All entries for the name ALCOCK

Introduction

This page contains a list of all the entries for the name ALCOCK that are held within the Gravestone Photographic Resource online database. It is quite likely that there are also entries available for alternative spellings of this name. It is very easy for you to check to see if there are any alternative spellings: you just need to look at the page that shows all the names listed under the starting letter (A in this case) of the surname you are interested in.

If you click on a particular name or GPR reference number below you will see details of what information is held for that particular grave monument. If there is an image available then you will be able to order a free copy of it.

If you click on a particular church, parish or town name below then you will see details of all the grave monument images that are available for that particular location.


If there is a blank in the relationship column below then it means that this person is the first named individual on the grave monument.

If you are interested in ordering a number of different images, it may help if you list in grave order so that everyone mentioned on the same monument are listed together.

Screen too small for ads

All entries within the Gravestone Photographic Resource for the name ALCOCK

Change the display order

show in cemetery name order
show in country/area order
show in forename order (default)
show in dob year order
show in dod year order
show in grave order (everyone mentioned on the same monument listed together)

ALCOCK Names

full namebirth yearburial yearage
Alcock1789186778
Alcock 1942
A Alcock
A C Alcock
Albert Christopher Alcock1867192760
Alfred Alcock1915199883
Alfred Edwin Alcock 1937
Ann Alcock1851193382
Ann Alcock 1762
Ann Burringham Alcock
Anna Mabel Alcock1895197580
Anne Alcock 1762
Annie Alcock
Annie Alcock1882196078
Anthony Thomas Alcock 1979
Antony Sansom Alcock1922201088
Arnold Ingham Alcock1892196876
Arthur William Alcock1900196464
Beatrice Sarah Alcock
Beatrice Sarah Alcock
Bertha Ann Alcock1885195267
Challenger Hewson Alcock1887190518
Charlotte Alcock1871189726
Christopher Alcock
Christopher Robert Alcock
Cyril Clifford Alcock1894198490
Daisy Alcock 1971
Dorothy Maud Alcock1915197964
Eddie Alcock1926199165
Edith Alcock
Edith May Alcock1898196163
Edmund Alcock1757179942
Edmund Hudson Alcock1846190054
Edward Alcock1834190369
Elizabeth Alcock1807189487
Elizabeth Alcock 1685
Elizabeth Alcock 1685
Elizabeth Alcock
Elizabeth Alcock1802188684
Elizabeth Alcock1835191479
Elizabeth Alcock 1786
Elizabeth Winifred Alcock 1964
Ellen Alcock1851192473
Elsie May Alcock1893193643
Emily Alcock1862193977
Ephraim Charles Alcock1863194380
Ephraim Charles Alcock1828189163
Ernest Alcock
Ethel Alcock1896198387
Eva Alcock1893196168
Eva Alice Alcock18961999103
Fanny Alcock
Fanny Alcock 1844
Florence Alcock1897196063
Frances Mary Ann Alcock1877192649
Frank Alcock1890195060
Fred Alcock1909197364
Fred Alcock1923195431
George Alcock1853192976
George Chester Alcock1796188185
George Henry Alcock1920199373
Grace Ella Alcock1900194343
Gwen Alcock1918199678
H Alcock 1915
Hannah Alcock
Hannah Alcock1833184411
Hannah Alcock1845186015
Hannah Maria Alcock1866192879
Harry Alcock1874189723
Hazel P Alcock 1993
Helen Louise Alcock1871195180
Henry Alcock1850191767
Henry Hudson Alcock1886193448
Herbert Alcock1881192847
Herbert Alcock 1958
Hetty Alcock1810187969
Hilda May Alcock1903196360
Hilda Winifred Alcock1911200089
Ivan Billy Alcock1919200889
Jacob Alcock1851192574
James Alcock1850187222
James Alcock1740182787
James Alcock1731180978
James Henry Alcock
Jane Ann Alcock1854191056
Jane Annie Alcock1876193054
Jean Alcock
Jessie Donald Alcock1867191346
John Alcock1846191872
John Alcock1877190831
John Alcock
John Alcock
John Alcock
John Alcock
John Alcock1864189228
John Alcock1819187657
John Alcock1824190480
John Arnold Molony Alcock1893192835
John Backhouse Alcock1853191360
John Backhouse Alcock1853191259

Search results for the surname Alcock (total = 184)

1-100 | 101-184 |
Screen too small for ads

Please note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are probably not on the monument.

You should treat the calculated dates of birth with caution as the ages given on monuments are often inaccurate. The dates and ages on many monuments are also often hard to read. It is therefore important to use the dates as guides as they may be incorrect.

The same person may appear many times in the above list. This is because a person can easily be listed on many different monuments. For instance, a person could be listed on their own grave as well as on the gravestone monuments of their children and their spouse. Occasionally names will be duplicated because the monument has in error been photographed and indexed twice.

Where a relationship is shown as unknown, this usually means that parts of the monument are illegible and relationship cannot be read.

Where no relationship is given this means that this is normally the first name on the monument. All the relationships on any particular monument relate to this first named individual.


All comment/feedback/help requests within the Gravestone Photographic Resource for the name ALCOCK

re -grave image

I would like to thank you very much for your image of Thomas Crawhall Alcocks grave.Much appreciated.Joy
entry submitted by joy on: 11/03/2014 06:41 GMT ........ contact this person
Screen too small for ads
© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2015