Ford Road Cemetery, Crieff, Perthshire, Scotland

Change the amount of detail displayed

show low detail
show medium detail
show high detail - current setting
show maximum detail

Monument list

no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.viewedrequested
501DuffWilliam Dufffirst name on this monument194215511800114872
Janie Duffdaughter of William Duff1930
Barbara Renniedaughter of William Duff1963
Barbara Grantwife of William Duff1959

502DuffWilliam Dufffirst name on this monument1946104000679539188
Mary Easlie Lumsdenwife of William Duff1889198293

503DuffWilliam Dufffirst name on this monument19361569180180269
Janet Menzieswife of William Duff1933

504DuffWilliam Nicol Dufffirst name on this monument194515790802705784
Elsie M W Duffdaughter of William Nicol Duff1996
Elizabeth G B Strutherswife of William Nicol Duff1969

505DuncanBobby Duncanfirst name on this monument19831647480828381
Fay McIntyredaughter of Bobby Duncan1965200439

506DuncanFrank Duncanfirst name on this monument19681569880187353
Barbara McNeillwife of Frank Duncan1988

507DuncanGeorge Duncanfirst name on this monument1831191584104000579538109

508DuncanGrace Duncanfirst name on this monument19362004681567380162181

509DuncanJames Duncanfirst name on this monument194915781802623621
(Wee) Bess Duncandaughter of James Duncan191719203
Milly Duncandaughter of James Duncan1970
Jenny Duncandaughter-in-law of James Duncan1958
Sandy Duncanson of James Duncan1944
Elizabeth Duncanwife of James Duncan1891197483

510DuncanJohn (Johnnie) Duncanfirst name on this monument19131975621647380827301
Hilda Bullwife of John (Johnnie) Duncan1912200492

511DuncanJohn P S Duncanfirst name on this monument19111969581656280911192
Mary Dunnwife of John P S Duncan1911199887

512DuncanThomas Duncanfirst name on this monument1985103075079340312
Derek Glenister1988
Mary McMachon
Mary McMachon Smith1982
Michael Welsh
Mary Welshwife of Thomas Duncan1987

513DuncanThomas Duncanfirst name on this monument19211977561638480764135

514DuncanWilliam Duncanfirst name on this monument1954103069079285601
Mary Coullwife of William Duncan1989

515Duncan/StewartJessie Duff Duncan/Stewartfirst name on this monument187919709116183806012472

516DunlopJane Dunlopfirst name on this monument1842188240103086079426597
John Donhusband of Jane Dunlop1844187632
Ann Don Campbell189418973
Peter B Don1833191077

517DunneLeslie E (Les) Dunnefirst name on this monument20011679181109520
Helen Kellettwife of Leslie E (Les) Dunne1966
Margaret Dunnesecond wife of Leslie E (Les) Dunne

518DunningErnie Dunningfirst name on this monument193219946216784811052901
Fiona May Dawson/Fordwife of Ernie Dunning1936200468

519DunsmoreThomas Dunsmorefirst name on this monument19051947421626080661165

520DuthieJane Duthiefirst name on this monument193315396799138521
Janet W Keddiedaughter of Jane Duthie1894195258
David Keddiehusband of Jane Duthie1855193782
Alexander Keddieson of Jane Duthie1915

521DykesChristina Douglas Dykesfirst name on this monument19312004731676781090722
Alexander Milnehusband of Christina Douglas Dykes1927200679
Alexina Small Callander

522EadieMargaret Eadiefirst name on this monument19201030637792501187
Margaret Andersondaughter of Margaret Eadie1942
Margaret Duffgrand daughter of Margaret Eadie1900192121
John Andersonhusband of Margaret Eadie
Gordon Duff1950
John Duff
Phyllis Duff
Robert Duffson-in-law of Margaret Eadie1905

523EadieMargaret Eadiefirst name on this monument186815974804364181
John Hallyhusband of Margaret Eadie

