War Memorial, Tottington, Norfolk, England

google ad

List of names found on War Memorial tomb monuments

no.family
surname
full namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1AdleyW Adleyid: Twm2115933411011

2BallsJ Ballsid: Twm211593351078

3BelhamJ Belhamid: Twm211593361082

4BoneFrederick Boneid: Twm111593191091

5CathercoleW Cathercoleid: Twm211593431080

6CookeA Cookeid: Twm211593371107
7T Cookeid: Twm211593381077
8W Cookeid: Twm211593391080

9FisherD Fisherid: Twm211593401076
10E Fisherid: Twm211593411087

11FlattRowland Flattid: Twm111593201085
12W Flattid: Twm211593421100
13William Flattid: Twm111593211113

14FristonWalter Fristonid: Twm111593221079

15HancockC Hancockid: Twm211593461138
16Herbert Hancockid: Twm111593231086
17W Hancockid: Twm211593471080

18HerringR Herringid: Twm211593451079

19HowardJ Howardid: Twm211593441086

20HuntS Huntid: Twm211593481084

21KennyHerbert Kennyid: Twm111593241099

22LeddonW Leddonid: Twm211593491079

23LeederC Leederid: Twm211593501089
24S Leederid: Twm211593511088

25LeffleyR Leffleyid: Twm211593521080

Grave Monument Photographs

War Memorial Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Tottington, Norfolk, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 27 March 2016.

google ad

GPR


Gravestone Photographic Resource

An international directory of grave, tomb, war and other death memorials.

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2021

Running free of charge for 23 years!