St John and St Cuthbert (joint)'s Church burial ground, Edinburgh, Lothian, Scotland

google ad

Monument list

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.view
no.
request
no.
notes

276DewarJohn Dewar1876id: 8343597981281
Henrietta Andrew Dewar1822191841

277DickHarry Van Dick1831191850id: 92196016859

278DickJames Dickid: 8921
(3 images)
600692212
Thomas Brown
Robert Dick
Hannah Cox
Robert Dick
Jane Dick
Mary Dick
Alice Murray

279DickJames Dickid: 891760065524
William Rutherford

280DickJane Dickid: 891760066631
William Waugh

281DickMargaret Dickid: 8917600681473
Isabella Mein
Margaret Mein
Richard Mein

282DickMary Dickid: 89176006772
Margaret Waugh
Andrew Mein

283DicksonDavid Dickson1754661820id: 924660181984
Anne Dickson1787731860
Margaret Dickson1778741852
Jeanette Helen Morison1796801876
James Wardrobe Dickson1794531847
Christian Wardrobe1755771832

284DicksonDavid Dickson1780621842id: 9247601821753
Christian Dickson181911820
Christian Helen Dickson1822801902
Jessie Dickson1826921918
Margaret Anne Dickson182511826
Elizabeth Crawford Pack1816721888
John Thomas Pack1839231862
Charles Dickson1818391857
David Dickson1811731884
James Jobson Dickson1805861891
John Dickson181441818
John George Pack1811321843
Jessie Jobson1783951878

285DicksonDavid Dickson1779631842id: 8728
(2 images)
59976582

286DicksonHenry Dickson1800471847id: 64260446166
Henrietta Dickson1836
Margaret Dickson1821
Margaret Dickson183371840
James Dickson1841211862
Janet Dickson1786461832
Margaret Sinclair1801761877

287DicksonJames Dickson1744511795id: 8547
(2 images)
598931644
Mary Steedman1743381781
google ad
no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.view
no.
request
no.
notes

288DicksonJames Dickson1760601820id: 828859764117
Margaret Cameron1765901855

289DicksonJames Dickson1777571834id: 9906608651332
Jessie Dickson1807721879
Thomas Dickson1810731883
James Matthew1807701877
Mary Calder Dickson1786761862

290DicksonVictoria Mary Jane Dickson1846id: 118160677119
Theodosia McNeill

291DicksonWilliam Dickson1846id: 14260291142
Eliza Dickson1837
Eliza Dickson1872
Mary Dickson1836
Isabella Veitch1880
Helen Dickson1900
William Dickson1840
Thomas Veitch1867
Eliza Stewart1847

292DonaldMary Elizabeth Donald1878591937id: 7686050594
Leslie F Sin1881611942

293DonaldsonJames Donaldson1751791830id: 92360577911
Jane Gillespie1770581828

294DonaldsonJohn Donaldson1865id: 1180606761644
Dorothea Findlay1858

295DonaldsonJohn Donaldson1849id: 9355602311854
Agnes Donaldson1847
Elizabeth Donaldson1880
Jane Donaldson1855
William Donaldson
Margaret Ure1864

296DouglasAndrew Douglasid: 855259895139
Andrew Douglas1813541867
Margaret Richmond1819561875

297DouglasJames Hardie Douglas1756681824id: 9237601761054
Janet Brown1780611841

298DouglasJean Douglas1763741837id: 566604112695
Euphemia Pringle1796781874
Agnes Caldwell1830551885
Maria Caldwell1825241849
Thomas Pringle1762861848
Thomas Caldwell1771841855

299DouglasJohn Douglas1816361852id: 91760573854
Jemima Mansfield1824371861

300DouglasThomas Douglasid: 116760671992Son of William Douglas, (8 Sep 1770 - 14 Apr 1834) 11th of Timpendean and of Bonjedward,

Grave Monument Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for St John and St Cuthbert (joint)'s Church burial ground, Edinburgh, Lothian, Scotland.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

There are two types of lists available for each cemetery. The grave order list displays details of all the names shown on each monument. The alphabetic name list displays details of all the names mentioned on monuments within the cemetery.

The postcode for this burial ground is EH2 4BJ - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this burial ground!

The view statistics shown above are from 8 Jan 2014 when collection of these statistics started.

google ad

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2021

Running free of charge for 23 years!