524EasonDaniel Forrest Easonfirst name on this monument18641927631583380307218

525EastonWilliam Eastonfirst name on this monument19441030527791719511
Mary Branddaughter of William Easton1903197168
Annie Eastondaughter of William Easton1911
Isabella Eastondaughter of William Easton1914
Julia Margaret Brandgrand daughter of William Easton1927199972
George Eastonson of William Easton1900
William Eastonson of William Easton1907
John Brandson-in-law of William Easton1904198480
Julia Eastonwife of William Easton1926

526EdgarDouglas William Edgarfirst name on this monument191119312016120805535142
Alexander Edgarbrother of Douglas William Edgar
Frank Edgarbrother of Douglas William Edgar
John Edgarbrother of Douglas William Edgar
William Edgarfather of Douglas William Edgar1945
Christina Kerr Edgarmother of Douglas William Edgar1947

527EdgleyAnne Edgleyfirst name on this monument18491917681578480265489
William Edgleybrother of Anne Edgley1844191874
Thomas Edgley1842192381

528EdwardJohn Edwardfirst name on this monument18491922731583280306354
Helen Edwarddaughter of John Edward1883197390
Helen Mailerwife of John Edward1851193786

529EdwardsEllen Edwardsfirst name on this monument19321030476791304511
James Edwardsfather of Ellen Edwards
Donald McIntyrehusband of Ellen Edwards1856195296
James Edwards McIntyreson of Ellen Edwards189618993

530ElderCampbell Sherry Elderfirst name on this monument20061635780743791
Lynn Elderdaughter of Campbell Sherry Elder1959198324
Ruth Elderdaughter of Campbell Sherry Elder
Sherry Elderdaughter of Campbell Sherry Elder
Craig Moyesson-in-law of Campbell Sherry Elder
Mary Brockwife of Campbell Sherry Elder2007

531ElderDonald Elderfirst name on this monument190219787616396807713401
Morag MacIntoshwife of Donald Elder1908199486

532ElderJames Elderfirst name on this monument19241934101555080048428
Anne Ashcroft1947
C M Ashcroft

533ElderRobert Elderfirst name on this monument1928199769104030579802187

534ElderWilliam Elderfirst name on this monument18451920751583080304211
Christina Smithwife of William Elder1839192990

535ElderWilliam Elderfirst name on this monument18891976871555380051305
Agnes McLeanwife of William Elder1984

536EliasViolet Eliasfirst name on this monument19152005901675881081203

537EllisElizabeth (Ebeth) Ellisfirst name on this monument19271997701683781150182
William McCullochhusband of Elizabeth (Ebeth) Ellis

538EllisJames Ellisfirst name on this monument17981882841606180509283
Jessie Ellisdaughter of James Ellis1831188857
Elizabeth Ellisgrand daughter of James Ellis1942
James Ellisgrand son of James Ellis1934
James Ellisson of James Ellis1837189962
John Ellisson of James Ellis1845191368
Mary Kempwife of James Ellis1807189083

539EllisThomas Ellisfirst name on this monument19131030981795233291
Jean Ellisdaughter of Thomas Ellis1953
Mary Ellisdaughter of Thomas Ellis1911
Robina Ellisdaughter of Thomas Ellis1900
Edward Ellisson of Thomas Ellis1925
Thomas Ellisson of Thomas Ellis1915
Isabella Maltmanwife of Thomas Ellis1913

540ElwesMary Helen Elwesfirst name on this monument183818996115756802385971
Alexander Murrayfather of Mary Helen Elwes

541ElyGeorge H Elyfirst name on this monument187819547616277806782662
Herbert Peter Elyson of George H Ely1913196552
Margaret Dewarwife of George H Ely1877196588

542EmslieFrank Emsliefirst name on this monument18831936531595780421334
Elizabeth Pollockwife of Frank Emslie1891197281

543EmslieT Douglas Emsliefirst name on this monument189919404116521808715372
Anna Nikolina Emsliewife of T Douglas Emslie1900198989

544EnglerRalf Englerfirst name on this monument194720076016768810911851

545EsplinIsabella Esplinfirst name on this monument18731938651611180544387
Alexander Robertsonhusband of Isabella Esplin1875194974

