St James the Great's Church burial ground, Hebden Bridge, Yorkshire, England

google ad
google ad

Monument list

no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
401SouthwellWilliam Southwellfirst name on this monument185681864id: 261
(one image)
5177121351
Henry Thomas Southwellbrother of William Southwell186421866
Mary Hannah Southwellrelationship not known of William Southwell1832751907
Mary Ellen Uttleyrelationship not known of William Southwell1854581912
Thomas Uttleyrelationship not known of William Southwell1852581910
402SowdenMargaret Sowdenfirst name on this monument1998id: 27
(one image)
517478259
Judith Mary Crossleynephew of Margaret Sowden2009
403SowdenSutcliffe Sowdenfirst name on this monument1816451861id: 248
(one image)
517699281
George Sowdenbrother of Sutcliffe Sowden1822771899
Eliza Sowdensister of Sutcliffe Sowden1812651877
Mary Sowdensister of Sutcliffe Sowden1805951900
404SpencerBertha A Spencerfirst name on this monument1894811975id: 392
(one image)
517842118
405SpencerEthel A Spencerfirst name on this monument1906681974id: 388
(one image)
51783875
406SpencerHarriet Spencerfirst name on this monument1857411898id: 339
(one image)
517790114
Clara Spencerdaughter of Harriet Spencer1871421913
William Spencerhusband of Harriet Spencer1847811928
Miriam Farrarrelationship not known of Harriet Spencer1888521940
407SpencerHarry Spencerfirst name on this monument190211903id: 350
(one image)
517800213
Thomas Spencerbrother of Harry Spencer1890261916
William Spencerfather of Harry Spencer1860711931
Ann Spencersister of Harry Spencer1881421923
408SpencerJames Spencerfirst name on this monument1811571868id: 330
(one image)
51778187
Mary Spencerwife of James Spencer1806691875
Caroline Spencerrelationship not known of James Spencer1847751922
Herbert Spencerrelationship not known of James Spencer188841892
James Spencerrelationship not known of James Spencer1904
409SpencerJohn Spencerfirst name on this monument1816471863id: 269
(one image)
517720222
Ann Spencerwife of John Spencer1821541875
Annie Spencerrelationship not known of John Spencer187431877
Henry Spencerrelationship not known of John Spencer1845351880
John Spencerrelationship not known of John Spencer186921871
Thomas Spencerrelationship not known of John Spencer1855581913
410SpencerMatthew Spencerfirst name on this monument1867271894id: 293
(one image)
51774444
Harriet Spencersister of Matthew Spencer1857581915
Mary Ann Spencerrelationship not known of Matthew Spencer1833621895
Thomas Spencerrelationship not known of Matthew Spencer1835791914
411SpencerMatthew Spencerfirst name on this monument1894811975id: 391
(one image)
51784162
412SpencerSarah Ann Spencerfirst name on this monument1863221885id: 179
(one image)
517630177
Arthur Spencerrelationship not known of Sarah Ann Spencer188361889
George Spencerrelationship not known of Sarah Ann Spencer1800771877
Henry Spencerrelationship not known of Sarah Ann Spencer1871251896
413SpencerWilliam Spencerfirst name on this monument1903731976id: 400
(one image)
51785052
414StansfieldEdwin Stansfieldfirst name on this monument1857201877id: 26
(one image)
517477116
Hannah Stansfieldmother of Edwin Stansfield1816791895
William Stansfieldrelationship not known of Edwin Stansfield
415StansfieldEliza Stansfieldfirst name on this monument1835101845id: 70
(one image)
517521109
Jane Stansfieldrelationship not known of Eliza Stansfield1834531887
John Stansfieldrelationship not known of Eliza Stansfield1834511885
Olive Stansfieldrelationship not known of Eliza Stansfield1794821876
416StansfieldJames Stansfieldfirst name on this monument1854411895id: 201
(one image)
517652171
Bertha Gillrelationship not known of James Stansfield1963
William Henry Gillrelationship not known of James Stansfield1867711938
