Ford Road Cemetery, Crieff, Perthshire, Scotland

google ad
google ad

Monument list

no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
701GrerarJessie Grerarfirst name on this monument1948id: 15675
(one image)
8016411762
John Grerarbrother of Jessie Grerar1943
Peter Grerarbrother of Jessie Grerar1960
Margaret Boltdaughter of Jessie Grerar1987
John Grerarfather of Jessie Grerar1907
Frederick Bolthusband of Jessie Grerar1956
Margaret McArthurmother of Jessie Grerar1910
Robert Shawson-in-law of Jessie Grerar1962
702GrerarJohn McEwan Grerarfirst name on this monument1878841962id: 15846
(one image)
80316313
Jemima Aitkenwife of John McEwan Grerar1876861962
703GrerarMargaret Grerarfirst name on this monument1951id: 16005
(one image)
80463203
James MacKayhusband of Margaret Grerar1957
704GrerarMargaret Edgar Grerarfirst name on this monument1816471863id: 1030965
(one image)
795101106
Anne Edgar Birkmyredaughter of Margaret Edgar Grerar1912
Alexander Grerarhusband of Margaret Edgar Grerar1815531868
James Grerarson of Margaret Edgar Grerar1838271865
Henry Birkmyreson-in-law of Margaret Edgar Grerar
705GrerarPeter Grerarfirst name on this monument1790791869id: 1030995
(one image)
79534204
Isabella Grerar1833851918
Janet McDonaldwife of Peter Grerar1801601861
706GrerarPeter Grerarfirst name on this monument1862651927id: 1030698
(one image)
79291403
Ella Currydaughter of Peter Grerar1964
May Grerardaughter of Peter Grerar
Grace Wilsonwife of Peter Grerar1865791944
707GrieveRobert Grievefirst name on this monument1821601881id: 1030910
(one image)
79468618
Jane Grievedaughter of Robert Grieve187011871
Margaret Helen Grievedaughter of Robert Grieve1865831948
Christian Brydon Scottdaughter of Robert Grieve1863691932
William Brydon Grieveson of Robert Grieve1859561915
Janet Brydonwife of Robert Grieve1830411871
708GrilliModesto Grillifirst name on this monument1897631960id: 1040123
(one image)
79637236
Domenica Grilliwife of Modesto Grilli1894881982
709GrossleyFrederick Sidney Grossleyfirst name on this monument1895521947id: 16301
(one image)
80701137
710GrugielBoleslaw Grugielfirst name on this monument1910831993id: 1040365
(one image)
79858331
Ludwik Cybulski1913892002
711GuildJames Guildfirst name on this monument1827781905id: 15651
(one image)
80140338
John Alexander Guildson of James Guild1875531928
William Guildson of James Guild1863711934
Christina Taylorwife of James Guild1835841919
712GunnWilliam Gunnfirst name on this monument1946511997id: 16423
(one image)
807911241
713GuthrieAndrew Guthriefirst name on this monument1958id: 1040101
(one image)
79618416
Mary Guthrie1998
George S Pluckrose1956
714GuthrieJohn Guthriefirst name on this monument1953id: 15569
(one image)
80066260
Betty Guthriedaughter of John Guthrie1931
Andrew Guthrieson of John Guthrie1958
Isabella Donaldsonwife of John Guthrie1964
715GuyRobert Guyfirst name on this monumentid: 15706
(one image)
80195141
716HaggartBella Haggartfirst name on this monument1951id: 15762
(one image)
80244198
Jane Haggartsister of Bella Haggart1917
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
717HaggartElizabeth G Haggartfirst name on this monument1844751919id: 15829
(one image)
80303442
David Philipshusband of Elizabeth G Haggart1832941926
George Philipsson of Elizabeth G Haggart1940
718HaigGeorge L Haigfirst name on this monument1948id: 15708
(one image)
80197166
719HaldaneElizabeth (BettyŁ Haldanefirst name on this monument1933601993id: 1040355
(one image)
79849285
Brian McNeillhusband of Elizabeth (BettyŁ Haldane
720HaldaneGertraud Gudath Haldanefirst name on this monument2002id: 1040395
