St Mary's Church burial ground, Harrow on the Hill, Middlesex, England

google ad

List of names found on St Mary's Church burial ground tomb monuments

no.family surnamefull namebirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.number
of views
request
no.

301PeacheyJohn Peachey1732178048id: SMHHPeachey33711212343

302PiperArthur Dalzell Piperid: SMHHJarrett3371381282
303Arthur Dalzell Piperid: SMHHJarrett35286713414
304Jessie Mary Elizabeth Piper nee Jarrett1885id: SMHHJarrett3371381282
305Jessie Mary Elizabeth Piper nee Jarrett1885id: SMHHJarrett35286713414

306PlattMary Elizabeth Platt1770184272id: SMHHPlatt3528211170
307Mary Elizabeth Platt1770184272id: SMHHPlatt3370921200
308William Francis Plattid: SMHHPlatt3528211170
309William Francis Plattid: SMHHPlatt3370921200

310PonsonbyGeorge Connolly Ponsonby1799186667id: SMHHPonsonby3370971150
311George Connolly Ponsonby1799186667id: SMHHPonsonby3528261177
312Harriet Milling Ponsonby1868id: SMHHPonsonby3370971150
313Harriet Milling Ponsonby1868id: SMHHPonsonby3528261177

314PortJohn Portid: SMHHPort35283911452
315John Portid: SMHHPort3371101118
316Thomas Port1805183833id: SMHHPort35283911452
317Thomas Port1805183833id: SMHHPort3371101118

318RendreySarah Rendrey1856193276id: SMHHCrainot3528231175
319Sarah Rendrey1856193276id: SMHHCrainot3370941135

320ReynoldsH R Reynoldsid: SMHHGray23528611172
321H R Reynoldsid: SMHHGray23371321195

322RiskEmily Risk nee Tudorid: SMHHRisk3371151130
323Emily Risk nee Tudorid: SMHHRisk3528441177
324Jack Riskid: SMHHRisk3528441177
325Jack Riskid: SMHHRisk3371151130

Grave Monument Photographs

Names on Grave Monument photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for St Mary's Church burial ground, Harrow on the Hill, Middlesex, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The view statistics shown above are from 8 Jan 2014 when collection of these statistics started.

google ad

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2021

Running free of charge for 23 years!