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
417StansfieldJames Stansfieldfirst name on this monument1913912004id: 524
(one image)
51797463
418StansfieldLilian Stansfieldfirst name on this monument1917862003id: 513
(one image)
517963122
419StansfieldMary Stansfieldfirst name on this monument1821441865id: 290
(one image)
51774197
William Stansfieldhusband of Mary Stansfield1820701890
Robert Stansfieldrelationship not known of Mary Stansfield1850401890
Sarah Stansfieldrelationship not known of Mary Stansfield1851571908
William Ingham Stansfieldrelationship not known of Mary Stansfield1881371918
420SteadHannah Steadfirst name on this monument1798641862id: 275
(one image)
517726160
Edward Steadhusband of Hannah Stead1792821874
421SteadJames Edward Steadfirst name on this monument1842451887id: 230
(one image)
517681201
Hannah Bancroftdaughter of James Edward Stead1864671931
Mary Ann Steadwife of James Edward Stead1841501891
422SteadJane Ann Steadfirst name on this monument186511866id: 315
(one image)
51776653
Harry Steadbrother of Jane Ann Stead187111872
John Steadbrother of Jane Ann Stead187801878
John Steadfather of Jane Ann Stead1892
Sarah Steadmother of Jane Ann Stead1821421863
423StockwellAudrey Stockwellfirst name on this monument1986id: 212
(one image)
51766373
Paul Stockwellhusband of Audrey Stockwell1989
424StottBetsy Stottfirst name on this monument188341887id: 253
(one image)
5177041231
William Stottfather of Betsy Stott1858801938
Olive Stottmother of Betsy Stott1939
Ruth Stottsister of Betsy Stott1899
425StottHannah Stottfirst name on this monument1796561852id: 142
(one image)
517593239
Nanny Stottdaughter of Hannah Stott1820671887
James Stotthusband of Hannah Stott1796581854
John Stottson of Hannah Stott1817601877
Martha Ann Gibsonrelationship not known of Hannah Stott1861881949
426StottJames Stottfirst name on this monument1826671893id: 284
(one image)
517735167
Mary Stottwife of James Stott1830781908
Charlotte Anne Dawsonrelationship not known of James Stott1795881883
Elizabeth Midgeleyrelationship not known of James Stott1840681908
427StottJohn Stottfirst name on this monument185301853id: 137
(one image)
51758863
William Stottfather of John Stott1817781895
Sarah Stottmother of John Stott1823741897
428StrettonRachel Miller Strettonfirst name on this monument1936662002id: 157
(one image)
517608180
429StubbsSamuel Stubbsfirst name on this monument1829631892id: 260
(one image)
517711107
John William Sunderlandson-in-law of Samuel Stubbs1859331892
Sarah Stubbswife of Samuel Stubbs1829691898
430StuttardGladys May Stuttardfirst name on this monument189311894id: 304
(one image)
51775545
George Taylor Stuttardfather of Gladys May Stuttard1857461903
Emma Stuttardmother of Gladys May Stuttard1857751932
431StuttardHartley Stuttardfirst name on this monument1814711885id: 199
(one image)
517650114
Susy Stuttardwife of Hartley Stuttard1819771896
Hannah Jonesrelationship not known of Hartley Stuttard1848641912
432StuttardSarah Stuttardfirst name on this monument1854671921id: 117
(one image)
51756859
Willam Stuttardhusband of Sarah Stuttard
433SunderlandAnn Sunderlandfirst name on this monument1863151878id: 109
(one image)
51756092
John Sunderlandfather of Ann Sunderland1836551891
Elizabeth Sunderlandmother of Ann Sunderland1835751910
434SunderlandDora Sunderlandfirst name on this monument1922862008id: 536
(one image)
51798682
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
435SunderlandHenry Sunderlandfirst name on this monument1781661847id: 111
(one image)
51756274
436SunderlandRhyce Cameron Sunderlandfirst name on this monument199501995id: 264
(one image)
51771592
437SunderlandRobert Sunderlandfirst name on this monument1915721987id: 433
(one image)
51788373
438SutcliffeAnnie L Sutcliffefirst name on this monument1910932003id: 515
