Monument list for St Mary Magdalene Church burial ground

St Mary Magdalene's Church burial ground, Littleton, Middlesex, England

Monument list

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.view
no.
request
no.
notes

1BainesChristopher John Baines1883521935id: 4128929341

2BennettJohn Gibson Bennett1817821899id: 6028945321

3BennettKate Bennett1861861947id: 4328931271
Frederick Bennett1862851947

4BloreElizabeth Blore1734731807id: 1228901321
William Blore

5BlythFrederick Augustus Blyth1857621919id: 1328902301
Alick Frederick Blyth1897201917

6BouwensBethel G Bouwens1884581942id: 3128920251
Derek Bouwens1913701983

7BouwensCharlotte Bouwens1846811927id: 2728916281
Lambert Henry Bouwens

8BrookerEliza Brooker1851581909id: 328894301
James Brooker1842741916

9ButteryHarry Russell Buttery1884521936id: 4228930281
Agnes Mary Buttery1883651948

10CarrArthur Carr1873281901id: 528895301
Charles Carr1837711908

11CookEmily Cook1867571924id: 2428913301
James Cook1863851948

12CookG J Cook1865531918id: 2928918271

13CookMargaret Annie Cook1890921982id: 4528933281
Constance Bertha Willis1902961998

14DaniellAmy Emma Daniell1845761921id: 1428903291
David Daniell1846481894
Ellen Nell Daniell

15DyerEdward Dyerid: 5728943331
Eliza Dyer1815251840
Jane Dyer180991818
Mary Laetitia Dyer181261818
Sarah Dyer180991818
Charles Dyer1806381844
Thomas Richard Dyer1809121821
William Dyer1805301835

16DyerEdward Dyer1772441816id: 5528941291

17DyerJane Dyer1784771861id: 5628942311
Edward Dyer

18FieldAlfred William Field1881id: 5828944261
Annie Field1894

19FullerHarry Fuller1805361841id: 4728935291

20GiffordLucy Gifford1874621936id: 1128900261
Queenie Searle1908811989
Cecil Henry Gifford1879581937
Arthur Searle1911841995

21GoslingJohn William Gosling1874501924id: 3028919271
Sarah Ann Berry1859721931
Emma Kent1866681934
Thomas William Nock Kent1870631933

22GreenwoodSusanna Greenwood1829751904id: 228893261
Ellen Greenwood1949
no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.view
no.
request
no.
notes

23GuilleretEllen Guilleret1873331906id: 2828917301
Louis Guilleret

24HearnViolet Amelia Hearn1886671953id: 4428932271
Sidney Hearn1884951979

25HeasmanHerbert William Heasman1955id: 2328912291
Irene May Heasman2000

Grave Monument Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for St Mary Magdalene's Church burial ground, Littleton, Middlesex, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

There are two types of lists available for each cemetery. The grave order list displays details of all the names shown on each monument. The alphabetic name list displays details of all the names mentioned on monuments within the cemetery.

The view statistics shown above are from 8 Jan 2014 when collection of these statistics started.

Gravestone Photographic Resource (GPR)

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2025

Running free of charge for 28 years!