546EwarGeorge Ewarfirst name on this monument1886196074104012579639206

547EwingAgnes Ewingfirst name on this monument1892189311030560791985072
Jack Ewingbrother of Agnes Ewing1897191215
James Adie Ewingbrother of Agnes Ewing1896191721
Alexander Ewingfather of Agnes Ewing1867195689
Jessie Adie Ewingmother of Agnes Ewing1866193771
Margaret Adie Ewingsister of Agnes Ewing1904199288

548EwingCharles T Ewingfirst name on this monument18801953731623380635289
Eva Laura Hugheswife of Charles T Ewing1887195972

549EwingDuncan Ewingfirst name on this monument1849193283103082779396498
Annie Goodall Ewingdaughter of Duncan Ewing1951
Ellen Ewingdaughter of Duncan Ewing1973
Mary Bain Ewingdaughter of Duncan Ewing1970
Duncan Ewingson of Duncan Ewing188418895
James Ewingson of Duncan Ewing1894191723
John Ewingson of Duncan Ewing1955
William Ewingson of Duncan Ewing1893193643
Grace Rettiewife of Duncan Ewing1852194189

550EwingGeorge Turnbull Ewingfirst name on this monument18521925731623480636871
Christina Victoria Ewingdaughter of George Turnbull Ewing1976
Elizabeth Margaret Ewingdaughter of George Turnbull Ewing1956
Evelyn Elliot Ewingdaughter of George Turnbull Ewing1942
George Norman Ewinggrand son of George Turnbull Ewing1999
Charles Robert Turnbull Ewingson of George Turnbull Ewing1953
George Hedley Ewingson of George Turnbull Ewing1975
Margaret Elliot Davidsonwife of George Turnbull Ewing1927

551EwingJames Ewingfirst name on this monument19282006781633380724186

552EwingLouisa Ewingfirst name on this monument18101883731030816793876541
Margaret McNaughtondaughter-in-law of Louisa Ewing1852193987
Duncan Cameronhusband of Louisa Ewing1810189787
Alexander Cameronson of Louisa Ewing1868191042
Peter Cameronson of Louisa Ewing1856189539
William Cameronson of Louisa Ewing1858189739

553EwingMargaret Ewingfirst name on this monument185319479415953804173851
John Ewing Adamnephew of Margaret Ewing1893196976
Annie Wilson Adam1897197578

554EwingPeter Ewingfirst name on this monument1963104020079706431
Christina Fraserwife of Peter Ewing1995

555EwingWilliam Ewingfirst name on this monument1859193879103085579422319
John Ewingson of William Ewing1901191918
Helen Clark Moncurwife of William Ewing1863195491

556EwingWilliam Albert Edward Ewingfirst name on this monument19761647780831396
Christina Haggartwife of William Albert Edward Ewing1985

557FaichneyElizabeth Phillips Faichneyfirst name on this monument85103082579394222
William Lavertonhusband of Elizabeth Phillips Faichney

558FaichneyFrances Faichneyfirst name on this monument19041958541040099796172201
David Porterhusband of Frances Faichney

559FaichneyJohn Bell Faichneyfirst name on this monument1910103084779415217
Mary Thomsonwife of John Bell Faichney1951

560FaichneyRobert Faichneyfirst name on this monument18731030829793988671
James Hunter Faichneybrother of Robert Faichney1870188818
John Bell Faichneybrother of Robert Faichney1910
Joanna Donaldsondaughter of Robert Faichney1947
James Faichneyfather of Robert Faichney1834192692
Joan Bellmother of Robert Faichney1908
Margaret Maxton Foremansister of Robert Faichney1946
Robert Donaldsonson-in-law of Robert Faichney1874196288
Peter Foremanson-in-law of Robert Faichney

561FairbairnHelen Fairbairnfirst name on this monument18781924461574880231359
John Sommervillehusband of Helen Fairbairn

562FairbairnJanet Bruce Fairbairnfirst name on this monument1852187927103086179427190

563FairfaxRuby Fairfaxfirst name on this monument189119718016541808911332

564FairweatherIsobel Fairweatherfirst name on this monument19321558280078335
James McCallumhusband of Isobel Fairweather
Jemima Fairweather1937

565FearnHarry Fearnfirst name on this monument1910199282104021179716293
Evelyn Smithwife of Harry Fearn1915200489

