Monument list for St John Cemetery

St John Cemetery, Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Monument list

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.view
no.
request
no.
notes

1William 1850id: 125453834131Inscription unclear

2AndersonJ Andersonid: 245364971War Memorial

3AnticeG Anticeid: 88
(2 images)
453751111Freeman's Reach Roll of Honour Memorial

4ArgentC Argentid: 245365061War Memorial

5ArgentR Argentid: 245365151War Memorial

6ArmstrongW Armstrongid: 245365251War Memorial

7ArnoldG D Arnoldid: 245365471War Memorial

8ArnoldH G Arnoldid: 245365351War Memorial

9AtkinsAnnie Richardson Atkins1872581930id: 181453879151
Alfred Henry Atkins1865821947
Bertie Atkins189901899 age 2 mnths

10AtkinsGeorge Atkins1831661897id: 185
(2 images)
453882231
Charlotte Caroline Atkins1883321915
Eliza Atkins1840891929
Herbert Wymer Atkins189331896
Jessie Eliza Atkins1873141887
Edward James Salter1880181898
Ida May Salter187961885

11AylettC Aylettid: 245365561War Memorial

12BalcombeT Balcombeid: 245364661War Memorial

13BallardB Ballardid: 245365681War Memorial

14BanfieldJohn Banfieldid: 92453803141List of teachers-schoolhouse wall plaque

15BanksT Banksid: 2453657101War Memorial

16BeacroftJames Beacroftid: 92453804151List of teachers-schoolhouse wall plaque

17BeckK W Beckid: 88
(2 images)
45375291Freeman's Reach Roll of Honour Memorial

18BeckW A Beckid: 88
(2 images)
453753121Freeman's Reach Roll of Honour Memorial

19BecroftEdward Becroft1827531880id: 208453896281
Mary Martin1847351882
Mary Becroft1830741904

20BeecroftB Beecroftid: 2453622101War Memorial

21BeecroftH C Beecroftid: 245343461War Memorial

22BeecroftJ Beecroftid: 2453658111War Memorial

23BeecroftW Beecroftid: 245365991War Memorial

24BellR Bellid: 245343651War Memorial

25BennettA Bennettid: 2453660101War Memorial

Grave Monument Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for St John Cemetery, Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

There are two types of lists available for each cemetery. The grave order list displays details of all the names shown on each monument. The alphabetic name list displays details of all the names mentioned on monuments within the cemetery.

The postcode for this cemetery is NSW 2756 - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this cemetery!

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 04 February 2015.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!