(one image)
79884233
721HaldaneJames Haldanefirst name on this monument1902id: 15693
(one image)
80182804
Isabella Mercerdaughter-in-law of James Haldane1920
Eileen Haldanegrand daughter of James Haldane1941
David Haldaneson of James Haldane1950
Jean Clink Haldanewife of James Haldane1918
722HaldaneSarah Jane (Sadie) Haldanefirst name on this monument18931001993id: 1040353
(one image)
79847267
723HaleyAlbert Ernest Haleyfirst name on this monument1936id: 15834
(one image)
80308239
Lucy Haley1886901976
Steve Haley
724HallHugh Hallfirst name on this monument1836791915id: 16161
(one image)
80590265
Helen Halldaughter of Hugh Hall1923
Isabella Murraywife of Hugh Hall1925
725HallJean Rankine Hallfirst name on this monument1910851995id: 1040334
(one image)
798302641
Andrew Hallfather of Jean Rankine Hall
Mary Hallmother of Jean Rankine Hall
726HallRobert Hallfirst name on this monument1901821983no image80749352
Catherine Ann Bain McIntoshwife of Robert Hall1902801982
727HallSusannah Hallfirst name on this monument1911561967id: 16627
(one image)
80969107
728HalleyAlexander Halleyfirst name on this monument1863611924id: 15398
(one image)
799152781
Mary Wilsonwife of Alexander Halley1864721936
729HalleyCatherine Halleyfirst name on this monument1826641890id: 1030945
(one image)
794972452
William Royhusband of Catherine Halley1819731892
730HalleyCatherine Halleyfirst name on this monumentid: 1030990
(one image)
79530675
John Halleybrother of Catherine Halley1850261876
William Halleyfather of Catherine Halley1812681880
Peter Monteathhusband of Catherine Halley1924
Janet McDougallmother of Catherine Halley1816681884
731HalleyDavid Halleyfirst name on this monument1806701876id: 1030900
(one image)
79458510
Helen Telfordsister of David Halley1811681879
Grace Arthurwife of David Halley1813591872
732HalleyDavid Halleyfirst name on this monument1909id: 16119
(one image)
80552337
Dorothy Amelia Halleydaughter of David Halley
Jean Halleydaughter of David Halley1973
David Alan Halleyson of David Halley1916
Halleywife of David Halley1947
733HalleyDavid Halleyfirst name on this monument1902791981id: 16488
(one image)
80842317
Gertrude Mitchell Findlaywife of David Halley1910831993
734HalleyHelen Halleyfirst name on this monument1979id: 1040102
(one image)
79619398
Frank Kellyhusband of Helen Halley1984
735HalleyJane Halleyfirst name on this monument1898781976id: 15894
(one image)
80363352
Robert Fairliehusband of Jane Halley1898871985
736HalleyJohn Halleyfirst name on this monument1917id: 15966
(one image)
804304821
Margaret Halleydaughter of John Halley1986
J Halleyson of John Halley1975
Mary McCabewife of John Halley1933
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
737HalleyJohn M Halleyfirst name on this monument1895621957id: 1040049
(one image)
79569345
Mary M Beveridgedaughter of John M Halley1925832008
Alice Halleywife of John M Halley1902901992
738HalleyPeter Halleyfirst name on this monument1855741929id: 15895
(one image)
803644793
Elizabeth Halleydaughter of Peter Halley1891241915
Mary Halleydaughter of Peter Halley1886191905
Elizabeth Turpiewife of Peter Halley1856791935
739HalleyPeter Halleyfirst name on this monument1922731995id: 16619
(one image)
80963125
740HalleyPeter Halleyfirst name on this monument1898701968id: 16620
(one image)
80964298
Grace MacDonald Gourlaywife of Peter Halley1898791977
741HalleyPeter Halleyfirst name on this monument1860801940id: 1030561
(one image)
791993091
James Halleyson of Peter Halley
Catherine Roy Campbellwife of Peter Halley1858701928
742HalleyPeter Halleyfirst name on this monument1928711999id: 1040381
