All entries for the name ALCOCK

Introduction

This page contains a list of all the entries for the name ALCOCK that are held within the Gravestone Photographic Resource online database. It is quite likely that there are also entries available for alternative spellings of this name. It is very easy for you to check to see if there are any alternative spellings: you just need to look at the page that shows all the names listed under the starting letter (A in this case) of the surname you are interested in.

If you click on a particular name or GPR reference number below you will see details of what information is held for that particular grave monument. If there is an image available then you will be able to order a free copy of it.

If you click on a particular church, parish or town name below then you will see details of all the grave monument images that are available for that particular location.


If there is a blank in the relationship column below then it means that this person is the first named individual on the grave monument.

If you are interested in ordering a number of different images, it may help if you list in grave order so that everyone mentioned on the same monument are listed together.

Screen too small for ads

All entries within the Gravestone Photographic Resource for the name ALCOCK

Change the display order

show in cemetery name order
show in country/area order
show in forename order (default)
show in dob year order
show in dod year order
show in grave order (everyone mentioned on the same monument listed together)

ALCOCK Names

numberfull namebirth yearburial yearage
1 Alcock1789186778
2 Alcock 1942
3A Alcock
4A C Alcock
5Albert Christopher Alcock1867192760
6Alfred Alcock1915199883
7Alfred Edwin Alcock 1937
8Ann Alcock1851193382
9Ann Alcock 1762
10Ann Burringham Alcock
11Anna Mabel Alcock1895197580
12Anne Alcock 1762
13Annie Alcock
14Annie Alcock1882196078
15Anthony Thomas Alcock 1979
16Antony Sansom Alcock1922201088
17Arnold Ingham Alcock1892196876
18Arthur William Alcock1900196464
19Beatrice Sarah Alcock
20Beatrice Sarah Alcock
21Bertha Ann Alcock1885195267
22Challenger Hewson Alcock1887190518
23Charlotte Alcock1871189726
24Christopher Alcock
25Christopher Robert Alcock
26Cyril Clifford Alcock1894198490
27Daisy Alcock 1971
28Dorothy Maud Alcock1915197964
29Eddie Alcock1926199165
30Edith Alcock
31Edith May Alcock1898196163
32Edmund Alcock1757179942
33Edmund Hudson Alcock1846190054
34Edward Alcock1834190369
35Elizabeth Alcock1807189487
36Elizabeth Alcock 1685
37Elizabeth Alcock 1685
38Elizabeth Alcock
39Elizabeth Alcock1802188684
40Elizabeth Alcock1835191479
41Elizabeth Alcock 1786
42Elizabeth Winifred Alcock 1964
43Ellen Alcock1851192473
44Elsie May Alcock1893193643
45Emily Alcock1862193977
46Ephraim Charles Alcock1863194380
47Ephraim Charles Alcock1828189163
48Ernest Alcock
49Ethel Alcock1896198387
50Eva Alcock1893196168
51Eva Alice Alcock18961999103
52Fanny Alcock
53Fanny Alcock 1844
54Florence Alcock1897196063
55Frances Mary Ann Alcock1877192649
56Frank Alcock1890195060
57Fred Alcock1909197364
58Fred Alcock1923195431
59George Alcock1853192976
60George Chester Alcock1796188185
61George Henry Alcock1920199373
62Grace Ella Alcock1900194343
63Gwen Alcock1918199678
64Hannah Alcock
65Hannah Alcock1833184411
66Hannah Alcock1845186015
67Hannah Maria Alcock1866192879
68Harry Alcock1874189723
69Hazel P Alcock 1993
70Helen Louise Alcock1871195180
71Henry Alcock1850191767
72Henry Hudson Alcock1886193448
73Herbert Alcock1881192847
74Herbert Alcock 1958
75Hetty Alcock1810187969
76Hilda May Alcock1903196360
77Hilda Winifred Alcock1911200089
78Ivan Billy Alcock1919200889
79Jacob Alcock1851192574
80James Alcock1850187222
81James Alcock1740182787
82James Alcock1731180978
83James Henry Alcock
84Jane Ann Alcock1854191056
85Jane Annie Alcock1876193054
86Jean Alcock
87Jessie Donald Alcock1867191346
88John Alcock1846191872
89John Alcock1877190831
90John Alcock
91John Alcock
92John Alcock
93John Alcock
94John Alcock1864189228
95John Alcock1819187657
96John Alcock1824190480
97John Arnold Molony Alcock1893192835
98John Backhouse Alcock1853191360
99John Backhouse Alcock1853191259
100John Edward Alcock1899196263

Search results for the surname Alcock (total = 183)

1-100 | 101-183 |
Screen too small for ads

Please note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are probably not on the monument.

You should treat the calculated dates of birth with caution as the ages given on monuments are often inaccurate. The dates and ages on many monuments are also often hard to read. It is therefore important to use the dates as guides as they may be incorrect.

The same person may appear many times in the above list. This is because a person can easily be listed on many different monuments. For instance, a person could be listed on their own grave as well as on the gravestone monuments of their children and their spouse. Occasionally names will be duplicated because the monument has in error been photographed and indexed twice.

Where a relationship is shown as unknown, this usually means that parts of the monument are illegible and relationship cannot be read.

Where no relationship is given this means that this is normally the first name on the monument. All the relationships on any particular monument relate to this first named individual.


All comment/feedback/help requests within the Gravestone Photographic Resource for the name ALCOCK

re -grave image

I would like to thank you very much for your image of Thomas Crawhall Alcocks grave.Much appreciated.Joy
entry submitted by joy on: 11/03/2014 06:41 GMT ........ contact this person
Screen too small for ads
© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2015