument1899941993id: 1040354798481091
Ethel Rebecca Brookes1897981995

763HeadrickMungo Headrickfirst name on this monument1837801917id: 158048028310713
Jean Browndaughter of Mungo Headrick1934
Isabella Gibson Wallacedaughter of Mungo Headrick1964
Hugh Brownson-in-law of Mungo Headrick
John Wallaceson-in-law of Mungo Headrick
Elizabeth Gibsonwife of Mungo Headrick1836831919

764HeadrickRobert Headrickfirst name on this monument1788771865id: 10309917953110899
Mary McCallumdaughter of Robert Headrick1799651864
Mary McCallum1832561888
John Headrickson of Robert Headrick1825241849
Peter Headrickson of Robert Headrick1820631883
George McCallumson-in-law of Robert Headrick
Jane Fullertonwife of Robert Headrick1789801869

765HeathHenry J Heathfirst name on this monument2007id: 16336807261067

766HegartySusan Hegartyfirst name on this monument1987id: 1040261797591071
John Johnstonhusband of Susan Hegarty

767HendersonAlexander Hendersonfirst name on this monument1899561955id: 10307407933110752
Alastair Hendersonson of Alexander Henderson1922221944
Jean Millerwife of Alexander Henderson1899731972

768HendersonDavid Hendersonfirst name on this monument1935id: 1030617792341080
Alys Alberta Hendersondaughter of David Henderson1950
Marjorie Harriet Hendersondaughter of David Henderson1964
Mary Stalker Hendersondaughter of David Henderson1963
Mary Wrightwife of David Henderson1922

769HendersonDuncan B Hendersonfirst name on this monument1891671958id: 1040098796161077
Elizabeth McKenziewife of Duncan B Henderson1901681969

770HendersonFrank Hendersonfirst name on this monument1936441980no image807701067

771HendersonGeorge Hendersonfirst name on this monument1891571948id: 1030556791961067
Margaret Hendersondaughter of George Henderson1932742006
Martha Hillwife of George Henderson1892891981

772HendersonJames Hendersonfirst name on this monumentid: 15950804141071
Isabella Hendersonsister of James Henderson1839571896

773HendersonJames Hendersonfirst name on this monument1867681935id: 15500800021068
Mary Wallacemother-in-law of James Henderson1848801928
Violet Ann W Cruickshanksister-in-law of James Henderson1882861968
Georgina Cruickshankwife of James Henderson1868731941

774HendersonJames Wright Hendersonfirst name on this monument1951id: 10306657926811032
Dorothy Hendersondaughter of James Wright Henderson
Maimie Hendersondaughter of James Wright Henderson
Margery Hendersondaughter of James Wright Henderson
Flora Falconer Glendinningwife of James Wright Henderson1970

775HendersonMaidie Hendersonfirst name on this monument1921261947id: 1030850794181070
George Hendersonfather of Maidie Henderson
Martha Hendersonmother of Maidie Henderson
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.view
no.
request
no.
notes

776HendersonMargaret Hendersonfirst name on this monument1941652006id: 167888110810751
Stephen Grahamhusband of Margaret Henderson1936652001

777HendersonStephen Hendersonfirst name on this monumentid: 161418057210751

778HendryJane Bell Hendryfirst name on this monument1901871988id: 1040244797461068
John Pollockhusband of Jane Bell Hendry

779HendryJohn Hendryfirst name on this monument1944id: 15628801191069
Mary Jane McGregorwife of John Hendry1957

780HendryThomas Hendryfirst name on this monument1870631933id: 15683801721082
Elizabeth Kirklandwife of Thomas Hendry1867451912

781HenryAlexander Henryfirst name on this monument1940id: 159428040710741
Jane Lambiewife of Alexander Henry1934
Janet Christie Renniesecond wife of Alexander Henry1971

782HepburnAdam David Hepburnfirst name on this monument1933id: 15413799291072
Annie McGregorwife of Adam David Hepburn

783HepburnJohn Hepburnfirst name on this monument1825571882id: 10305907922010911
Ann Buchanan Hepburndaughter of John Hepburn1948
Betsy Hepburndaughter of John Hepburn1855111866
Margaret Douglas Blackdaughter-in-law of John Hepburn1940
James Hepburnson of John Hepburn1867901957
Mary Neishwife of John Hepburn1827571884