(one image)
79873154
743HalleyWilliam Halleyfirst name on this monument1828551883id: 1030653
(one image)
792591951
744HalleyWilliam Campbell Halleyfirst name on this monument1898771975id: 16618
(one image)
80962291
Mary Brown McEwen Calderwife of William Campbell Halley1902851987
745HamiltonPeter Hamiltonfirst name on this monument1884421926id: 15498
(one image)
80000127
746HandyGreta Handyfirst name on this monument1916831999id: 1040380
(one image)
798722532
Paddy Handyhusband of Greta Handy
747HandyMartha Handyfirst name on this monument1882911973id: 16495
(one image)
80848210
Paddy Handyson of Martha Handy1912851997
748HardieDaniel Hardiefirst name on this monument79id: 15389
(one image)
79907262
749HardieEliza Turner Hardiefirst name on this monument1834831917id: 15807
(one image)
80286263
Barbara Carswell Hardie1838911929
750HarleyWilliam Harleyfirst name on this monument1801811882id: 15965
(one image)
804293002
Margaret Hendersonwife of William Harley1799811880
751HarrowerSadie Hall Harrowerfirst name on this monument190671913id: 15680
(one image)
80169252
James Harrowerfather of Sadie Hall Harrower1870481918
752HarveyGeorge Crawford Harveyfirst name on this monument191361919id: 15591
(one image)
800853721
George Harveyfather of George Crawford Harvey
Alice Harveymother of George Crawford Harvey1883771960
753HarveyRobert Harveyfirst name on this monument1932id: 15592
(one image)
80086124
754HassallRichard Hassallfirst name on this monument1980id: 16391
(one image)
807683021
Doris Marshallwife of Richard Hassall1984
755HastieJane Hastiefirst name on this monumentid: 1030554
(one image)
79194339
Hugh Hastiehusband of Jane Hastie1831641895
Hugh Hastieson of Jane Hastie1858361894
756HayAmanda Jayne Hayfirst name on this monument1977252002id: 16476
(one image)
80830595
John Hayfather of Amanda Jayne Hay
Marion Haymother of Amanda Jayne Hay
757HayAnnie Hayfirst name on this monument1868241892id: 1030732
(one image)
79323622
William H Haybrother of Annie Hay185511856
Henry Hayfather of Annie Hay1838901928
Annie McKenziemother of Annie Hay1839861925
Janet Haysister of Annie Hay188151886
Margaret Haysister of Annie Hay1881831964
Mary Haysister of Annie Hay1885841969
Wee Majory Haysister of Annie Hay1883
758HayBunty Hayfirst name on this monument191061916id: 1030947
(one image)
79499387
James Hayfather of Bunty Hay1873611934
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
759HayHenry Hayfirst name on this monument1871331904id: 15857
(one image)
80327128
760HayWilliam Hayfirst name on this monumentid: 15860
(one image)
80330259
Mary S Whytockwife of William Hay
761HaynesAgnes Haynesfirst name on this monument1964id: 16647
(one image)
80989338
John Taylorhusband of Agnes Haynes1987
William Taylorson of Agnes Haynes1989
762HaynesElsie Mary Haynesfirst name on this monument1899941993id: 1040354
(one image)
79848402
Ethel Rebecca Brookes1897981995
763HeadrickMungo Headrickfirst name on this monument1837801917id: 15804
(one image)
802835463
Jean Browndaughter of Mungo Headrick1934
Isabella Gibson Wallacedaughter of Mungo Headrick1964
Hugh Brownson-in-law of Mungo Headrick
John Wallaceson-in-law of Mungo Headrick
Elizabeth Gibsonwife of Mungo Headrick1836831919
764HeadrickRobert Headrickfirst name on this monument1788771865id: 1030991
(one image)
795319688
Mary McCallumdaughter of Robert Headrick1799651864
Mary McCallum1832561888
John Headrickson of Robert Headrick1825241849
Peter Headrickson of Robert Headrick1820631883
George McCallumson-in-law of Robert Headrick
Jane Fullertonwife of Robert Headrick1789801869
