List of names in alphabetic name order within Farnborough, Kent, England

Below are all the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Farnborough

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.



google ad

List of names in alphabetic name order within Farnborough, Kent, England

no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestedcemetery namenotes
1John husband of Lucy 26405037071217St Giles the Abbot
2Lucy first name on the monument26405037071217St Giles the Abbot
3AllchorneEmily Maud Allchornefirst name on the monument187019487827025037771234St Giles the Abbot
4Frederick James Allchornebrother of Emily Maud Allchorne189919181927025037771234St Giles the Abbot
5Helena Dorothea Allchornefirst name on the monument194627025037761227St Giles the Abbot
6Victor W Allchornefirst name on the monument188719183127025037751210St Giles the Abbot
7William Allchornefather of Emily Maud Allchorne185019297927025037771234St Giles the Abbot
8AnthonyAnnie Anthonyfirst name on the monument183718976026535037211211St Giles the Abbot
9Ernest Joseph Hunstun Anthonyson of John Readwin Anthony186718962927715038441219St Giles the Abbot
10John Readwin Anthonyfirst name on the monument183718844727715038441219St Giles the Abbot
11John Readwin Anthonyhusband of Annie Anthony26535037211211St Giles the Abbot
12Sydney Anthonyson of John Readwin Anthony186918962727715038441219St Giles the Abbot
13AprilElizabeth Aprilfirst name on the monument184619045826945037661221St Giles the Abbot
14ArrowCaleb Arrowfirst name on the monument180618504427235037961228St Giles the Abbot
15Elizabeth Arrowwife of Caleb Arrow180718615427235037961228St Giles the Abbot
16George Arrowfather of Caleb Arrow27235037961228St Giles the Abbot
17George Arrowfirst name on the monument179618232727725038451207St Giles the Abbot
18George Arrowfather of George Arrow176618255927725038451207St Giles the Abbot
19Jane Arrowmother of Caleb Arrow27235037961228St Giles the Abbot
20Jane Arrowmother of George Arrow176418407627725038451207St Giles the Abbot
21John Arrowhusband of Mary Arrow175818428426135036881202St Giles the Abbot
22Mary Arrowsister of George Arrow179718353827725038451207St Giles the Abbot
23Mary Arrowfirst name on the monument177218164426135036881202St Giles the Abbot
24AuldFlora Auldfirst name on the monument186219074526995037721208St Giles the Abbot
25Henry Alfred Auldhusband of Flora Auld185319085526995037721208St Giles the Abbot
26BaldwinGeorge Baldwinfather of Ann Bur27575038251226St Giles the Abbot
27Susanah Baldwinmother of Ann Bur27575038251226St Giles the Abbot
28BatchelorAnnie Florence Batchelorfirst name on the monument188819475926565037251260St Giles the Abbot
29Edwin Edgar Batchelorfirst name on the monument189019667626565037261254St Giles the Abbot
30Elizabeth Batchelorfirst name on the monument186019084826565037241236St Giles the Abbot
31George Batchelorhusband of Edwin Edgar Batchelor185719327526565037261254St Giles the Abbot
32BeardsworthBarbara Beardsworthmother of Elizabeth Beardsworth26065036831252St Giles the Abbot
33Elizabeth Beardsworthfirst name on the monument177918365726065036831252St Giles the Abbot
34Mary Beardsworthsister of Elizabeth Beardsworth178518587326065036831252St Giles the Abbot
35William Denham Beardsworthfather of Elizabeth Beardsworth26065036831252St Giles the Abbot
36BestElizabeth Bestwife of James Thomas Best184619237726885037591221St Giles the Abbot
37James Thomas Bestfirst name on the monument184319137026885037591221St Giles the Abbot
38Morgan Bestson of James Thomas Best188618981226885037591221St Giles the Abbot
39BlackmanRobert Blackmanhusband of Sarah Blackman274950381712151St Giles the Abbot
40Robert Blackmanfather-in-law of Mary Elizabeth Carlton27465038141218St Giles the Abbot
41Robert Blackmanfirst name on the monument1760181757274850381612011St Giles the Abbot
42Sarah Blackmanfirst name on the monument1767180841274950381712151St Giles the Abbot
43BoswellLevi Boswellfirst name on the monument184719247727015037741272St Giles the Abbot
44Percy Herbert Boswellson of Levi Boswell187219477527015037741272St Giles the Abbot
45Urania Boswellwife of Levi Boswell185219338127015037741272St Giles the Abbot
46BottenHarry William Bottenson of William Botten1862188321263350370112431St Giles the Abbot
47Mary Ann Bottenwife of William Botten1825190277263350370112431St Giles the Abbot
48Walter Quiddington Bottenson of William Botten1855192166263350370112431St Giles the Abbot
49William Bottenfirst name on the monument1816187155263350370112431St Giles the Abbot
50BradshawFlorence Bradshawfirst name on the monument187319336026575037271209St Giles the Abbot

Lists of 416 names on monuments within Farnborough cemeteries:

page start names: | Bradshaw | Cooper | Griffin | Lamb | Owen | Sessions | Stow | Wynn |

page start numbers: 1-50 | 51-100 | 101-150 | 151-200 | 201-250 | 251-300 | 301-350 | 351-400 | 401-416 |

St Giles the Abbot




© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2020