Brookland (part 11) Cemetery, Sale, Cheshire, England

google ad
google ad

Monument list

no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
1AdsheadBetsy Adsheadfirst name on this monument1866781944id: 9356
(2 images)
60585094
2AickmanJohn Thomas Aickmanfirst name on this monument1861361897id: 9293
(one image)
60579595
Mary Ann Aickmanwife of John Thomas Aickman1860941954
3AldcroftJohn Aldcroftfirst name on this monument1827771904id: 9136
(one image)
605670107
Eliza Ann Aldcroftdaughter of John Aldcroft1866861952
Minnie Aldcroftdaughter-in-law of John Aldcroft1874961970
John Ernest Aldcroftson of John Aldcroft1874621936
William Henry Aldcroftson of John Aldcroft1869281897
Emma Jane Aldcroftwife of John Aldcroft1839891928
4AllmanSarah Allmanfirst name on this monument1861821943id: 9157
(2 images)
605685115
George Albert Allman1894391933
Hannah Allman188881896
5AppletonEllen Appletonfirst name on this monument1836551891id: 9118
(one image)
605654153
Lillias Appletondaughter of Ellen Appleton1867671934
Nellie Howarthdaughter of Ellen Appleton1949
James Appletonhusband of Ellen Appleton1836791915
Arthur W Howarthson-in-law of Ellen Appleton
6ArchibaldNorman Archibaldfirst name on this monument188241886id: 9155
(2 images)
605684113
James Archibaldfather of Norman Archibald1852821934
Agnes Archibaldmother of Norman Archibald1854821936
7ArnoldSarah Ann Arnoldfirst name on this monument1839741913id: 9057
(one image)
605609134
Florence Arnolddaughter of Sarah Ann Arnold187221874
William Ashness Arnoldhusband of Sarah Ann Arnold1839771916
Charles Arnoldson of Sarah Ann Arnold1868291897
Frank Arnoldson of Sarah Ann Arnold1870681938
Leonard Arnoldson of Sarah Ann Arnold187921881
8AshbrookJames W Ashbrookfirst name on this monument1872611933id: 9288
(3 images)
605792107
Gladys Ashbrookdaughter of James W Ashbrook189531898
Sarah Ann Ashbrookwife of James W Ashbrook1868791947
9AshmoreSarah Ainsworth Ashmorefirst name on this monument1878241902id: 9269
(one image)
605776206
Henry Bagshawfather of Sarah Ainsworth Ashmore1847581905
William C Ashmorehusband of Sarah Ainsworth Ashmore1875351910
Annie Bagshawmother of Sarah Ainsworth Ashmore1845631908
10AshtonElsie Ashtonfirst name on this monument1891831974id: 9203
(one image)
60572290
James Ashtonhusband of Elsie Ashton1877831960
Mary Eliza Ashton1858601918
11AshtonJohn Ashtonfirst name on this monument1811721883id: 9025
(5 images)
605589147
Annie Ashton1878321910
Caroline Elizabeth Ashton1841591900
Edward Ashton1841491890
Fredrick Ashton1848301878
Hannah Ashton1819611880
John Edward Ashton1841491890
Agnes Ruthen1853921945
12AtkinsonRalph Atkinsonfirst name on this monument1846581904id: 9052
(one image)
605604112
Ann Richardsaunt of Ralph Atkinson1900
Edwin Robert Crane1938
Elizabeth Ann Crane1938
Elizabeth Atkinsonwife of Ralph Atkinson1928
13BaileyHarriet Baileyfirst name on this monument1875761951id: 9308
(one image)
60580789
Edward Baileyhusband of Harriet Bailey1863491912
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
14BakerThomas Bakerfirst name on this monument1810751885id: 9021
(2 images)
60558697
Helen Clegg Bakerdaughter of Thomas Baker184801848
Helen Darbishire Bakerwife of Thomas Baker1810721882
15BarlowEllen Maria Barlowfirst name on this monument1887id: 9206
(2 images)
60572570
16BarnshawElizabeth Barnshawfirst name on this monument1873861959id: 9067
(one image)
605618125
Elsie Kelsall1892731965
John William Kelsall1892701962
17BaronHenry Baronfirst name on this monument1849471896id: 9135
(one image)
605669184
Emily Barondaughter of Henry Baron1775851860
Ellen Wilsongrand mother of Henry Baron1817891906
Ada Slater1877791956
Charles Baron Slater1907531960
Ellen Baronwife of Henry Baron1846651911
18BarwickFlorence Edith Barwickfirst name on this monument187861884id: 8967
(3 images)
605549138