765HeathHenry J Heathfirst name on this monument2007id: 16336
(one image)
80726110
766HegartySusan Hegartyfirst name on this monument1987id: 1040261
(one image)
79759345
John Johnstonhusband of Susan Hegarty
767HendersonAlexander Hendersonfirst name on this monument1899561955id: 1030740
(one image)
793315102
Alastair Hendersonson of Alexander Henderson1922221944
Jean Millerwife of Alexander Henderson1899731972
768HendersonDavid Hendersonfirst name on this monument1935id: 1030617
(one image)
79234491
Alys Alberta Hendersondaughter of David Henderson1950
Marjorie Harriet Hendersondaughter of David Henderson1964
Mary Stalker Hendersondaughter of David Henderson1963
Mary Wrightwife of David Henderson1922
769HendersonDuncan B Hendersonfirst name on this monument1891671958id: 1040098
(one image)
79616208
Elizabeth McKenziewife of Duncan B Henderson1901681969
770HendersonFrank Hendersonfirst name on this monument1936441980no image80770121
771HendersonGeorge Hendersonfirst name on this monument1891571948id: 1030556
(one image)
79196217
Margaret Hendersondaughter of George Henderson1932742006
Martha Hillwife of George Henderson1892891981
772HendersonJames Hendersonfirst name on this monumentid: 15950
(one image)
80414158
Isabella Hendersonsister of James Henderson1839571896
773HendersonJames Hendersonfirst name on this monument1867681935id: 15500
(one image)
80002327
Mary Wallacemother-in-law of James Henderson1848801928
Violet Ann W Cruickshanksister-in-law of James Henderson1882861968
Georgina Cruickshankwife of James Henderson1868731941
774HendersonJames Wright Hendersonfirst name on this monument1951id: 1030665
(one image)
792688102
Dorothy Hendersondaughter of James Wright Henderson
Maimie Hendersondaughter of James Wright Henderson
Margery Hendersondaughter of James Wright Henderson
Flora Falconer Glendinningwife of James Wright Henderson1970
775HendersonMaidie Hendersonfirst name on this monument1921261947id: 1030850
(one image)
79418214
George Hendersonfather of Maidie Henderson
Martha Hendersonmother of Maidie Henderson
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
776HendersonMargaret Hendersonfirst name on this monument1941652006id: 16788
(one image)
811082081
Stephen Grahamhusband of Margaret Henderson1936652001
777HendersonStephen Hendersonfirst name on this monumentid: 16141
(one image)
805721391
778HendryJane Bell Hendryfirst name on this monument1901871988id: 1040244
(one image)
79746291
John Pollockhusband of Jane Bell Hendry
779HendryJohn Hendryfirst name on this monument1944id: 15628
(one image)
80119204
Mary Jane McGregorwife of John Hendry1957
780HendryThomas Hendryfirst name on this monument1870631933id: 15683
(one image)
80172754
Elizabeth Kirklandwife of Thomas Hendry1867451912
781HenryAlexander Henryfirst name on this monument1940id: 15942
(one image)
804074171
Jane Lambiewife of Alexander Henry1934
Janet Christie Renniesecond wife of Alexander Henry1971
782HepburnAdam David Hepburnfirst name on this monument1933id: 15413
(one image)
79929298
Annie McGregorwife of Adam David Hepburn
783HepburnJohn Hepburnfirst name on this monument1825571882id: 1030590
(one image)
79220529
Ann Buchanan Hepburndaughter of John Hepburn1948
Betsy Hepburndaughter of John Hepburn1855111866
Margaret Douglas Blackdaughter-in-law of John Hepburn1940
James Hepburnson of John Hepburn1867901957
Mary Neishwife of John Hepburn1827571884
784HepburnJulia Ann Hepburnfirst name on this monument1920id: 1030704
(one image)
79296818
David McGregorhusband of Julia Ann Hepburn1934
785HerronAlexander Herronfirst name on this monument1888id: 15968
(one image)
80432915
