St John the Evangelist's Church burial ground, Hildenborough, Kent, England

google ad

Monument list

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.view
no.
request
no.
notes

151WingateBertha Wingate1836721908id: 979
(2 images)
28758832

152WingateRobert Wingate1836701906id: 979
(2 images)
28758754

153WiseMary Ann Wise1787771864id: 956
(7 images)
2875681591Born at Cambridge.
Caroline Wise Fry1810631873
Emily Wise Küll1812881900
Angelica Wise Lyon1821651886
Mary Ann Wise1808871895
Selina Wise1814751889
Martha Ann Wise1824861910
George Wise1779901869
George Wise1816831899
Thomas Markham Wise181811819

154WoodhamsRichard Woodhams1814821896id: 917287532612
Frank Gooding1865191884
Thomas Woodhams1837481885
Harriett Woodhams1812841896

155WoodhamsRichard Woodhams1839541893id: 918287533191
Harriett Woodhams1843731916

156WoodhamsWilliam Nuthall Woodhams1831491880id: 89628751784
Elizabeth Jane Woodhams187211873

157YoungMary Ann Young1849301879id: 94228756052
John Young1825611886
Harriet Young1826591885

158____tHenry ____t1897id: 87228749318Surname and date eroded

Grave Monument Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for St John the Evangelist's Church burial ground, Hildenborough, Kent, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

There are two types of lists available for each cemetery. The grave order list displays details of all the names shown on each monument. The alphabetic name list displays details of all the names mentioned on monuments within the cemetery.

The postcode for this burial ground is TN11 0DJ - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this burial ground!

The view statistics shown above are from 8 Jan 2014 when collection of these statistics started.


© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2021

Running free of charge for 23 years!