All entries for the name ALCOCK

Introduction

This page contains a list of all the entries for the name ALCOCK that are held within the Gravestone Photographic Resource online database. It is quite likely that there are also entries available for alternative spellings of this name. It is very easy for you to check to see if there are any alternative spellings: you just need to look at the page that shows all the names listed under the starting letter (A in this case) of the surname you are interested in.

If you click on a particular name or GPR reference number below you will see details of what information is held for that particular grave monument. If there is an image available then you will be able to order a free copy of it.

If you click on a particular church, parish or town name below then you will see details of all the grave monument images that are available for that particular location.


If there is a blank in the relationship column below then it means that this person is the first named individual on the grave monument.

If you are interested in ordering a number of different images, it may help if you list in grave order so that everyone mentioned on the same monument are listed together.

Screen too small for ads

All entries within the Gravestone Photographic Resource for the name ALCOCK

Change the display order

show in cemetery name order
show in country/area order
show in forename order (default)
show in grave order (everyone mentioned on the same monument listed together)

ALCOCK Names

full namebirth yearburial yearage
Alcock1789186778
Alcock 1942
Albert Christopher Alcock1867192760
Alfred Alcock1915199883
Alfred Edwin Alcock 1937
Ann Alcock1851193382
Ann Burringham Alcock
Anna Mabel Alcock1895197580
Annie Alcock
Annie Alcock1882196078
Anthony Thomas Alcock 1979
Antony Sansom Alcock1922201088
Arnold Ingham Alcock1892196876
Arthur William Alcock1900196464
Beatrice Sarah Alcock
Beatrice Sarah Alcock
Bertha Ann Alcock1885195267
Challenger Hewson Alcock1887190518
Charlotte Alcock1871189726
Christopher Alcock
Christopher Robert Alcock
Cyril Clifford Alcock1894198490
Daisy Alcock 1971
Dorothy Maud Alcock1915197964
Edith Alcock
Edith May Alcock1898196163
Edmund Hudson Alcock1846190054
Edward Alcock1834190369
Elizabeth Alcock1807189487
Elizabeth Alcock 1685
Elizabeth Alcock 1685
Elizabeth Alcock
Elizabeth Alcock1802188684
Elizabeth Winifred Alcock 1964
Ellen Alcock1851192473
Elsie May Alcock1893193643
Ephraim Charles Alcock1863194380
Ephraim Charles Alcock1828189163
Ernest Alcock
Ethel Alcock1896198387
Eva Alcock1893196168
Eva Alice Alcock18961999103
Fanny Alcock
Fanny Alcock 1844
Frances Mary Ann Alcock1877192649
Frank Alcock1890195060
Fred Alcock1909197364
Fred Alcock1923195431
George Alcock1853192976
George Chester Alcock1796188185
George Henry Alcock1920199373
Grace Ella Alcock1900194343
Gwen Alcock1918199678
Hannah Alcock
Hannah Alcock1833184411
Hannah Alcock1845186015
Hannah Maria Alcock1866192879
Harry Alcock1874189723
Hazel P Alcock 1993
Helen Louise Alcock1871195180
Henry Alcock1850191767
Henry Hudson Alcock1886193448
Herbert Alcock1881192847
Herbert Alcock 1958
Hetty Alcock1810187969
Hilda May Alcock1903196360
Hilda Winifred Alcock1911200089
Ivan Billy Alcock1919200889
Jacob Alcock1851192574
James Alcock1850187222
James Alcock1740182787
James Alcock1731180978
Jane Annie Alcock1876193054
Jean Alcock
Jessie Donald Alcock1867191346
John Alcock1846191872
John Alcock1877190831
John Alcock
John Alcock
John Alcock
John Alcock
John Alcock1864189228
John Alcock1819187657
John Arnold Molony Alcock1893192835
John Backhouse Alcock1853191360
John Backhouse Alcock1853191259
John Edward Alcock1899196263
John Edward Alcock1891195867
John Elliot Alcock1826184418
John George Alcock1879194768
John Wright Alcock1828189163
Kathleen Margaret Alcock1928199971
Kathryn Alcock197619771
Leonard Samuel Alcock 1989
Leslie Clifford Alcock1930198858
Lionel Berry Alcock
Louisa Alcock 78
Lucy Alcock 1899
Margaret Alcock1781185473
Margaret Ann Alcock
Martha Alcock1868191345
Mary Alcock1849193384
Mary Alcock
Mary Alcock
Mary Alcock
Mary Alcock1914199278
Mary Alcock1813189885
Mary Alcock1768182052
Mary Alcock
Mary Ann Alcock1814188470
Mary Elizabeth Alcock1866190337
Mary Elizabeth Alcock1837190669
Matthew Alcock1687176578
May Maude Alcock1898195254
Oliver Alcock1911199079
Oswald Alcock1912198573
Patrick Joseph Alcock1922198462
Peter Alcock1830191181
Peter Alcock 1932
Richard Alcock1902196664
Richard Alcock1823187754
Richard Alcock
Robert Alcock1848191264
Robert Alcock1856191862
Robert Alcock1847191265
Robert Alcock1847191265
Robert Alcock
Robert Abram Alcock1885195772
Robert Henry Alcock 2
Robert William Alcock1909197970
Robert William Alcock1921199271
Rutherford Alcock (Sir)1809189788
Samuel Alcock1798187981
Sarah Alcock1833187542
Sarah Alcock1798185961
Sarah Alcock1850191666
Sarah Alcock1849191667
Sarah Alcock1850191666
Sarah Amelia Alcock 1947
Sarah Ann Alcock184218508
Stanley Colin Alcock 1998
Susan Alcock1745182681
Susan Alcock1745182681
Thomas Alcock (Minister) 1664
Thomas Alcock1753182774
Thomas Alcock1753182774
Thomas Alcock1808187365
Thomas Alcock1783184966
Thomas Crawhall Alcock1818186446
Thomas Edwin Alcock1913197764
Vera Alcock 2006
W James Alcock1888196476
Will Alcock
Will Alcock
William Alcock1757182568
William Alcock1758180345
William Alcock
William Alcock1770183969
William Alcock1821184524
William Robert Alcock 1914
Screen too small for ads

Please note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are probably not on the monument.

You should treat the calculated dates of birth with caution as the ages given on monuments are often inaccurate. The dates and ages on many monuments are also often hard to read. It is therefore important to use the dates as guides as they may be incorrect.

The same person may appear many times in the above list. This is because a person can easily be listed on many different monuments. For instance, a person could be listed on their own grave as well as on the gravestone monuments of their children and their spouse. Occasionally names will be duplicated because the monument has in error been photographed and indexed twice.

Where a relationship is shown as unknown, this usually means that parts of the monument are illegible and relationship cannot be read.

Where no relationship is given this means that this is normally the first name on the monument. All the relationships on any particular monument relate to this first named individual.


All comment/feedback/help requests within the Gravestone Photographic Resource for the name ALCOCK

re -grave image

I would like to thank you very much for your image of Thomas Crawhall Alcocks grave.Much appreciated.Joy
entry submitted by joy on: 11/03/2014 06:41 GMT ........ contact this person
Screen too small for ads
© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2014
browser width =