Ford Road Cemetery, Crieff, Perthshire, Scotland

google ad
google ad

Monument list

no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
201BuchananJohn Buchananfirst name on this monument1842651907id: 15877
(one image)
80347281
Keith Buchananson of John Buchanan1930
Jemima Robertsonwife of John Buchanan1929
202BuchananJoshua Buchananfirst name on this monument1861801941id: 15562
(one image)
80059400
Dorothy Buchanandaughter of Joshua Buchanan1901591960
Mary H H McDougallwife of Joshua Buchanan1868801948
203BuchananMargaret Buchananfirst name on this monument1873571930id: 15876
(one image)
80346427
John Rattrayhusband of Margaret Buchanan1958
Frederick B Rattrayson of Margaret Buchanan1911251936
204BuchananRobert Mack Buchananfirst name on this monument1874761950id: 15991
(one image)
80450272
Eliza Buchanansister of Robert Mack Buchanan1877891966
205BurgessJohn A Burgessfirst name on this monument1954id: 16281
(one image)
806822471
Margaret Fraserwife of John A Burgess1959
206BurnetDonald McNab Burnetfirst name on this monument1888801968id: 16613
(one image)
809574401
Margaret McLarenwife of Donald McNab Burnet1895881983
207BurnfieldAlexander Burnfieldfirst name on this monument1868631931id: 15654
(one image)
80143300
Isabella Mary Youngwife of Alexander Burnfield1871651936
208BurnfieldJames Young Burnfieldfirst name on this monument1904id: 15653
(one image)
801421731
209BurnsEdward Burnsfirst name on this monument1963id: 1040165
(one image)
79675380
Catherine Johnstonwife of Edward Burns1899811980
210BurnsJ Burnsfirst name on this monument1944id: 16263
(one image)
80664121
211BurnsJames Burnsfirst name on this monument1930671997id: 16836
(one image)
81149170
212BurnsJames Burnsfirst name on this monument1912741986id: 1040267
(one image)
79765421
Margaret Cochranewife of James Burns1919842003
213BurnsKathleen Burnsfirst name on this monument1950281978id: 16483
(one image)
80837423
214BurnsPeter Burnsfirst name on this monument1946572003id: 1040245
(one image)
79747114
215BurnsWilliam Burnsfirst name on this monument1954532007id: 16729
(one image)
8105583
216BurnsWilliam Burnsfirst name on this monument1925802005id: 16744
(one image)
81069109
217ButymStefan Butymfirst name on this monument1908781986id: 1040273
(one image)
79771168
Nina Butymwife of Stefan Butym1920701990
218CairnsAndrew Cairnsfirst name on this monument1928id: 15436
(one image)
79952485
Flora Inneswife of Andrew Cairns1950
219CairnsJames Cairnsfirst name on this monument1845601905id: 1030530
(one image)
79174703
Alexander Batchelor Cairnsgrand son of James Cairns1908211929
Christian Cairns1887451932
Andrew Cairnsson of James Cairns1883451928
James Cairnsson of James Cairns1876461922
Robert Cairnsson of James Cairns1874411915
Helen Halleywife of James Cairns1934
220CairnsMargaret Cairnsfirst name on this monument1984id: 1040296
(one image)
79793361
Denis Cairnshusband of Margaret Cairns1995
221CairnsPeter Halley Cairnsfirst name on this monument1885731958id: 1040090
(one image)
79610274
Lucy MacAulaywife of Peter Halley Cairns1972
222CalderWalter J R Calderfirst name on this monument1883761959id: 1040143
(one image)
79655246
Mary Fraserwife of Walter J R Calder1898821980
223CameronAlexander Cameronfirst name on this monument1877451922id: 1030528
(one image)
79172422
Jessie Camerondaughter of Alexander Cameron
John Cameronson of Alexander Cameron1901341935
Penelope Cameronwife of Alexander Cameron1961
224CameronAlexander S Cameronfirst name on this monument1852531905id: 15892
(one image)
80361375
Lillias Drummondwife of Alexander S Cameron1935
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
225CameronAllan Cameronfirst name on this monument1881431924id: 16212
(one image)
80621437
226CameronChrissie Cameronfirst name on this monument191361919id: 16035
