google ad

Irish gravestone photos

Irish map
cemeteriesgravesnamesrequests
00
Cork464,36811,083192
Donegal84721,02146
Dublin41,6025,30668
Galway438482360
Kerry182,2515,642129
Kilkenny2461428
Louth436397929
Mayo422056825
Meath11593035
Roscommon116636720
Sligo420839410
Tyrone6199711362
Waterford28516813
Wexford23413916
totals:10610,55727,646983
google ad

Irish Gravestone photographic resource Ir page

The Gravestone Photographic Resource project is gradually photographing and indexing more cemeteries and war memorials but there are still many to do.

If you live in Irish perhaps you could help the project by taking photographs of you local cemetery and sending them to the resource: see how to be a volunteer for more details.

google ad

GPR


Gravestone Photographic Resource

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2021

Running free of charge for 23 years!