(one image)
51796584
439SutcliffeBen Albert Sutcliffefirst name on this monument11817011882id: 161
(one image)
51761278
Job Sutcliffefather of Ben Albert Sutcliffe1842571899
Hannah Sutcliffemother of Ben Albert Sutcliffe1849711920
440SutcliffeDan Sutcliffefirst name on this monument1861701931id: 257
(one image)
517708127
Sarah Jane Sutcliffewife of Dan Sutcliffe1858831941
441SutcliffeElizabeth Sutcliffefirst name on this monument1821791900id: 344
(one image)
517794195
Annie Gibsonrelationship not known of Elizabeth Sutcliffe1896151911
Ezra Gibsonrelationship not known of Elizabeth Sutcliffe1859591918
Kezia Gibsonrelationship not known of Elizabeth Sutcliffe1867631930
Sidney Gibsonrelationship not known of Elizabeth Sutcliffe1899191918
442SutcliffeGrace Sutcliffefirst name on this monument1789751864id: 258
(one image)
517709116
Joseph Sutcliffehusband of Grace Sutcliffe1869
Thomas Sutcliffeson of Grace Sutcliffe1817721889
443SutcliffeHannah Sutcliffefirst name on this monument1808981906id: 127
(one image)
51757894
444SutcliffeHannah Sutcliffefirst name on this monument1884961980id: 411
(one image)
51786194
445SutcliffeHarold Sutcliffefirst name on this monument188701887id: 168
(one image)
517619128
Young Sutcliffebrother of Harold Sutcliffe188611887
William Pillingrelationship not known of Harold Sutcliffe
446SutcliffeJames Edward Sutcliffefirst name on this monument1854421896id: 306
(one image)
51775798
Elizabeth Ann Sutcliffewife of James Edward Sutcliffe1858741932
447SutcliffeJohn Sutcliffefirst name on this monument1775721847id: 110
(one image)
517561116
Elizabeth Sutcliffedaughter of John Sutcliffe66
Mary Sutcliffedaughter of John Sutcliffe1870
Elizabeth Sutcliffewife of John Sutcliffe1783721855
448SutcliffeJohn Sutcliffefirst name on this monument1802771879id: 118
(one image)
517569105
Emily Sutcliffedaughter of John Sutcliffe
Hannah Sutcliffedaughter of John Sutcliffe1918
Hannah Sutcliffewife of John Sutcliffe1797831880
449SutcliffeJohn Edwin Sutcliffefirst name on this monument1868701938id: 82
(one image)
517533132
Edith Alice Sutcliffewife of John Edwin Sutcliffe1874831957
450SutcliffeMary Sutcliffefirst name on this monument1817211838id: 12
(one image)
517463171
Grace Sutcliffedaughter of Mary Sutcliffe1843
Mary Sutcliffedaughter of Mary Sutcliffe1843181861
William Sutcliffehusband of Mary Sutcliffe1816661882
Thomas Sutcliffeson of Mary Sutcliffe1846111857
Mary Sutcliffesecond wife of Mary Sutcliffe1815641879
451SutcliffePeter W Sutcliffefirst name on this monument1922651987id: 435
(one image)
51788541
452SutcliffeRichard Sutcliffefirst name on this monument1827711898id: 337
(one image)
51778871
Richard Sutcliffeson of Richard Sutcliffe1860611921
Elizabeth Sutcliffewife of Richard Sutcliffe1828931921
453SutcliffeRichard Sutcliffefirst name on this monument187621878id: 53
(one image)
517504121
Mary Ann Sutcliffesister of Richard Sutcliffe1885201905
Elizabeth Sutclifferelationship not known of Richard Sutcliffe1856731929
May Sutclifferelationship not known of Richard Sutcliffe189861904
454SutcliffeSarah Sutcliffefirst name on this monument1819661885id: 198
(one image)
51764957
John Sutcliffehusband of Sarah Sutcliffe1814831897
455SutcliffeSarah Ann Sutcliffefirst name on this monument1826501876id: 93
(one image)
517544375
Edward Butterworthrelationship not known of Sarah Ann Sutcliffe1891641955
Florence Butterworthrelationship not known of Sarah Ann Sutcliffe1888691957
James Helliwellrelationship not known of Sarah Ann Sutcliffe1818781896
Betty Sutclifferelationship not known of Sarah Ann Sutcliffe1822631885
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
456SutcliffeSarah Elizabeth Sutcliffefirst name on this monumentid: 132
(one image)
51758342
457SutcliffeSusy Ellen Sutcliffefirst name on this monument1851161867id: 320
