All entries for the name WATSON

Introduction

This page contains a list of all the entries for the name WATSON that are held within the Gravestone Photographic Resource online database. It is quite likely that there are also entries available for alternative spellings of this name. It is very easy for you to check to see if there are any alternative spellings: you just need to look at the page that shows all the names listed under the starting letter (W in this case) of the surname you are interested in.

If you click on a particular name or GPR reference number below you will see details of what information is held for that particular grave monument. If there is an image available then you will be able to order a free copy of it.

If you click on a particular church, parish or town name below then you will see details of all the grave monument images that are available for that particular location.


If there is a blank in the relationship column below then it means that this person is the first named individual on the grave monument.

If you are interested in ordering a number of different images, it may help if you list in grave order so that everyone mentioned on the same monument are listed together.

Screen too small for ads

All entries within the Gravestone Photographic Resource for the name WATSON

Change the display order

show in cemetery name order
show in country/area order
show in forename order (default)
show in dob year order
show in dod year order
show in grave order (everyone mentioned on the same monument listed together)

WATSON Names

full namebirth yearburial yearage
Watson
Watson
Watson
Watson
Watson190119076
Watson1865
Watson1861
A Watson
A Watson
A Watson
A Watson
A Watson
A Watson
A Watson
A E Watson
A H Watson
A H Watson 1916
A J Watson
A V C Watson
Abraham Watson
Abraham Watson
Abraham Watson1791186473
Ada Watson1882197290
Ada Watson1907197972
Ada Watson1881189514
Ada Watson1881189514
Ada Blanche Watson 1942
Ada M Watson1903199491
Ada Selina Watson1881194059
Adam Watson 1786
Adam Watson1912197260
Adam Watson1828191183
Adam George Watson1876194872
Adelaide Jane Watson1868190840
Adelaide Jane Watson1868190840
Adelaide Jane Watson1868190840
Adelia E Watson1906199084
Agnes Watson 1855
Agnes Watson1859194687
Agnes Watson 1885
Agnes Watson 1885
Agnes Watson 1885
Agnes Watson1845191772
Agnes Watson1912199583
Agnes Watson1882195775
Agnes Watson1914200995
Agnes Watson1914200995
Agnes Watson1914200995
Agnes Watson1859194788
Agnes Watson
Agnes Watson1839191172
Agnes Watson
Agnes Watson1839191172
Agnes Watson
Agnes Watson
Agnes K Sherriff Watson186018644
Agnes Mary Watson1861194988
Agnes Mary Jane Watson1887197992
Agnes Priscilla Watson1883194259
Aiden Watson
Alan Watson
Alan Watson 1938
Alan Edward Watson1919199475
Alan Samuel Watson1936200771
Alan Samuel Watson1936200771
Alan William Martin Watson1903199390
Alastair Joseph Watson1901195554
Albert Watson1883197087
Albert Watson
Alec Watson1929200980
Alexander Watson1907198275
Alexander Watson1930199161
Alexander Watson1907198275
Alexander Watson1889196071
Alexander Watson1902196563
Alexander Watson 1922
Alexander Watson1889196576
Alexander Watson1812188775
Alexander Watson1843188643
Alexander Watson 1912
Alexander Watson 1958
Alexander Watson1849192273
Alexander Watson
Alexander Don Watson1875194166
Alexander Keith Watson 1817
Alf Watson1871190029
Alf Watson1911200392
Alfred Watson1851189443
Alfred Watson
Alfred Watson1850190454
Alfred Watson1848191971
Alfred Watson1854192268
Alfred Watson1851191160
Alfred Watson1851191160
Alfred Watson 1957
Alfred Watson1833187542
Alfred Watson1846188640
Alfred D Watson1886191731
Alfred E Watson1901197372
Alfred Paul Watson1879196384

Search results for the surname Watson (total = 2681)

1-100 | 101-200 | 201-300 | 301-400 | 401-500 | 501-600 | 601-700 | 701-800 | 801-900 | 901-1000 | 1001-1100 | 1101-1200 | 1201-1300 | 1301-1400 | 1401-1500 | 1501-1600 | 1601-1700 | 1701-1800 | 1801-1900 | 1901-2000 | 2001-2100 | 2101-2200 | 2201-2300 | 2301-2400 | 2401-2500 | 2501-2600 | 2601-2681 |
Screen too small for ads

Please note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are probably not on the monument.

You should treat the calculated dates of birth with caution as the ages given on monuments are often inaccurate. The dates and ages on many monuments are also often hard to read. It is therefore important to use the dates as guides as they may be incorrect.

The same person may appear many times in the above list. This is because a person can easily be listed on many different monuments. For instance, a person could be listed on their own grave as well as on the gravestone monuments of their children and their spouse. Occasionally names will be duplicated because the monument has in error been photographed and indexed twice.

Where a relationship is shown as unknown, this usually means that parts of the monument are illegible and relationship cannot be read.

Where no relationship is given this means that this is normally the first name on the monument. All the relationships on any particular monument relate to this first named individual.


All comment/feedback/help requests within the Gravestone Photographic Resource for the name WATSON

Searching for Sarah Watson

I am looking for my great grandmothers grave Sarah Watson who was born in 1856, died 1896. Her maidan name was Allamby. They lived in Bardsey, East Keswick, West Yorks. I have searched and I cant find her - please help me. Thank you.
entry submitted by melissa on: 01/03/2010 07:05 GMT ........ contact this person

Image of grave of John Watson Little Ryburgh 1826

Very helpful, thank you very much.
entry submitted by Madeline Everson on: 01/06/2012 09:39 GMT ........ contact this person

Family History Research

This is a great service which helps trace the final resting place of our ancestors when researching their history. Thank you for providing this service
entry submitted by Shaun Wilson on: 13/05/2012 08:27 GMT ........ contact this person

Thank You

Thank you for your prompt reply. This is a great resource I have only just discovered.
entry submitted by Lynda Fenney on: 24/08/2012 05:17 GMT ........ contact this person

William Watson 1922

Thank you so much for sending me the image of William Watson's grave. What a wonderful website- so gracious of you to run it. Sincerely, Eileen Ansell (nee Cusack)
entry submitted by Eileen Ansell on: 09/09/2011 05:15 GMT ........ contact this person

Village Churchyards

Thank you so much for this super website. It's very difficult to find gravestones unless you have lots of local knowledge of the area, so your website has helped me a lot!
entry submitted by Bev Anderson on: 07/03/2011 12:02 GMT ........ contact this person

Gravestone Photograph

Many thanks for sending me the photograph. It will prove very helpful in my research.What a fantastic website and a very quick reply from you although I did loose it in my email box my fault! sorry!I hope I can help you sometime in the future.I keep finding more pages on your website so I will keep searching. Christine
entry submitted by Christine Walters on: 15/05/2011 08:12 GMT ........ contact this person

Thank you for your help

Thank you so much for the picture of Leonard Watson's grave. I have many pictures of many different lines of gravestones and would be happy to share if you contact me.
entry submitted by Natalie Swanson on: 06/09/2013 07:39 GMT ........ contact this person

Thank you

Thank you, Charles for 2 more Watson/Walls photographs received a couple of days ago. Your efforts are much appreciated.
entry submitted by Grace Watson ms Ferries on: 05/10/2013 07:04 GMT ........ contact this person

Unfortunately, this turned out not to be the Watson I was lo

Unfortunately, this turned out not to be the Watson I was looking for. The day and month don't match but at least now I can eliminate this one. Thanks for your help.
entry submitted by Vicky Wiles on: 18/05/2014 02:19 GMT ........ contact this person
Screen too small for ads
© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2015