566FellFrank John Fellfirst name on this monument18951951561600680464137
Doris Lilian Maud Fellwife of Frank John Fell1909197869

567FentonMargaret Page Fentonfirst name on this monument1966104018179688230
David Fentongrand son of Margaret Page Fenton1962

568FergusonAgnes D Fergusonfirst name on this monument1878190224103077379359637
Agnes Keightley Blair McInnesdaughter of Agnes D Ferguson1883196784
Peter McInneshusband of Agnes D Ferguson1864191854
Isabella Aird1870194777

569FergusonAlexander Fergusonfirst name on this monument1898195759104004879568379
Annie McDadewife of Alexander Ferguson1902199896

570FergusonAnnie Fergusonfirst name on this monument1881195675104005679576421
Duncan Fergusonhusband of Annie Ferguson1872196088

571FergusonDavid Fergusonfirst name on this monument18451910651030800793766033
Barbara R G N Fergusondaughter of David Ferguson1890197888
Christina Hallum Fergusondaughter of David Ferguson1880191232
Dorothy Jane Fergusondaughter of David Ferguson1901195655
Elsie Massie Grant Fergusondaughter of David Ferguson1882197593
Helen Grant Fergusondaughter of David Ferguson1877196487
David Fergusonson of David Ferguson1898
James MacRosty Fergusonson of David Ferguson1894198288
John Grant Fergusonson of David Ferguson1887196982
Robert Fergusonson of David Ferguson188418939
Jane Grantwife of David Ferguson1850192878

572FergusonEithne Fergusonfirst name on this monument19151616480593316
Denis John Fergusonbrother of Eithne Ferguson1921197554
James Fergusonfather of Eithne Ferguson1874196692
Lois Hastingsmother of Eithne Ferguson1888197082

573FergusonFlora MacDonald Fergusonfirst name on this monument18751952771030932794864262
Daniel A Campbellhusband of Flora MacDonald Ferguson1878195880
Marjorie A Campbell1916198973
Robert J G Campbell1906196660

574FergusonHenry Fergusonfirst name on this monument18491919701567480163199
William Fergusongrand son of Henry Ferguson1897191619
Isabella Stewartwife of Henry Ferguson1845190863

575FergusonJames Fergusonfirst name on this monument16071805141401
David Fergusonbrother of James Ferguson1815186550

576FergusonJames Fergusonfirst name on this monument18641942781597780439199
Janet Fergusondaughter of James Ferguson1903199188
Jemima Clarkwife of James Ferguson1864194278

577FergusonJanet Fergusonfirst name on this monument103089679456188
Daniel Fergusonhusband of Janet Ferguson1814190288
Peter Fergusonson of Janet Ferguson1894191622

578FergusonJohn Fergusonfirst name on this monument181218604815967804318902
Margaret Fergusondaughter of John Ferguson1855189843
Lily Wattdaughter of John Ferguson1854193884
Agnes Murray (Nancy) Wattgreat grand daughter of John Ferguson1918193921
Archibald Wattgrand son of John Ferguson1885196782
Margaret Alton Ritchie1898199092
Charles MacDonald Sorsby1968
Mary Morrison Watt1892198896
William Watt1922200482
Alexander Fergusonson of John Ferguson1849187122
William Wattson-in-law of John Ferguson1860193373
Margaret Mitchellwife of John Ferguson1818189375

579FergusonJohn Clark Fergusonfirst name on this monument1899195960104011579629377
Mary Dorans Hendersonwife of John Clark Ferguson1896197680

580FergusonRobert Fergusonfirst name on this monument18441887431030695792904021
Ann Fergusondaughter of Robert Ferguson1849191970
Christina Hallumwife of Robert Ferguson1814189985

581FergusonRobert Fergusonfirst name on this monument18621607280515598
George Fergusonbrother of Robert Ferguson1871
Jane Fergusondaughter of Robert Ferguson1909
Lilias Fergusondaughter of Robert Ferguson1875
Alexander Fergusonson of Robert Ferguson1927
George Fergusonson of Robert Ferguson1933
Robert Fergusonson of Robert Ferguson1858
Thomas Fergusonson of Robert Ferguson1947
Janet Adamwife of Robert Ferguson1897