(one image)
517771102
Thomas Sutcliffebrother of Susy Ellen Sutcliffe1853201873
Jane Sutcliffesister of Susy Ellen Sutcliffe186711868
Sarah Grace Greenwoodrelationship not known of Susy Ellen Sutcliffe1862651927
458SutcliffeWilliam Sutcliffefirst name on this monument1825611886id: 338
(one image)
517789137
Elizabeth Ellen Sutcliffewife of William Sutcliffe1824771901
Henry Uttleyrelationship not known of William Sutcliffe1883881971
William Uttleyrelationship not known of William Sutcliffe1918661984
459SutcliffeWilliam Sutcliffefirst name on this monument1829351864id: 263
(one image)
517714111
Alice Sutcliffedaughter of William Sutcliffe186211863
Mary Hannah Sutcliffedaughter of William Sutcliffe1860691929
George Sutcliffeson of William Sutcliffe1862221884
Mary Sutcliffewife of William Sutcliffe1835721907
460SutcliffeWilliam Henry Sutcliffefirst name on this monument1871id: 352
(one image)
51780257
John Sutcliffebrother of William Henry Sutcliffe1880
Thomas Sutcliffebrother of William Henry Sutcliffe1880
William Sutcliffefather of William Henry Sutcliffe1843741917
Mary Ann Sutcliffemother of William Henry Sutcliffe1841811922
461SuttleJames Suttlefirst name on this monument1832701902id: 351
(one image)
517801186
Martha Suttleson of James Suttle1867701937
William Frederick Suttleson of James Suttle1868641932
Elizabeth Suttlewife of James Suttle1835711906
Martha Suttlerelationship not known of James Suttle
462SuttleJohn Suttlefirst name on this monumentid: 365
(one image)
517815210
William Frederick Suttleson of John Suttle1868641932
Elizabeth Suttlewife of John Suttle1906
Martha Suttlerelationship not known of John Suttle1867701937
Marylin Suttlerelationship not known of John Suttle1930
463SykesJean Sykesfirst name on this monument1920741994id: 473
(one image)
51792335
464SzychMay Szychfirst name on this monument1922741996id: 483
(one image)
51793334
465TaylorAlbert Taylorfirst name on this monument186801868id: 328
(one image)
517779173
Riley Taylorfather of Albert Taylor1817611878
466TaylorDesmond Taylorfirst name on this monument1924611985id: 422
(one image)
51787275
467TaylorGibson Taylorfirst name on this monument187011871id: 364
(one image)
517814174
Fred Taylorbrother of Gibson Taylor1880
Ellen Taylorsister of Gibson Taylor1868
Emily Taylorsister of Gibson Taylor187511876
Margaret Elizabeth Uttleyrelationship not known of Gibson Taylor1928101938
468TaylorGibson Taylorfirst name on this monument187801878id: 144
(one image)
517595130
Charley Taylorbrother of Gibson Taylor188101881
Richard Taylorfather of Gibson Taylor1858421900
Grace Hartleymother of Gibson Taylor1939
Joseph Hartleyrelationship not known of Gibson Taylor1924
469TaylorJames Taylorfirst name on this monument1868861954id: 215
(one image)
517666140
Harry Taylorson of James Taylor1905621967
John Taylorson of James Taylor
Walter Taylorson of James Taylor
Selina Taylorwife of James Taylor1890601950
Ida Taylorrelationship not known of James Taylor1900311931
James Taylorrelationship not known of James Taylor1938
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
470TaylorJohn Normanton Taylorfirst name on this monument186611867id: 302
(one image)
517753228
Henry Taylorfather of John Normanton Taylor1838571895
Betty Taylormother of John Normanton Taylor1833711904
Annie Kingsister of John Normanton Taylor1870741944
Beatrice Greenwoodrelationship not known of John Normanton Taylor1896851981
Herbert Greenwoodrelationship not known of John Normanton Taylor1893841977
Francis Kingrelationship not known of John Normanton Taylor1868891957
471TaylorJohn Thomas Mallinson Taylorfirst name on this monument187211873id: 63
(one image)
51751497
Joseph Mallinson Taylorbrother of John Thomas Mallinson Taylor187031873
