St Matthews Catholic's Church burial ground, Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

google ad

Monument list

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.view
no.
request
no.
notes

201NorrisMichael Norris1829351864id: 234554881111

202NorrisPatrick Norris1825651890id: 274554921113
John Norris1860191879
William Norris185771864
Eliza Norris1825801905

203NorrisWilliam Norris1814291843id: 254554901114

204NorrisWilliam Norris1840471887id: 3214557161135

205O'NeallJosephine O'Neall1898241922id: 2904556911112

206ObrineAlice Obrine1817401857id: 1004555571109

207OuvrierAlfred Ouvrier1898201918id: 3254557201115Killed in action
Allan Ouvrier1895261921
James Henry Ouvrier1871781949
Maria Ouvrier1870561926

208OuvrierJohn Ouvrier1805791884id: 3354557261131
Anne Ouvrier1829891918
Charles Ouvrier1856831939

209PendergastJames Pendergast1800651865id: 2744556801132
Susannah Pendergast1813891902

210PendergastJames Matthew Pendergast1851491900id: 215
(3 images)
45564111131
Agnes Elizabeth Pendergast1858331891
George A Pendergast1857731930 Husband of Agnes E
James A Pendergast190961915 son of George A
John J Pendergast1845731918
Norbert Austin Pendergast189911900 age 6 months
Catherine Mary Pendergast1856811937

211PidgeonMichal Pidgeon1803601863id: 2594556721143
Bridget Pidgeon184281850

212PoleszczukAnna Poleszczuk1900691969id: 1584556001140

213PrendergastJohn Michael Prendergast1909371946id: 3464557351287
Meta Susanna Prendergast1871751946

214PuckeridgeJ B Puckeridge1908601968id: 1604556021127
F I Puckeridge1908891997

215QuinnRachel Ellen Quinn1881731954id: 171
(2 images)
4556121161
Patrick John Quinn1875951970

216RanyardElizabeth Ranyard1844731917id: 514555131146
George Ranyard
Bridget Sheens1842811923
Charles Sheens1842891931

217ReayMargaret Reay1846431889id: 494555111147
David Reay1810821892
David Reay1839191858
Ellen Reay1824741898
John Reay1845361881
Sarah Reay1833541887
Sarah Reay1844261870

218ReddenJoseph Michael Redden1889611950id: 1944556331150
Elizabeth Redden1884801964

219RendleJane Rendle1834841918id: 934555511097

220RichardsCatherine Mary Richards1868721940id: 1474555911144

221RileyJohn Riley1775601835id: 2274556481119
google ad
no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.view
no.
request
no.
notes

222RisslerAnnette Rissler1912id: 1534555971152

223RoffeGeorge Thomas Roffe1882821964id: 1684556091181
Theresa Ann Roffe1883911974

224RogaRobert Paul Roga1952151967id: 3054557021136

225RoganLouisa Rogan1883731956id: 2724556781143

Grave Monument Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for St Matthews Catholic's Church burial ground, Windsor, New South Wales, Australia.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

There are two types of lists available for each cemetery. The grave order list displays details of all the names shown on each monument. The alphabetic name list displays details of all the names mentioned on monuments within the cemetery.

The postcode for this burial ground is NSW 2756 - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this burial ground!

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 08 February 2015.

google ad

GPR


Gravestone Photographic Resource

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2021

Running free of charge for 23 years!