Agnes Clotilda Constance Ekinsaunt of Florence Edith Barwick1867171884
Archibald Montague Sharman Barwickbrother-in-law of Florence Edith Barwick188221884
Edward Andrew Barwickfather of Florence Edith Barwick1847771924
Martha Emma Barwickmother of Florence Edith Barwick1858671925
Beatrice Alice Barwicksister of Florence Edith Barwick1884
19BeanlandHenry H Beanlandfirst name on this monument1833851918id: 9354
(one image)
605849175
Annie E Knottdaughter of Henry H Beanland1877481925
Joseph W Naylor1864671931
Sarah Beanlandwife of Henry H Beanland1845761921
20BeardJohn Relly Beardfirst name on this monument1800761876id: 9030
(one image)
60559098
Mary Beard1839801919
Sophia Simpson Laing1805761881
James R Beardson of John Relly Beard
Mary Beardwife of John Relly Beard1802851887
21BellMargaret Bellfirst name on this monument1839681907id: 8965
(2 images)
60554899
Isabella Boyd
John Boyd
Maggie Boyd1866571923
Mary Agnes Boyd1863461909
Mary Bellsister of Margaret Bell1837711908
22BellMary Bellfirst name on this monument1804761880id: 9001
(one image)
605573124
Mary Jane Belldaughter of Mary Bell
John Bellhusband of Mary Bell1803801883
23BennettAbraham Bennettfirst name on this monument1855701925id: 9209
(one image)
605727149
Harriet Bennettdaughter of Abraham Bennett1884511935
Harry Bennettson of Abraham Bennett1887
Harriet Bennettwife of Abraham Bennett1853761929
24BennettMary Exley Bennettfirst name on this monument1826671893id: 9216
(one image)
605734103
Lucy Bennettdaughter-in-law of Mary Exley Bennett1861881949
Joseph Albert Bennettson of Mary Exley Bennett1854821936
25BillingeGeorge Billingefirst name on this monument1841591900id: 9144
(one image)
60567699
Ann Jackson Billingedaughter of George Billinge1869781947
George Harry Billingeson of George Billinge1874591933
Thomas James Billingeson of George Billinge1872701942
Sarah Ann Billingewife of George Billinge1845851930
26BillingeThomas Billingefirst name on this monument1844251869id: 9054
(one image)
6056061181
Cedric Billinge
James Cookson Billinge187611877
Sarah Ann Billinge
Emma Jane Oberlee1847521899
Daniel Moseley Jacksonuncle of Thomas Billinge1809781887
Thomas Jacksonuncle of Thomas Billinge
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
27BirkenheadJohn Birkenheadfirst name on this monument1848771925id: 9159
(2 images)
60568675
Pattie Birkenheaddaughter-in-law of John Birkenhead1872801952
Edward Birkenheadson of John Birkenhead1875801955
Sara Ann Birkenheadwife of John Birkenhead1851721923
28BishopJohn Bishopfirst name on this monument1832471879id: 8987
(one image)
60556485
29BoothThomas Boothfirst name on this monument189571902id: 9270
(2 images)
605777160
John Boothfather of Thomas Booth1868741942
Amanda Louisa Boothmother of Thomas Booth1871771948
Lucy Taylor Burgess1907871994
30BothamEliza Bothamfirst name on this monument1810661876id: 9037
(one image)
605596265
Fanny Copelanddaughter of Eliza Botham1856231879
Matthew Bothamhusband of Eliza Botham1802741876
John Copelandson-in-law of Eliza Botham
Adam Mackinnonson-in-law of Eliza Botham1841391880
31BoydJohn Boydfirst name on this monument1802681870id: 8978
(one image)
605556142
Isabel Boyd1867251892
Isabella Boyd1833641897
John Boyd1836711907
Agnes Boydwife of John Boyd1805791884
32BroadeyEliza Broadeyfirst name on this monument1854401894id: 9325
(one image)
60582377
Arthur Broadeyhusband of Eliza Broadey1857611918
James Broadey1880191899
33BrookesHannah Brookesfirst name on this monument1868611929id: 9310
(one image)
605809107
Alice Brookesdaughter of Hannah Brookes
John Frederick Brookeshusband of Hannah Brookes1868921960
George Brookesson of Hannah Brookes1
34BrownJoseph Brownfirst name on this monument1859741933id: 9326
(one image)
60582476
Clara Browndaughter of Joseph Brown1894
Walter Brownson of Joseph Brown1897
Martha Ann Brownwife of Joseph Brown1860661926