Ann Mallinson Taylorsister of John Thomas Mallinson Taylor187721879
Elizabeth Ann Mallinson Taylorrelationship not known of John Thomas Mallinson Taylor1847701917
William Mallinson Taylorrelationship not known of John Thomas Mallinson Taylor1844721916
472TaylorLouisa Elizabeth Hart Taylorfirst name on this monument1873721945id: 236
(one image)
51768792
Arthur Taylorhusband of Louisa Elizabeth Hart Taylor1872791951
Clifford Taylorson of Louisa Elizabeth Hart Taylor1901881989
473TaylorMally Taylorfirst name on this monument1789661855id: 190
(one image)
51764172
Sarah Taylordaughter of Mally Taylor1822731895
474TaylorYoung Taylorfirst name on this monument186441868id: 326
(one image)
51777798
Henry Taylorbrother of Young Taylor187421876
John Taylorbrother of Young Taylor1866101876
Greenwood Taylorfather of Young Taylor1846601906
Ann Taylormother of Young Taylor1838771915
Mary Alice Taylorsister of Young Taylor1884121896
Mary Ann Taylorsister of Young Taylor187051875
Infant Taylorrelationship not known of Young Taylor1876
475TeasdaleMary E Teasdalefirst name on this monument1903841987id: 426
(one image)
51787646
476TennantMary Tennantfirst name on this monument187411875id: 21
(one image)
517472212
Catherine Tennantsister of Mary Tennant187231875
Margaret Tennantsister of Mary Tennant187411875
Sarah Tennantsister of Mary Tennant187811879
Ann Tennantsecond wife of Mary Tennant1825771902
Isabella Tennant Tennantrelationship not known of Mary Tennant1842381880
John Fawcett Tennantrelationship not known of Mary Tennant1829781907
477ThomasAnn Thomasfirst name on this monument1820631883id: 292
(one image)
51774365
Richard Thomashusband of Ann Thomas1830681898
Jane Noblerelationship not known of Ann Thomas1878341912
478ThomasArthur Foules Thomasfirst name on this monument1853511904id: 72
(one image)
51752351
Edith Thomaswife of Arthur Foules Thomas1864851949
479ThomasHenry Thomasfirst name on this monument1829321861id: 252
(one image)
51770357
Hannah Thomasdaughter of Henry Thomas1857241881
Mary Thomasdaughter of Henry Thomas1860691929
Sarah Thomasdaughter of Henry Thomas1852571909
Grace Thomaswife of Henry Thomas1830611891
480ThomasHenry Thomasfirst name on this monument1825481873id: 361
(one image)
51781168
Ruth Thomaswife of Henry Thomas1824751899
Herbert Henry Thomasrelationship not known of Henry Thomas
481ThomasSarah Ann Thomasfirst name on this monument1859341893id: 147
(one image)
51759852
John Thomashusband of Sarah Ann Thomas1855811936
482ThomasWilliam Thomasfirst name on this monument1795461841id: 29
(one image)
517480101
Elizabeth Thomasdaughter of William Thomas1835201855
Sarah Thomaswife of William Thomas1794751869
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
483ThompsonAnn Thompsonfirst name on this monument1827451872id: 189
(one image)
51764053
Hannah Thompsondaughter of Ann Thompson1862201882
Martha Thompsondaughter of Ann Thompson1863211884
Lavil Thompsonrelationship not known of Ann Thompson1829481877
484ThorntonMary Emma Thorntonfirst name on this monument1892231915id: 122
(one image)
517573183
Ben Thorntonfather of Mary Emma Thornton1861661927
Alice Ann Thorntonmother of Mary Emma Thornton65
485ThorntonSarah Thorntonfirst name on this monument187521877id: 44
(one image)
517495243
Tom Thorntonfather of Sarah Thornton1835531888
Emma Smithrelationship not known of Sarah Thornton1860831943
Frank Smithrelationship not known of Sarah Thornton1890591949
Alice Thorntonrelationship not known of Sarah Thornton1878761954
Esther Thorntonrelationship not known of Sarah Thornton1837711908
Fred Thorntonrelationship not known of Sarah Thornton1878641942
486TidswellLuke Tidswellfirst name on this monument1879id: 120
(one image)
517571109
Mary Tidswellwife of Luke Tidswell1827761903
487TierneyJane Tierneyfirst name on this monument1853351888id: 251