(one image)
80487446
Donald Cameronbrother of Chrissie Cameron1912771989
Donald Cameronfather of Chrissie Cameron1882811963
Bella Blackmother of Chrissie Cameron1883631946
May Smithsister-in-law of Chrissie Cameron1915841999
227CameronChristina Cameronfirst name on this monument1913id: 15516
(one image)
80016507
Adam Bruntonhusband of Christina Cameron1863621925
Adam Bruntonson of Christina Cameron1892531945
Alexander Bruntonson of Christina Cameron1883661949
228CameronDaniel Cameronfirst name on this monument1941id: 15513
(one image)
80013316
Annie Drummond Camerondaughter of Daniel Cameron1925
Jeannie B Camerondaughter of Daniel Cameron1963
Helen Mitchellwife of Daniel Cameron1943
229CameronElizabeth Cameronfirst name on this monument1984id: 1040295
(one image)
79792236
Malcolm Garrowhusband of Elizabeth Cameron1986
230CameronEmilia Nanina Cameronfirst name on this monument1925792004id: 16823
(one image)
81136180
Gus Cameronhusband of Emilia Nanina Cameron1926832009
231CameronGeorge Cameronfirst name on this monument1877811958id: 1040085
(one image)
79605174
McIntosh Elspetwife of George Cameron1884751959
232CameronJames Cameronfirst name on this monument1832741906id: 15663
(one image)
801522411
Margaret Corriewife of James Cameron1836701906
233CameronJames Cameronfirst name on this monument1967id: 16168
(one image)
80595324
Sheila Dorothy Camerondaughter of James Cameron2
234CameronJane Cameronfirst name on this monument1880731953id: 16295
(one image)
80695225
William Ridleyhusband of Jane Cameron1880851965
235CameronJessie Cameronfirst name on this monument1975id: 16482
(one image)
80836200
236CameronJohn Cameronfirst name on this monument1881341915id: 1040028
(one image)
795513211
Rachael A Laurencewife of John Cameron1963
237CameronJohn Cameronfirst name on this monument1962id: 1040168
(one image)
796773193
John William Cameronson of John Cameron1996
Lillie Ellen Abbottwife of John Cameron1968
238CameronJohn Turnbull Cameronfirst name on this monument1939id: 15717
(one image)
80203275
Helen Sheretwife of John Turnbull Cameron1984
239CameronMaggie Paterson Cameronfirst name on this monument1930id: 16137
(one image)
80569118
240CameronPeter Cameronfirst name on this monument1848591907id: 15959
(one image)
80423309
William Park Cameronson of Peter Cameron1878781956
Isabella Parkwife of Peter Cameron1854851939
241CameronRobert Cameronfirst name on this monument1881id: 1040036
(one image)
79559331
Elizabeth Camerondaughter of Robert Cameron1925
Robert Camerongrand son of Robert Cameron1917
James Cameronson of Robert Cameron1935
Ann Drummondwife of Robert Cameron1911
242CameronRobert Cameronfirst name on this monument1835411876id: 16042
(one image)
80493324
Jessie Camerondaughter of Robert Cameron186461870
Jessie Camerondaughter of Robert Cameron1874841958
Jessie Addison Rutherfordwife of Robert Cameron1838851923
243CameronStanley McLean Cameronfirst name on this monument1914591973id: 16502
(one image)
80854282
Jessie McPheewife of Stanley McLean Cameron1914872001
244CampbellAlexander Campbellfirst name on this monument1988id: 1040251
(one image)
79750448
Grace Emily Moorewife of Alexander Campbell
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
245CampbellAngus Campbellfirst name on this monument1954id: 16280
(one image)
80681280
Janet Gardinerwife of Angus Campbell1965
246CampbellChristina Campbellfirst name on this monumentid: 16053
(one image)
80503561
Effie Watsondaughter of Christina Campbell
Archibald Campbellhusband of Christina Campbell
Maurice Campbellson of Christina Campbell
247CampbellDonald Campbellfirst name on this monument1901671968id: 16603
(one image)
80947323
Grace C Malcolmwife of Donald Campbell1910671977
248CampbellDonald Campbellfirst name on this monument1876791955id: 16270
(one image)