784HepburnJulia Ann Hepburnfirst name on this monument1920id: 1030704792961073
David McGregorhusband of Julia Ann Hepburn1934

785HerronAlexander Herronfirst name on this monument1888id: 15968804321139
Alexandra Herrondaughter of Alexander Herron1904
Isabella Veitch Herrondaughter of Alexander Herron1879
Ann McOwandaughter of Alexander Herron1952
Janet McEwanwife of Alexander Herron1921

786HerronEuphemia Herronfirst name on this monument1829711900id: 10308437941110721
James McIntyrehusband of Euphemia Herron
James McIntyreson of Euphemia Herron1863321895
Robert Herron McIntyreson of Euphemia Herron1859171876

787HewitsonSarah Hewitsonfirst name on this monument1940id: 15672801611091
Edith Anne Blackdaughter of Sarah Hewitson1882911973
James Blackhusband of Sarah Hewitson

788HigginsJames Higginsfirst name on this monument1908571965id: 16265806661077
Isabella Johnstonewife of James Higgins1917621979

789HillAgnes S Hillfirst name on this monument1955id: 16271806721083
John Strachanhusband of Agnes S Hill1971

790HillErnest Hillfirst name on this monument1966id: 166598099910691
Grace Wilsonwife of Ernest Hill

791HillIsabella Hillfirst name on this monument1863781941id: 15517800171068

792HillIsabella Keay Dewar Hillfirst name on this monument1820841904id: 160568050611082
Catherine Nisbet Hilldaughter of Isabella Keay Dewar Hill Born c. 1851 in Colinton, Edinburgh
Marion Parks Hilldaughter of Isabella Keay Dewar Hill Born c. 1845 in Colinton, Edinburgh
Peter Dewarfather of Isabella Keay Dewar Hill1786721858
John Hillhusband of Isabella Keay Dewar Hill Died aged 86 on 17th October 1901 in Colinton, Edinburgh. Married Isabella Keay Dewar Hill on 28 Nov 1841 in Edinburgh
Catherine Nisbetmother of Isabella Keay Dewar Hill1797551852
Peter Dewar1844771921 Think this will be Peter Dewar Hill son of Isabella Keay Dewar Hill. He died in Newington, Edinburgh in 1921 aged 76.
Agnes Dewar Hill1851691920
Archibald Hillson of Isabella Keay Dewar Hill Born c. 1843 in Colinton, Edinburgh

793HillRobert Stitt Hillfirst name on this monument1910912001id: 16799811151072
Hazel Hamiltonwife of Robert Stitt Hill
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.view
no.
request
no.
notes

794HillsAmelia Hillsfirst name on this monument1795731868id: 10309587950610894
Robina Lawdaughter-in-law of Amelia Hills1815691884
Marion Amelia Thomsongrand daughter of Amelia Hills1848551903
Ebenezer John Spencegrand son of Amelia Hills1844241868
Ebenezer Spencehusband of Amelia Hills
James Meikle1848341882
William Thomson
John Thomas Spenceson of Amelia Hills1816601876

795HimmelmanTitus A Himmelmanfirst name on this monument1968id: 16610809541068
Mary Miller Stewartwife of Titus A Himmelman1978

796HingstonVictor Hingstonfirst name on this monument1930772007id: 16725810511075

797HobbsJoy Hobbsfirst name on this monument1898981996id: 16842811551067

798HoggGeorge Allan Hoggfirst name on this monument1942602002id: 16801811171078

799HoggRobert Hoggfirst name on this monument1909id: 10305267917010911
Bella Hoggdaughter of Robert Hogg
Chrissie Hoggdaughter of Robert Hogg
John Hoggson of Robert Hogg60
Willie Hoggson of Robert Hogg1907361943
Christina Hoggwife of Robert Hogg1945

800HoodDavid Hoodfirst name on this monument1943id: 156078009910953
Euphemia Mathiesonwife of David Hood1944

google ad

Grave Monument Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Ford Road Cemetery, Crieff, Perthshire, Scotland.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

There are two types of lists available for each cemetery. The grave order list displays details of all the names shown on each monument. The alphabetic name list displays details of all the names mentioned on monuments within the cemetery.

The postcode for this cemetery is PH73HN - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this cemetery!

The view statistics shown below are from 8 Jan 2014 when collection of these statistics started.

google ad
google ad

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2019