List of names in alphabetic name order within Avoca, Tasmania, Australia

Below are all the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Avoca

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

google ad

List of names in alphabetic name order within Avoca, Tasmania, Australia

To change the amount of detail displayed, use a link in the "Change the amount of detail displayed" box above.

no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestedcemetery namenotes
1Alex grand son of Yvonne Patricia RubenachIM0000671288781079Cath
2Alex grand son of Colin Myles BesterIM0088512896710821Eng
3Angela née Gordondaughter of Elisie Lavinia GordonIM009261290071084Eng
4Angelina grand daughter of Yvonne Patricia RubenachIM0000671288781079Cath
5Cecily sister of Hazel Cree MurrayIM010141290881105Eng
6Don son of Irene RoyIM009211290021088Eng
7Elvie Ellen niece of Jack George HeywardIM009431290231101Eng
8Eric step son of Ronald Felix McCarronIM0089312897510922Eng
9George partner of Shirley Irean DaveyIM0089712897810822Eng
10Gerald son of Irene RoyIM009211290021088Eng
11Jeremy grand son of Colin Myles BesterIM0088512896710821Eng
12Kate grand daughter of Colin Myles BesterIM0088512896710821Eng
13Keith husband of Elisie Lavinia GordonIM009261290071084Eng
14Krissh grand son of Yvonne Patricia RubenachIM0000671288781079Cath
15Marie step daughter of Ronald Felix McCarronIM0089312897510922Eng
16Mark grand son of Yvonne Patricia RubenachIM0000671288781079Cath
17Mark grand son of Colin Myles BesterIM0088512896710821Eng
18Norma née Roydaughter of Irene RoyIM009211290021088Eng
19Phillip son of Elisie Lavinia GordonIM009261290071084Eng
20Raif grand son of Yvonne Patricia RubenachIM0000671288781079Cath
21Rhonda née Gordondaughter of Elisie Lavinia GordonIM009261290071084Eng
22Sharon step daughter of Ronald Felix McCarronIM0089312897510922Eng
23Thelma sister of Hazel Cree MurrayIM010141290881105Eng
24Veronica step daughter of Ronald Felix McCarronIM0089312897510922Eng
25AdamsCharlotte Adamsfirst name on the monument1912IM009881290661094Eng
26E J Adamshusband of Charlotte AdamsIM009881290661094Eng
27Jane Adamsfirst name on the monumentIM009891290671117Eng
28BadkinCharlotte Alice Badkinwife of Thomas Badkin1864193167IM0003712895710781Eng
29Daisy Badkinrelationship not given of Harold George Badkin1974IM0004812896610782Eng
30Edna Badkinfirst name on the monument1978IM0003312895410801Eng
31Edna Badkinwife of S BadkinIM000341289551075Eng
32Emma Jessie Badkinfirst name on the monument1884197793IM0004112896010781Eng
33Harold George Badkinfirst name on the monument1973IM0004812896610782Eng
34Jessie Badkinwife of Thomas Henry BadkinIM0004012895910762Eng
35Marvis Badkindaughter of S BadkinIM000341289551075Eng
36Marvis Badkindaughter of Edna BadkinIM0003312895410801Eng
37Phyllis Badkindaughter of Edna BadkinIM0003312895410801Eng
38Phyllis Badkindaughter of S BadkinIM000341289551075Eng
39S Badkinfirst name on the monument1892196371IM000341289551075Eng
40Sydney Badkinhusband of Edna BadkinIM0003312895410801Eng
41Thomas Badkinhusband of Emma Jessie BadkinIM0004112896010781Eng
42Thomas Badkinfirst name on the monument1854192773IM0003712895710781Eng
43Thomas Henry Badkinfirst name on the monument1944IM0004012895910762Eng
44BaileyF W Baileyfirst name on the monument1908198072IM0001451289491067Cath
45Frederick William Baileyfirst name on the monument1908198072IM0001441289481074Cath
46Maria Alice Baileywife of Frederick William Bailey1915198974IM0001441289481074Cath
47BeanWalter Harold Beanfirst name on the monument1887IM009851290631069Eng
48BennellHenry J F Bennellfirst name on the monument39IM009781290561115Eng
49Minnie Bennellwife of Henry J F BennellIM009781290561115Eng
50BesterColin Myles Besterfirst name on the monumentIM0088512896710821Eng