80671119
249CampbellDuncan Campbellfirst name on this monument1785891874id: 1030851
(one image)
794199224
Christina Campbelldaughter of Duncan Campbell1819831902
Jannet Campbelldaughter of Duncan Campbell1823791902
Alexander Campbellson of Duncan Campbell1810691879
James Campbellson of Duncan Campbell1815671882
Betsy Kingwife of Duncan Campbell1786621848
250CampbellElizabeth Campbellfirst name on this monument1877id: 16055
(one image)
80505147
251CampbellJames Campbellfirst name on this monument1812701882id: 16079
(one image)
805195881
Mary Couperdaughter of James Campbell1847
Ellen Elizabeth Craigdaughter of James Campbell1850351885
Ross Couperson-in-law of James Campbell
Tom Craigson-in-law of James Campbell
Mary Richardsonwife of James Campbell1827601887
252CampbellJanet Campbellfirst name on this monument1919771996id: 1040320
(one image)
79816229
Robert McKayhusband of Janet Campbell1919801999
253CampbellJanet Campbellfirst name on this monument1940id: 15411
(one image)
799273032
William Turpiehusband of Janet Campbell1937
254CampbellJean Barclay Campbellfirst name on this monument1911id: 16125
(one image)
805579121
Helen McGregor McEwendaughter of Jean Barclay Campbell1895881983
John McEwenhusband of Jean Barclay Campbell1927
Edward McEwen1901931994
Agnes Warner1903831986
Thomas Duncan McEwenson of Jean Barclay Campbell
255CampbellJohn Campbellfirst name on this monument1958id: 1040089
(one image)
796094472
Colin Campbellson of John Campbell1921211942
Drew Duffson-in-law of John Campbell2006
Elisabeth Craikwife of John Campbell1961
256CampbellJohn Stewart Campbellfirst name on this monument1966id: 16639
(one image)
80981247
Ann Sandemanwife of John Stewart Campbell1978
257CampbellJohn Stewart Campbellfirst name on this monument1864621926id: 16257
(one image)
806583681
Janet Rutherforddaughter of John Stewart Campbell1904431947
John Rutherfordson-in-law of John Stewart Campbell
Margaret Wishartwife of John Stewart Campbell
258CampbellMargaret Campbellfirst name on this monument1878521930id: 1030551
(one image)
79192253
Margaret Jane Campbelldaughter of Margaret Campbell1910
David Campbellhusband of Margaret Campbell
259CampbellMargaret (Maggie) Campbellfirst name on this monument1901621963id: 16684
(one image)
81019239
Robert (Bob) Andersonhusband of Margaret (Maggie) Campbell1901651966
260CampbellMargaret Helen Campbellfirst name on this monument1917681985id: 1040278
(one image)
797763071
Robert J W McArahusband of Margaret Helen Campbell1916831999
261CampbellMary Parker Campbellfirst name on this monument1868331901id: 16097
(one image)
80534219
Thomas C Jacksonhusband of Mary Parker Campbell
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
262CampbellMichelle Campbellfirst name on this monument197591984id: 1040292
(one image)
79789153
263CampbellPeter Campbellfirst name on this monument1805681873id: 1030836
(one image)
79405236
Janet Stewartwife of Peter Campbell1805821887
264CampbellPeter Campbellfirst name on this monument1834461880id: 1030997
(one image)
79535176
265CampbellPeter Campbellfirst name on this monument1859751934id: 15626
(one image)
80116269
Annie Campbellniece of Peter Campbell1978
Janet Bryden Campbellniece of Peter Campbell1989
266CampbellSamuel Campbellfirst name on this monumentid: 1030534
(one image)
791781511
267CampbellSusie J Campbellfirst name on this monument1876211897id: 1030721
(one image)
793126851
Hugh Campbellfather of Susie J Campbell1846791925
Ewen Bellgrand son of Susie J Campbell1917
Barbara J H Crawfordmother of Susie J Campbell1901
Robert James Campbellson of Susie J Campbell1928
268CampbellWilliam Campbellfirst name on this monument1784921876id: 15751
(one image)
80234353
Donaldina Campbelldaughter of William Campbell1834841918
Nancy W Campbelldaughter of William Campbell11281193