35BrownMary Ann Brownfirst name on this monument1823651888id: 9337
(one image)
60583476
Joseph Brownhusband of Mary Ann Brown1820771897
36BrownMatthew Brownfirst name on this monument1824581882id: 8976
(one image)
60555489
Helen Bertha Browndaughter of Matthew Brown1866451911
Annie Louisa Williamsdaughter of Matthew Brown1861481909
John George Brownson of Matthew Brown1862401902
William Thomas Duke Williamsson-in-law of Matthew Brown
Helen Brownwife of Matthew Brown1836591895
37BrownhillAlice Brownhillfirst name on this monument1831641895id: 9125
(one image)
60566192
William Brownhillhusband of Alice Brownhill1824731897
Frances Gearysister of Alice Brownhill1833641897
38BrundrettLillian Stelfox Brundrettfirst name on this monument189451899id: 9291
(one image)
60579375
Samuel Brundrettfather of Lillian Stelfox Brundrett1864661930
Ann Maria Brundrettmother of Lillian Stelfox Brundrett1863761939
Elsie Brundrettsister of Lillian Stelfox Brundrett190331906
39BrydonJames Lockhart Brydonfirst name on this monument1846521898id: 8953
(4 images)
605543104
Katherine Mary Brydondaughter of James Lockhart Brydon1891411932
James Carr
Mary Carr
Alec Whitworth Brydonson of James Lockhart Brydon1884311915
James Herbert Brydonson of James Lockhart Brydon1882781960
Anne Twyford Brydonwife of James Lockhart Brydon1849861935
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
40BullockFrancis Charles Bullockfirst name on this monument1851341885id: 9236
(one image)
60574978
Samuel Charles Bullockson of Francis Charles Bullock1885
Margaret Isabella Bullockwife of Francis Charles Bullock1850771927
41BurgessEdwyn Burgessfirst name on this monument1896id: 9341
(one image)
605837111
Maggie Burgess1865641929
William Burgess1866691935
42BurgessJohn Burgessfirst name on this monument1840521892id: 9338
(one image)
60583566
Edith Burgessdaughter of John Burgess1874881962
Lily Burgessdaughter of John Burgess187221874
Sarah Burgessdaughter of John Burgess1936
Sarah Burgesswife of John Burgess1840821922
43BurtonGeorge Burtonfirst name on this monument1842521894id: 9205
(one image)
60572472
Elizabeth Burtondaughter of George Burton1876241900
Elizabeth Ann Burtondaughter-in-law of George Burton1874561930
Frank Burtonson of George Burton1866631929
Willie Burtonson of George Burton188251887
Frances Burtonwife of George Burton1840831923
44BushellJoseph Kirkley Bushellfirst name on this monument1843741917id: 9017
(4 images)
605585132
Florence Bushelldaughter of Joseph Kirkley Bushell187271879
Beatrice Rounddaughter of Joseph Kirkley Bushell1948
Winifred Roundgrand daughter of Joseph Kirkley Bushell1909511960
Archibald Bushell1876661942
Joseph Kirkley Bushell1843741917
Neville Bushell1953
George Roundson-in-law of Joseph Kirkley Bushell
Emma Bushellwife of Joseph Kirkley Bushell1852601912
45BythellJames Bythellfirst name on this monument1858291887id: 9332
(one image)
60583088
Alice Bythelldaughter of James Bythell188781895
Ann Bythelldaughter of James Bythell188431887
Harry Bythellson of James Bythell188521887
46BythwaySarah Bythwayfirst name on this monument1804681872id: 9058
(one image)
60561054
William Bythwayhusband of Sarah Bythway1796781874
Herbert Bythway1844381882
John Edward Bythway1832821914
47CallenderSamuel Pope Callenderfirst name on this monument1827451872id: 9381
(4 images)
605862146
Agnes Geraldine Callenderdaughter of Samuel Pope Callender185841862
Gertrude Callenderdaughter of Samuel Pope Callender186331866
Henry Romaine Callenderson of Samuel Pope Callender185931862
48CallimoreThomas Callimorefirst name on this monument1849381887id: 9240
(one image)
605753119
Jonathan Davies1897
John Mcallister1824791903
Sarah Ann Mcallister1827641891
Mary Ann Moore1849861935
Willie Callimoreson of Thomas Callimore187321875
49CarrJohn Edward Carrfirst name on this monument1849461895id: 9363
(2 images)
60585374
Eliza Jane Carrwife of John Edward Carr1918
