War Memorial, Tottington, Norfolk, England

google ad

List of names found on War Memorial tomb monuments

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

1AdleyW Adleyid: Twm255380110751

2BallsJ Ballsid: Twm25538021067

3BelhamJ Belhamid: Twm25538031070

4BoneFrederick Boneid: Twm15537861080

5CathercoleW Cathercoleid: Twm25538101071

6CookeA Cookeid: Twm25538041089
7T Cookeid: Twm25538051068
8W Cookeid: Twm25538061067

9FisherD Fisherid: Twm25538071068
10E Fisherid: Twm25538081071

11FlattRowland Flattid: Twm15537871075
12W Flattid: Twm25538091088
13William Flattid: Twm15537881099

14FristonWalter Fristonid: Twm15537891070

15HancockC Hancockid: Twm25538131115
16Herbert Hancockid: Twm15537901070
17W Hancockid: Twm25538141069

18HerringR Herringid: Twm25538121069

19HowardJ Howardid: Twm25538111073

20HuntS Huntid: Twm25538151070

21KennyHerbert Kennyid: Twm15537911075

22LeddonW Leddonid: Twm25538161066

23LeederC Leederid: Twm25538171074
24S Leederid: Twm25538181076

25LeffleyR Leffleyid: Twm25538191069

Grave Monument Photographs

War Memorial Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for War Memorial, Tottington, Norfolk, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The view statistics shown above are from when the cemetery was added on 27 March 2016.


© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2021

Running free of charge for 23 years!