(one image)
517702281
Rosabella Tierneygrand daughter of Jane Tierney189841902
Michael Tierneyhusband of Jane Tierney1850741924
Mary Horrocksrelationship not known of Jane Tierney1873641937
Winifred Tierneyrelationship not known of Jane Tierney1827791906
488TippingLydia Ann Tippingfirst name on this monument1832521884id: 104
(one image)
51755566
Margaret Matilda Tippingdaughter of Lydia Ann Tipping187451879
George Tippingson of Lydia Ann Tipping1860231883
Margaret Matilda Tippingrelationship not known of Lydia Ann Tipping1892
489TippingSarah Tippingfirst name on this monument1859561915id: 123
(one image)
517574223
Thomas Clarksonrelationship not known of Sarah Tipping184811849
Hiram Picklesrelationship not known of Sarah Tipping1836321868
John Hiram Picklesrelationship not known of Sarah Tipping185811859
Mary Redmanrelationship not known of Sarah Tipping1828681896
490TurnerPhilip Turnerfirst name on this monument1960281988id: 446
(one image)
51789645
491TurtleCharles Philip Turtlefirst name on this monument1942431985id: 283
(one image)
51773490
492UttleyAlex S Uttleyfirst name on this monument1918691987id: 437
(one image)
51788774
493UttleyAnn Uttleyfirst name on this monument187811879id: 173
(one image)
517624127
Gertrude Lordrelationship not known of Ann Uttley1884251909
Elizabeth Ellen Uttleyrelationship not known of Ann Uttley1924-711853
Thomas Uttleyrelationship not known of Ann Uttley1936
William Uttleyrelationship not known of Ann Uttley1876361912
494UttleyCockcroft Uttleyfirst name on this monument185011851id: 170
(one image)
51762171
Abraham Uttleyfather of Cockcroft Uttley1810751885
Hannah Uttleymother of Cockcroft Uttley1813751888
495UttleyHenry Uttleyfirst name on this monument187101871id: 354
(one image)
517804139
Mary Grace Uttleysister of Henry Uttley187211873
Caroline Kershawrelationship not known of Henry Uttley
George Kershawrelationship not known of Henry Uttley1932
Betty Uttleyrelationship not known of Henry Uttley1813821895
John Uttleyrelationship not known of Henry Uttley1832641896
496UttleyJane Uttleyfirst name on this monument1886921978id: 407
(one image)
51785778
497UttleyJoan Uttleyfirst name on this monument1920892009id: 540
(one image)
51799079
498UttleyJohn Uttleyfirst name on this monument1840521892id: 282
(one image)
517733105
Fanny Uttleywife of John Uttley1843571900
John Uttley Kingrelationship not known of John Uttley191221914
Mary Kingrelationship not known of John Uttley1878721950
Sydney B Kingrelationship not known of John Uttley1876851961
google ad
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
ageburial
year
image
name
GPR ref.viewedrequestednotes
499UttleyMabel Uttleyfirst name on this monument189811899id: 154
(one image)
51760581
Joseph Uttleybrother of Mabel Uttley189911900
Samuel Uttleybrother of Mabel Uttley1893231916
John Uttleyfather of Mabel Uttley75
Susan Uttleymother of Mabel Uttley
Arnold Sutcliffe Uttleyrelationship not known of Mabel Uttley23
500UttleyMary Uttleyfirst name on this monument1787581845id: 50
(one image)
51750179
Abraham Uttleyrelationship not known of Mary Uttley1784621846

google ad

Grave Monument Photographs

Monument images

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for St James the Great's Church burial ground, Hebden Bridge, Yorkshire, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

There are two types of lists available for each cemetery. The grave order list displays details of all the names shown on each monument. The alphabetic name list displays details of all the names mentioned on monuments within the cemetery.

The postcode for this burial ground is HX7 6DS - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this burial ground!

google ad
google ad

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2018