51Craig Besterson of Colin Myles BesterIM0088512896710821Eng
52Katrina Besterdaughter of Colin Myles BesterIM0088512896710821Eng
53Kirstie Besterdaughter of Colin Myles BesterIM0088512896710821Eng
54Lola Besterwife of Colin Myles BesterIM0088512896710821Eng
55BlairA R Blairwife of Frederick Arthur BlairIM0001161289211074Cath
56Amy May Blairfirst name on the monument1882196785IM0001131289191070Cath
57E Blairparent of Edmund Charles BlairIM0001171289221072Cath
58Edmund Charles Blairfirst name on the monument191819224IM0001171289221072Cath
59Frederick Arthur Blairfirst name on the monument1881192544IM0001161289211074Cath
60George Blairfather of Lindsay Arthur Blair1880192949IM0001151289201165Cath
61Lindsay Arthur Blairfirst name on the monument1925194924IM0001151289201165Cath
62R Blairparent of Edmund Charles BlairIM0001171289221072Cath
63BosworthFrank Bosworthrelationship not given of Hilda May Bosworth1921IM0000791288901075Cath
64Hilda May Bosworthfirst name on the monument1964IM0000791288901075Cath
65John Bosworthfirst name on the monumentIM00008012889110711Cath
66Mary Ann Bosworthrelationship not given of Hilda May Bosworth1929IM0000791288901075Cath
67BrownTrevor Maxwell Brownfirst name on the monumentIM0088912897110932Eng
68BurrowsIsabella Burrowsfirst name on the monument1838191981IM0101012908510691Eng
69CameronRobert Geoffrey Cameronfirst name on the monument195519572IM009481290281068Eng
70ClarkeCarmilla Clarkedaughter of Nita Anne ClarkeIM0001071289141087Cath
71Cyril Walter Clarkefirst name on the monument1922199775IM00010612891310791Cath
72Joan Isobel Clarkefirst name on the monument1926197751IM0001051289121071Cath
73Kerrin Frederick Clarkefirst name on the monument1955197116IM0001041289111104Cath
74Nita Anne Clarkefirst name on the monumentIM0001071289141087Cath
75ColeAlice Lillian Jean Colefirst name on the monument1907198982IM009951290721093Eng
76Walter Colehusband of Alice Lillian Jean ColeIM009951290721093Eng
77ConnellJohn Connellfirst name on the monument1840189353IM00008912889910671Cath
78DaveyGavin Daveyson of Shirley Irean DaveyIM0089712897810822Eng
79Gavin Daveyson of Edward GordonIM0089912898010691Eng
80Gavin Shane Davey née Gordonfirst name on the monument1959197617IM0090012898111081Eng
81Julie Daveysister of Gavin Shane DaveyIM0090012898111081Eng
82Julie Davey née Gordondaughter of Edward GordonIM0089912898010691Eng
83Julie Daveydaughter of Shirley Irean DaveyIM0089712897810822Eng
84Paul Daveyson of Edward GordonIM0089912898010691Eng
85Paul Daveybrother of Gavin Shane DaveyIM0090012898111081Eng
86Paul Daveyson of Shirley Irean DaveyIM0089712897810822Eng
87Shirley Daveymother of Gavin Shane DaveyIM0090012898111081Eng
88Shirley Irean Daveyfirst name on the monument1939200263IM0089712897810822Eng
89Wayne Daveyson of Shirley Irean DaveyIM0089712897810822Eng
90Wayne Daveybrother of Gavin Shane DaveyIM0090012898111081Eng
91Wayne Daveyson of Edward GordonIM0089912898010691Eng
92DaviesIrene Louise Davies née Rigneyfirst name on the monument1882195472IM0000521288671069Cath
93John Murray Davieshusband of Irene Louise DaviesIM0000521288671069Cath
94John Murray Daviesfirst name on the monument1878195981IM0000531288681067Cath
95DavisIris Daviswife of Tos w.T. Davis1903196764IM009251290061076Eng
96Lucy Davismother of Tos w.T. Davis1867195992IM009251290061076Eng
97Tos w.T. Davisfirst name on the monument1904195046IM009251290061076Eng
98DemmocksElizabeth Demmocksfirst name on the monument1841189655IM010111290861072Eng
99John Demmocksfirst name on the monument1830189060IM0100812908410721Eng
100William Thomas Demmocksrelationship not given of John Demmocks1869189223IM0100812908410721Eng


google ad

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2019