50ChamberlinAlfred R Chamberlinfirst name on this monument1851421893id: 9129
(2 images)
60566595
Dorothy Chamberlindaughter of Alfred R Chamberlin1885
H E Chamberlinwife of Alfred R Chamberlin
51ChamberlinCarlos Chamberlinfirst name on this monument1880id: 9035
(one image)
605594131
Emma Schwabe Chamberlindaughter of Carlos Chamberlin1908
Elizabeth Chamberlinwife of Carlos Chamberlin1819761895
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
52ChamberlinIda May Chamberlinfirst name on this monument1855191874id: 9036
(one image)
60559591
C Chamberlinfather of Ida May Chamberlin
E Chamberlinmother of Ida May Chamberlin
53CharltonEmma Charltonfirst name on this monument1859771936id: 9292
(one image)
605794102
George Charltonhusband of Emma Charlton1868741942
Annie Brundrett1868661934
James Brundrett1822751897
Mary Brundrett1823771900
54ClagueWilliam Thomas Claguefirst name on this monument1870451915id: 9274
(2 images)
60578099
Mary Claguedaughter of William Thomas Clague1905251930
Ella Claguedaughter-in-law of William Thomas Clague1902911993
Gwynn Claguegrand daughter of William Thomas Clague
Clive Claguegrand son of William Thomas Clague
Albert Taylor Clagueson of William Thomas Clague1901561957
55CockillJohn Hutchinson Cockillfirst name on this monument1845551900id: 9284
(2 images)
60578968
Eliza Ann Cockilldaughter of John Hutchinson Cockill1878581936
Emily Pauline Cockilldaughter-in-law of John Hutchinson Cockill1877451922
John Edward Cockillson of John Hutchinson Cockill1874651939
Eliza Cockillwife of John Hutchinson Cockill1853471900
56ColemanMary Colemanfirst name on this monument1849651914id: 9204
(one image)
60572377
Florence Annie Colemandaughter of Mary Coleman1888761964
Lydia Colemandaughter of Mary Coleman
Rose Colemandaughter of Mary Coleman
Thomas Colemanhusband of Mary Coleman1849841933
Thomas Colemanson of Mary Coleman
57CollingeJames Collingefirst name on this monument1820621882id: 9061
(one image)
605613106
Harriet Collingedaughter of James Collinge1855701925
Samuel Collingeson of James Collinge1841521893
Mary Ann Collingewife of James Collinge1819791898
58ConningThomas George Conningfirst name on this monument1820711891id: 9115
(one image)
60565279
Harry A Reid1843361879
John Blakeley Whitehead
Maud Mary Whitehead1915
Frank Conningson of Thomas George Conning1847201867
Charlotte Conningwife of Thomas George Conning1819721891
59CooksonFrederick Cooksonfirst name on this monument1856411897id: 9106
(one image)
60564587
Lucy Ellen Mowattdaughter of Frederick Cookson1884561940
William Mowattson-in-law of Frederick Cookson
Ellen Cooksonwife of Frederick Cookson1932
60CooksonJames Cooksonfirst name on this monument1821811902id: 9268
(one image)
60577575
Charles Cookson1831751906
Isaac Cookson1829821911
Emma Cooksonwife of James Cookson1847661913
61CooksonJoseph Ernest Cooksonfirst name on this monument1873191892id: 9256
(one image)
60576548
William Cooksonfather of Joseph Ernest Cookson1821781899
Sarah Cooksonmother of Joseph Ernest Cookson1835771912
Pollie Cooksonsister of Joseph Ernest Cookson1898
62CooksonMary Ann Cooksonfirst name on this monument1825671892id: 9111
(one image)
60564992
Joseph Cooksonhusband of Mary Ann Cookson1826861912
Alice Ann Cooksonsecond wife of husband of Mary Ann Cookson1833661899
63CooneyMatthew Cooneyfirst name on this monument188311884id: 9194
(one image)
60571681
Edith Mary Cooney188421886
James Cooney187861884
Mary Edith Cooney1866
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
64CooperEdmond Vaughan Cooperfirst name on this monument1866431909id: 9099
(one image)
60564072
Sarah Ann Cooperwife of Edmond Vaughan Cooper1865821947
65CroftFrank Croftfirst name on this monument1881id: 9200
(one image)
60571957
James Croftbrother of Frank Croft1882101892
Jesse Croftfather of Frank Croft1845771922
Martha Croftmother of Frank Croft1847831930
