All entries for the name ALCOCK

Introduction

This page contains a list of all the entries for the name ALCOCK that are held within the Gravestone Photographic Resource online database. It is quite likely that there are also entries available for alternative spellings of this name. It is very easy for you to check to see if there are any alternative spellings: you just need to look at the page that shows all the names listed under the starting letter (A in this case) of the surname you are interested in.

If you click on a particular name or GPR reference number below you will see details of what information is held for that particular grave monument. If there is an image available then you will be able to order a free copy of it.

If you click on a particular church, parish or town name below then you will see details of all the grave monument images that are available for that particular location.


If there is a blank in the relationship column below then it means that this person is the first named individual on the grave monument.

If you are interested in ordering a number of different images, it may help if you list in grave order so that everyone mentioned on the same monument are listed together.

Screen too small for ads

All entries within the Gravestone Photographic Resource for the name ALCOCK

Change the display order

show in cemetery name order
show in country/area order
show in forename order (default)
show in dob year order
show in dod year order
show in grave order (everyone mentioned on the same monument listed together)

ALCOCK Names

numberfull namebirth yearburial yearage
1 Alcock1789186778
2 Alcock 1942
3A Alcock
4A C Alcock
5Albert Christopher Alcock1867192760
6Alfred Alcock1915199883
7Alfred Edwin Alcock 1937
8Ann Alcock1851193382
9Ann Burringham Alcock
10Anna Mabel Alcock1895197580
11Annie Alcock
12Annie Alcock1882196078
13Anthony Thomas Alcock 1979
14Antony Sansom Alcock1922201088
15Arnold Ingham Alcock1892196876
16Arthur William Alcock1900196464
17Beatrice Sarah Alcock
18Beatrice Sarah Alcock
19Bertha Ann Alcock1885195267
20Challenger Hewson Alcock1887190518
21Charlotte Alcock1871189726
22Christopher Alcock
23Christopher Robert Alcock
24Cyril Clifford Alcock1894198490
25Daisy Alcock 1971
26Dorothy Maud Alcock1915197964
27Eddie Alcock1926199165
28Edith Alcock
29Edith May Alcock1898196163
30Edmund Hudson Alcock1846190054
31Edward Alcock1834190369
32Elizabeth Alcock1807189487
33Elizabeth Alcock 1685
34Elizabeth Alcock 1685
35Elizabeth Alcock
36Elizabeth Alcock1802188684
37Elizabeth Alcock1835191479
38Elizabeth Winifred Alcock 1964
39Ellen Alcock1851192473
40Elsie May Alcock1893193643
41Emily Alcock1862193977
42Ephraim Charles Alcock1863194380
43Ephraim Charles Alcock1828189163
44Ernest Alcock
45Ethel Alcock1896198387
46Eva Alcock1893196168
47Eva Alice Alcock18961999103
48Fanny Alcock
49Fanny Alcock 1844
50Florence Alcock1897196063
51Frances Mary Ann Alcock1877192649
52Frank Alcock1890195060
53Fred Alcock1909197364
54Fred Alcock1923195431
55George Alcock1853192976
56George Chester Alcock1796188185
57George Henry Alcock1920199373
58Grace Ella Alcock1900194343
59Gwen Alcock1918199678
60Hannah Alcock
61Hannah Alcock1833184411
62Hannah Alcock1845186015
63Hannah Maria Alcock1866192879
64Harry Alcock1874189723
65Hazel P Alcock 1993
66Helen Louise Alcock1871195180
67Henry Alcock1850191767
68Henry Hudson Alcock1886193448
69Herbert Alcock1881192847
70Herbert Alcock 1958
71Hetty Alcock1810187969
72Hilda May Alcock1903196360
73Hilda Winifred Alcock1911200089
74Ivan Billy Alcock1919200889
75Jacob Alcock1851192574
76James Alcock1850187222
77James Alcock1740182787
78James Alcock1731180978
79James Henry Alcock
80Jane Ann Alcock1854191056
81Jane Annie Alcock1876193054
82Jean Alcock
83Jessie Donald Alcock1867191346
84John Alcock1846191872
85John Alcock1877190831
86John Alcock
87John Alcock
88John Alcock
89John Alcock
90John Alcock1864189228
91John Alcock1819187657
92John Arnold Molony Alcock1893192835
93John Backhouse Alcock1853191360
94John Backhouse Alcock1853191259
95John Edward Alcock1899196263
96John Edward Alcock1891195867
97John Elliot Alcock1826184418
98John George Alcock1879194768
99John William Alcock 65
100John Wright Alcock1828189163

Search results for the surname Alcock (total = 173)

1-100 | 101-173 |
Screen too small for ads

Please note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are probably not on the monument.

You should treat the calculated dates of birth with caution as the ages given on monuments are often inaccurate. The dates and ages on many monuments are also often hard to read. It is therefore important to use the dates as guides as they may be incorrect.

The same person may appear many times in the above list. This is because a person can easily be listed on many different monuments. For instance, a person could be listed on their own grave as well as on the gravestone monuments of their children and their spouse. Occasionally names will be duplicated because the monument has in error been photographed and indexed twice.

Where a relationship is shown as unknown, this usually means that parts of the monument are illegible and relationship cannot be read.

Where no relationship is given this means that this is normally the first name on the monument. All the relationships on any particular monument relate to this first named individual.


All comment/feedback/help requests within the Gravestone Photographic Resource for the name ALCOCK

re -grave image

I would like to thank you very much for your image of Thomas Crawhall Alcocks grave.Much appreciated.Joy
entry submitted by joy on: 11/03/2014 06:41 GMT ........ contact this person
Screen too small for ads
© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2015
browser width =