Charles Campbellson of William Campbell1832221854
William T Campbellson of William Campbell1837371874
Helen M Taylorwife of William Campbell1797821879
269Campbell/WaughAllison Tarbet Campbell/Waughfirst name on this monument1915811996id: 1040317
(one image)
79814173
270CandlishElizabeth Smith Candlishfirst name on this monument1840751915id: 16175
(one image)
805988912
Alison Charlotte Hendersondaughter of Elizabeth Smith Candlish1880101890
Eleanor Russell Hendersondaughter of Elizabeth Smith Candlish1876861962
Frances Elizabeth Hendersondaughter of Elizabeth Smith Candlish1878931971
Jessie Candlish Hendersondaughter of Elizabeth Smith Candlish1871741945
Archibald Hendersonhusband of Elizabeth Smith Candlish1837901927
Archibald Hendersonson of Elizabeth Smith Candlish1882851967
James Charles Hendersonson of Elizabeth Smith Candlish187001870
Robert Candlish Hendersonson of Elizabeth Smith Candlish1874901964
271CapanniEnrighetta Capannifirst name on this monument1976id: 16480
(one image)
80834154
Maria Capanni1987
272CapanniQuinta Capannifirst name on this monument1995id: 1040327
(one image)
79823173
273CapanniRosa Capannifirst name on this monument1998id: 1040399
(one image)
79888213
Danny Brucehusband of Rosa Capanni2003
274CargillMary Cargillfirst name on this monument1966id: 16657
(one image)
80997296
275CarleMargaret Sinclair Carlefirst name on this monument1909131922id: 1030503
(one image)
791493771
Charlie Carlebrother of Margaret Sinclair Carle190311904
James Carlefather of Margaret Sinclair Carle1873781951
Mary Watt Clubbmother of Margaret Sinclair Carle1866791945
Jessie Birniesister of Margaret Sinclair Carle1906431949
Aileen Mary Carlesister of Margaret Sinclair Carle1893681961
276CarlingAaron Carlingfirst name on this monument2007id: 16724
(one image)
81050225
277CarmichaelIsobel Alexina Sinclair Carmichaelfirst name on this monument1958id: 1040086
(one image)
79606406
Roberta Isobel Stevensondaughter of Isobel Alexina Sinclair Carmichael1983
Thomas Stevensonson-in-law of Isobel Alexina Sinclair Carmichael1985
278CarmichaelRobert Carmichaelfirst name on this monument1834911925id: 16049
(one image)
8050014092
Anne Carmichaeldaughter of Robert Carmichael1884851969
Elizabeth Crichton Carmichaeldaughter of Robert Carmichael1878431921
Linda Carmichaeldaughter of Robert Carmichael1887451932
Jeannette MacNivendaughter of Robert Carmichael1889801969
Jane Stewartdaughter of Robert Carmichael1874861960
Margaret Stirlingdaughter of Robert Carmichael1877931970
Robert Carmichaelson of Robert Carmichael1881781959
Elizabeth Crichtonwife of Robert Carmichael1845851930
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
279CarpenterSarah Jane Carpenterfirst name on this monumentid: 1040363
(one image)
79857429
Derek Carpenterfather of Sarah Jane Carpenter
Sandra Carpentermother of Sarah Jane Carpenter
280CarsonElizabeth Carsonfirst name on this monument1963id: 1040198
(one image)
79704628
Betty MacNivendaughter of Elizabeth Carson
Ellen MacNivendaughter of Elizabeth Carson
May MacNivendaughter of Elizabeth Carson
James MacNivenhusband of Elizabeth Carson1886901976
281CawJames Cawfirst name on this monument1841731914id: 16232
(one image)
806349972
Ann Halley Cawdaughter of James Caw1891301921
William Cawson of James Caw1888721960
Charlotte-Ann Ainsworthwife of James Caw1852611913
282CawJohn Cawfirst name on this monument1843581901id: 16231
(one image)
806336232
Elizabeth Stewart Cawdaughter of John Caw1944
Helen Jane Cawdaughter of John Caw1971
Jessie Stewart Mailendaughter of John Caw1937
William Cawson of John Caw1935
Jessie Niven Stewartwife of John Caw1845821927
283ChalmersElizabeth W Chalmersfirst name on this monument1901441945id: 16318
(one image)
80715296
John Rose Fergussonhusband of Elizabeth W Chalmers1968
