St Mary Magdalene's Church burial ground, Roxton, Bedfordshire, England

google ad

Monument list

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.view
no.
request
no.
notes

76JarvisAda Elizabeth Jarvis1874731947id: BRSMM336544301149
Jeremiah Jarvis1874751949

77JarvisAnnie Elizabeth Jarvis1872751947id: BRSMM17
(3 images)
6544151140

78JarvisEmily Jarvis1870651935id: BRSMM056544031116

79JarvisJane Jarvis1843741917id: BRSMM756544711106
John Jarvis
Rebecca Jarvis
George Charles Fellowes1892241916 PoW Turkey

80JarvisJohn Jarvis1819751894id: BRSMM74
(4 images)
6544701105
Rebecca Jarvis1813611874

81JarvisWilliam Jarvisid: BRSMM456544411105
Susan Jarvis1927

82JefferiesMary Jefferies1848781926id: BRSMM1106545061112
William Jefferies1867621929
Charles Jefferies1907

83JonesFlorence Jones1947id: BRSMM166544141108
William Jones1958

84JonesWalter Jones1881601941id: BRSMM266544231119
Florence Rose Jones1885841969

85KeightleyGeorge Keightleyid: BRSMM128
(2 images)
6545231079
Ellen Keightley70

86KeightleySusan Keightley1844591903id: BRSMM113
(2 images)
65450910771
Joseph Keightley1840891929

87KendallFred Kendall1873621935id: BRSMM48
(2 images)
6544441120
Emily Kendall1872481920

88KendallHarriet Kendall1858531911id: BRSMM47
(5 images)
6544431149
Ellen Daniels1869401909
Kathleen Helen Daniels1898641962
Sidney H Daniels1859731932
Arthur A Kendall1867751942
Fanny S Kendall1862791941
Charles Philip Maudlin1900671967
John Peter Maudlin1933752008
Mary Elizabeth Maudlin1987
Annie Willmer1846681914

89KingCharles King1835161851id: BRSMM1276545221083

90KingCharlotte King1832701902id: BRSMM906544861103
John King

91KingCharlotte King1843181861id: BRSMM85
(2 images)
6544811110
William King
Elizabeth King
Sarah Jane King183821840

92KingErnest King1863601923id: BRSMM886544841099
Alfred Ebenezer King1937

93KingFrederick Isbel King1849631912id: BRSMM896544851110Falkland Islands
Emily King1843891932

94KingGeorge King1828861914id: BRSMM936544891095

95KingJohn King1831601891id: BRSMM91
(2 images)
6544871092

96KingSarah King1823791902id: BRSMM946544901104
George King
google ad
no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.view
no.
request
no.
notes

97KingVincent King1865141879id: BRSMM92
(3 images)
6544881091
George King
Sarah King
Edith Emma King1861811942

98KingWilliam King1819631882id: BRSMM976544931102
Hannah King

99LivettFrederick Thomas Livett1877751952id: BRSMM376544331128
Lydia Elizabeth Livett1881781959

100LoveCharlotte Hannah Love1860791939id: BRSMM42
(2 images)
6544381188
Arthur Edward Love1855921947

Grave Monument Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for St Mary Magdalene's Church burial ground, Roxton, Bedfordshire, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

There are two types of lists available for each cemetery. The grave order list displays details of all the names shown on each monument. The alphabetic name list displays details of all the names mentioned on monuments within the cemetery.

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 17 July 2017.


© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2021

Running free of charge for 23 years!