Ruth Croftsister of Frank Croft188611887
66CrossSimon Crossfirst name on this monument1813731886id: 8973
(one image)
605552111
Alice Elizabeth Crossdaughter of Simon Cross184841852
Alfred Watkinson Crossson of Simon Cross1866131879
Catherine Bamford Crosswife of Simon Cross1821831904
67CrowtherCharles Crowtherfirst name on this monument1844751919id: 8990
(2 images)
60556794
Fanny Crowtherdaughter of Charles Crowther1936
Harriet Elizabeth Crowtherfirst wife of Charles Crowther1845341879
Kate Crowthersecond wife of Charles Crowther1850811931
68CummingsJohn Cummingsfirst name on this monument1847461893id: 9213
(one image)
6057311041
Harry Cummingsson of John Cummings1889531942
Thomas Nelson Stephensonstep father of John Cummings1837561893
69CummingsMahalath Cummingsfirst name on this monument1861821943id: 9353
(one image)
60584877
Edith Cummingswife of Mahalath Cummings1892641956
70CurtisMary Ann Curtisfirst name on this monument1846611907id: 9217
(2 images)
60573594
Henry Curtishusband of Mary Ann Curtis
Ellen Levy1862881950
Harry Vernon Levy189031893
Joseph Levy1848841932
William Burnaby Levy1888411929
Constance Quinn1884721956
W H D Quinn
71CuttsJohn Cuttsfirst name on this monument1818721890id: 9244
(one image)
60575794
John Greenwoodnephew of John Cutts1855441899
Maty Eleanor Greenwood1864861950
Eliza Cuttswife of John Cutts1814751889
72DaggertThomas Daggertfirst name on this monument1828691897id: 9379
(one image)
60586065
Francis Charles Daggertson of Thomas Daggert1868491917
Mary Daggertwife of Thomas Daggert1833721905
73DaniellElizabeth Harriet Daniellfirst name on this monument1842311873id: 9002
(one image)
60557476
Ethel Frances Daniell1868
74DarbyshireNancy Darbyshirefirst name on this monument1836661902id: 9279
(one image)
605784126
Nancy Cankdaughter of Nancy Darbyshire1878721950
James Darbyshirehusband of Nancy Darbyshire1833891922
Albert Cankson-in-law of Nancy Darbyshire
75DarbyshireThomas Darbyshirefirst name on this monument1867311898id: 9287
(one image)
605791116
Edith E Watkinson
Joseph William Watkinson1890541944
Margaret Darbyshirewife of Thomas Darbyshire1866691935
76DavenportAnn Davenportfirst name on this monument1798891887id: 9249
(one image)
60576189
Ethel Laura Browndaughter of Ann Davenport1856901946
Margaret Davenportdaughter of Ann Davenport1831841915
George William Brownson-in-law of Ann Davenport1861661927
77DaviesThomas Daviesfirst name on this monument1852411893id: 9257
(one image)
60576689
David Davies
Elizabeth Davies
Stanley Davies1897181915
Jane Davieswife of Thomas Davies1849461895
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
78DeiroMaria G De Souza Deirofirst name on this monument1842531895id: 9134
(one image)
60566856
Teresa Victoria Mary Deirogrand daughter of Maria G De Souza Deiro1897
Sebastian C Deiro
Teresa Deiro
79DewarDaniel Dewarfirst name on this monument1799801879id: 9164
(one image)
605689101
Emma Thomasdaughter of Daniel Dewar
Mary Catherine Thomasgrand daughter of Daniel Dewar187761883
Edward Thomasson-in-law of Daniel Dewar
Catherine Elizabeth Dewarwife of Daniel Dewar1812741886
80DickinsJohn Frederick Dickinsfirst name on this monument190411905id: 9342
(2 images)
60583861
Charlotte Dickins1866811947
Henry Dickins1869581927
81DobbinsShepherd Dobbinsfirst name on this monument1822791901id: 9314
(one image)
60581359
Ann Jane Dobbinsdaughter of Shepherd Dobbins1858811939
Eliza Dobbinswife of Shepherd Dobbins1820771897
82DrinkwaterJohn Drinkwaterfirst name on this monument1857401897id: 9313
(one image)
605812109
Annie Drinkwaterwife of John Drinkwater1859781937
83DysonSamuel Dysonfirst name on this monument1818611879id: 8992
(2 images)
60556864
Samuel William Dyson1844631907
Susannah Dysonwife of Samuel Dyson1818721890
84EberhardHeinrich Otto Eberhardfirst name on this monument1821481869id: 9086
(2 images)
60563361