284ChalmersMary A Chalmersfirst name on this monument1956id: 1040070
(one image)
79590129
285ChamberlainJohn Chamberlainfirst name on this monument1986id: 1040271
(one image)
79769236
Gwen Chamberlainwife of John Chamberlain2008
286ChatburnFrederick C Chatburnfirst name on this monument1907821989id: 1040202
(one image)
797082761
Mary A Marshallwife of Frederick C Chatburn1912791991
287ChisholmAgnes Chisholmfirst name on this monument1844801924id: 15449
(one image)
799624491
Isabella T Orchisondaughter of Agnes Chisholm1864621926
Alexander Orchisonhusband of Agnes Chisholm1845891934
288ChristieDonald Christiefirst name on this monument1806791885id: 1030955
(one image)
79504820
Barbara Christiedaughter of Donald Christie1850661916
Janet McEwendaughter-in-law of Donald Christie1857951952
James Donald Christiegrand son of Donald Christie1886731959
David Christieson of Donald Christie1858521910
James Christieson of Donald Christie1845411886
Robert Christieson of Donald Christie1853221875
Janet Cowwife of Donald Christie1812741886
289ChristieJohn Christiefirst name on this monument1925id: 15378
(one image)
79896141
Janet Christiewife of John Christie1869831952
290ClarkAlexander Clarkfirst name on this monumentid: 16235
(one image)
806377712
Thomas Norriefather-in-law of Alexander Clark1815841899
William Clarkson of Alexander Clark26
Ann Norriewife of Alexander Clark1838771915
291ClarkAnnie M Clarkfirst name on this monument1892361928id: 15441
(one image)
799573951
James Arbuthnotthusband of Annie M Clark1893821975
Celine D Arbuthnott1927661993
292ClarkElizabeth Webber Clarkfirst name on this monumentid: 1040029
(one image)
79552320
John Clarkfather of Elizabeth Webber Clark1888
Elizabeth Russellgrand daughter of Elizabeth Webber Clark
Catherine Clarkmother of Elizabeth Webber Clark
293ClarkGeorge Clarkfirst name on this monument1875771952id: 1030930
(one image)
79484388
Catherine Clarkdaughter of George Clark1980
Allan Gilbert Clarkson of George Clark2008
Euphemia Paul Allanwife of George Clark1967
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
294ClarkJanet Allan Clarkfirst name on this monument1916681984id: 1040297
(one image)
79794334
Robert C Shepherdhusband of Janet Allan Clark1917882005
295ClarkJohn Clarkfirst name on this monument1900651965id: 15521
(one image)
80021268
Jessie Taylor Clarkdaughter of John Clark1921
Davina Taylorwife of John Clark1899691968
296ClarkMary G Clarkfirst name on this monument1974id: 16438
(one image)
80804320
Andrew W Clark1977
Ann R Doig
297ClarkWilliam Clarkfirst name on this monument1852481900id: 15657
(one image)
801462561
Jane M Keithwife of William Clark64
298ClarkeKathleen Clarkefirst name on this monument1907952002id: 16778
(one image)
81100234
Margery Heughebaertaunt of Kathleen Clarke19091002009
299Claude/FinnieRhoda Claude/Finniefirst name on this monument1948491997id: 1040314
(one image)
79811233
300ClementRobert Clementfirst name on this monument1832641896id: 16052
(one image)
80502553
David Thomas Clementson of Robert Clement1862581920
Mary Webster Milnewife of Robert Clement1828791907

google ad

Grave Monument Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Ford Road Cemetery, Crieff, Perthshire, Scotland.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

There are two types of lists available for each cemetery. The grave order list displays details of all the names shown on each monument. The alphabetic name list displays details of all the names mentioned on monuments within the cemetery.

The postcode for this cemetery is PH73HN - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this cemetery!

The view statistics shown below are from 8 Jan 2014 when collection of these statistics started.

google ad
google ad

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2018