Alexandra Herrondaughter of Alexander Herron1904
Isabella Veitch Herrondaughter of Alexander Herron1879
Ann McOwandaughter of Alexander Herron1952
Janet McEwanwife of Alexander Herron1921
786HerronEuphemia Herronfirst name on this monument1829711900id: 1030843
(one image)
794114011
James McIntyrehusband of Euphemia Herron
James McIntyreson of Euphemia Herron1863321895
Robert Herron McIntyreson of Euphemia Herron1859171876
787HewitsonSarah Hewitsonfirst name on this monument1940id: 15672
(one image)
80161417
Edith Anne Blackdaughter of Sarah Hewitson1882911973
James Blackhusband of Sarah Hewitson
788HigginsJames Higginsfirst name on this monument1908571965id: 16265
(one image)
80666407
Isabella Johnstonewife of James Higgins1917621979
789HillAgnes S Hillfirst name on this monument1955id: 16271
(one image)
80672470
John Strachanhusband of Agnes S Hill1971
790HillErnest Hillfirst name on this monument1966id: 16659
(one image)
809992831
Grace Wilsonwife of Ernest Hill
791HillIsabella Hillfirst name on this monument1863781941id: 15517
(one image)
80017170
792HillIsabella Keay Dewar Hillfirst name on this monument1820841904id: 16056
(one image)
8050610182
Catherine Nisbet Hilldaughter of Isabella Keay Dewar Hill
Marion Parks Hilldaughter of Isabella Keay Dewar Hill
Peter Dewarfather of Isabella Keay Dewar Hill1786721858
John Hillhusband of Isabella Keay Dewar Hill
Catherine Nisbetmother of Isabella Keay Dewar Hill1797551852
Peter Dewar1844771921
Agnes Dewar Hill1851691920
Archibald Hillson of Isabella Keay Dewar Hill
793HillRobert Stitt Hillfirst name on this monument1910912001id: 16799
(one image)
81115420
Hazel Hamiltonwife of Robert Stitt Hill
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
794HillsAmelia Hillsfirst name on this monument1795731868id: 1030958
(one image)
795066433
Robina Lawdaughter-in-law of Amelia Hills1815691884
Marion Amelia Thomsongrand daughter of Amelia Hills1848551903
Ebenezer John Spencegrand son of Amelia Hills1844241868
Ebenezer Spencehusband of Amelia Hills
James Meikle1848341882
William Thomson
John Thomas Spenceson of Amelia Hills1816601876
795HimmelmanTitus A Himmelmanfirst name on this monument1968id: 16610
(one image)
80954234
Mary Miller Stewartwife of Titus A Himmelman1978
796HingstonVictor Hingstonfirst name on this monument1930772007id: 16725
(one image)
81051204
797HobbsJoy Hobbsfirst name on this monument1898981996id: 16842
(one image)
81155236
798HoggGeorge Allan Hoggfirst name on this monument1942602002id: 16801
(one image)
81117344
799HoggRobert Hoggfirst name on this monument1909id: 1030526
(one image)
791704821
Bella Hoggdaughter of Robert Hogg
Chrissie Hoggdaughter of Robert Hogg
John Hoggson of Robert Hogg60
Willie Hoggson of Robert Hogg1907361943
Christina Hoggwife of Robert Hogg1945
800HoodDavid Hoodfirst name on this monument1943id: 15607
(one image)
800994233
Euphemia Mathiesonwife of David Hood1944

google ad

Grave Monument Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Ford Road Cemetery, Crieff, Perthshire, Scotland.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

There are two types of lists available for each cemetery. The grave order list displays details of all the names shown on each monument. The alphabetic name list displays details of all the names mentioned on monuments within the cemetery.

The postcode for this cemetery is PH73HN - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this cemetery!

The view statistics shown below are from 8 Jan 2014 when collection of these statistics started.

google ad
google ad

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2018