85EdminsonJohn Edward Edminsonfirst name on this monument1854311885id: 9063
(one image)
60561573
John Edminsonfather of John Edward Edminson1820741894
Lucy Edminsonmother of John Edward Edminson1820791899
Eleanor Limmer Edminsonsister of John Edward Edminson1856641920
86EdwardsA Edwardsfirst name on this monument1888id: 9108
(one image)
605647214
Alice Louisa Edwards1884961980
Henry Edwards1882871969
Dora Ellison1917912008
Maurice Ellison1914781992
Harold Hallworth1910701980
87EdwardsMary Edwardsfirst name on this monument1828661894id: 9297
(one image)
605798109
Elizabeth Edwardsdaughter of Mary Edwards1861731934
Susannah Edwardsdaughter of Mary Edwards1853891942
88EkinsEmma Louisa Ekinsfirst name on this monument1824561880id: 9188
(one image)
60571267
James Morton Ekinshusband of Emma Louisa Ekins1815671882
Edmund George Ekins1855751930
Martha Ekins1799861885
89EllisJohn Helmsley Ellisfirst name on this monument1873id: 9078
(one image)
60562859
Martha Elliswife of John Helmsley Ellis1823531876
90ErnHeinrich Reinhard Alfred Ernfirst name on this monument188551890id: 9231
(one image)
60574556
Hermann Ernbrother of Heinrich Reinhard Alfred Ern1896
Hermann Ernfather of Heinrich Reinhard Alfred Ern
Maria Ernmother of Heinrich Reinhard Alfred Ern
91EvansCadvan Guildford Llewellyn Evansfirst name on this monument187821880id: 9179
(one image)
60570369
William Evansfather of Cadvan Guildford Llewellyn Evans
Phebe Griffith Evansmother of Cadvan Guildford Llewellyn Evans
Lettice Maud Evanssister of Cadvan Guildford Llewellyn Evans187641880
92EwenAnne Sarah Ewenfirst name on this monument1819571876id: 9010
(one image)
60558176
93EyreAnn Eyrefirst name on this monument1813701883id: 9127
(one image)
605663118
David Eyrehusband of Ann Eyre1815871902
Annie Eyre1850471897
David Eyre1924
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
94FairfootWilliam Fairfootfirst name on this monument1835731908id: 9351
(one image)
60584665
Ann Thompson1795951890
William Thompson
George P Fairfootson of William Fairfoot1862501912
Ann Fairfootwife of William Fairfoot1833851918
95FarrowJames Farrowfirst name on this monument1845621907id: 9139
(one image)
60567394
Isabella Douglas Griffiths1877761953
Richard W Griffiths1886651951
Marianne Jane Farrowwife of James Farrow1845721917
96FawcettWilliam Fawcettfirst name on this monument1826541880id: 9186
(one image)
60571078
Betty Fawcettwife of William Fawcett1829711900
97FeredayHephzibah Feredayfirst name on this monument1808631871id: 9056
(one image)
60560861
Susannah Elizabeth Feredaydaughter of Hephzibah Fereday1837511888
John Feredayhusband of Hephzibah Fereday1807801887
98FieldenElizabeth Fieldenfirst name on this monument1858331891id: 9261
(one image)
60577060
Mary Elizabeth Fieldendaughter-in-law of Elizabeth Fielden
James W Fieldenhusband of Elizabeth Fielden
James Thompson Fieldenson of Elizabeth Fielden1882441926
99FildesAnnie Fildesfirst name on this monument1855201875id: 9042
(one image)
60559971
Thomas Fildesfather of Annie Fildes1829701899
Mary Fildesmother of Annie Fildes1829911920
100FlanneryMartin Flanneryfirst name on this monument1838561894id: 9328
(one image)
60582676
Catherine Flannery1847551902
Michael Flannery1849521901
Owen Flannery1846501896

google ad

Grave Monument Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Brookland (part 11) Cemetery, Sale, Cheshire, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

There are two types of lists available for each cemetery. The grave order list displays details of all the names shown on each monument. The alphabetic name list displays details of all the names mentioned on monuments within the cemetery.

The postcode for this cemetery is M33 7UN - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this cemetery!

google ad
google ad

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2018