582FergussonDavid F Fergussonfirst name on this monument19401542879944474
Elizabeth Catherine Fergussondaughter of David F Fergusson1985
Mary Ann Rose Fergussondaughter of David F Fergusson1998
Donald Fergussonson of David F Fergusson1989
Katherine M Rosewife of David F Fergusson1927

583FergussonElizabeth Bruce Fergussonfirst name on this monument19101579180271239
David Halleyhusband of Elizabeth Bruce Fergusson1919

584FerrisJohn Ferrisfirst name on this monument19091967581662380966225
Mary Rankinwife of John Ferris1905198075

585FerrisPatrick Ferrisfirst name on this monument18921933411613580567518
Mary Jane Halleywife of Patrick Ferris1898194042

586FindlayRobert Findlayfirst name on this monument1904196359104019779703185
Isabella (Ella) Strachanwife of Robert Findlay1907199992

587FinlaysonMalcolm Finlaysonfirst name on this monument1859192162103083979408275
Ella Rae Grahamwife of Malcolm Finlayson1865193974

588FiskWinifred Fiskfirst name on this monument18901970801657180918144
James Fiskhusband of Winifred Fisk1889196576

589FitzgeraldJames J Fitzgeraldfirst name on this monument1917199073104022879733190

590FlemingJames Flemingfirst name on this monument141030549791906631
Jessie MacDonald Simmiecousin of James Fleming1897197982
Thomas Innes Simmiecousin of James Fleming1902198179
Alexander Flemingfather of James Fleming64
Mary Fraser Innesmother of James Fleming1950
Isabel Flemingsister of James Fleming1948

591FletcherMabel Fletcherfirst name on this monument1040190796974001
Robert Kerr Fletcherhusband of Mabel Fletcher1963
Lucy Chaplinmother of Mabel Fletcher1963

592FlynnJ Flynnfirst name on this monument18901918281578280263161

593FogoAnn Pearson Fogofirst name on this monument192416239806415952
Susan Adiedaughter of Ann Pearson Fogo1943
Archibald Adiehusband of Ann Pearson Fogo1838193193
Robert Fogo Adieson of Ann Pearson Fogo33

594ForbesAlexander Forbesfirst name on this monument18721937651553580035667
Elizabeth Forbesdaughter of Alexander Forbes1908192416
Jean Forbesdaughter of Alexander Forbes1905193025
Margaret Urquhart Forbesdaughter of Alexander Forbes1900196969
Mary Forbesdaughter of Alexander Forbes1909195243
Mary Ann Campbelldaughter-in-law of Alexander Forbes1905193126
Lilian Gertrude Maiseydaughter-in-law of Alexander Forbes1902196967
John Forbesson of Alexander Forbes1904196561
Elizabeth Isaacwife of Alexander Forbes1873194067

595ForbesDuncan Forbesfirst name on this monument197616368807512661

596ForbesJohn Young Forbesfirst name on this monument18911965741617880599288
Elizabeth McInneswife of John Young Forbes1891196776

597FordArchie Fordfirst name on this monument190319787515874803443451
Elizabeth Dawsonwife of Archie Ford1905198176

598FordJames Fordfirst name on this monument187519416615891803602521
Janet W F Forddaughter of James Ford2001
William Fordson of James Ford1975
Jane McLarenwife of James Ford1874196187

599FotheringhamKathleen Fotheringhamfirst name on this monument16499808512933
R Fotheringhamhusband of Kathleen Fotheringham

600FothringhamJohn Fothringhamfirst name on this monument196215724/580208214
Margaret Simpsonwife of John Fothringham1971


Grave Monument Photographs

Above are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for Ford Road Cemetery, Crieff, Perthshire, Scotland.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

There are two types of lists available for each cemetery. The grave order list displays details of all the names shown on each monument. The alphabetic name list displays details of all the names mentioned on monuments within the cemetery.

The postcode for this cemetery is PH73HN - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this cemetery!

The view statistics shown below are from 8 Jan 2014 when collection of these statistics started.

Change the amount of detail displayed

show low detail
show medium detail
show high detail - current setting
show maximum detail

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2017