Gravestone Photographic Resource cemetery list

A list of grave monuments in Burvale Municipal 2 Cemetery, Hersham, Surrey, England

Burvale Municipal 2 Cemetery
Hersham
Surrey
England

photo of Burvale Municipal 2 Cemetery

Burvale Municipal 2 Cemetery

Notes about this cemetery

The GPR holds 740 grave and 1173 person records for this cemetery.

There have been 103 requests for photographs from this cemetery.

Unfortunately there are no other notes for this cemetery.

Grave Monument Photographs

Below are the names that appear on the gravestone photographs held by the GPR for Burvale Municipal 2 Cemetery, Hersham, Surrey, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the grave monument photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to order an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on tombstone monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The view statistics shown below are from 8 Jan 2014 when collection of these statistics started.

Monuments 551 to 600 for Burvale Municipal 2 Cemetery,

no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
burial
year
agenotesGPR ref.viewsrequests

551QuinnJohn Quinn190619746881905220

552RactcliffeRonald Ractcliffe192219957381329250
Mary Ractcliffewife of Ronald Ractcliffe1921200988

553RasberryStanley Rasberry191920068781301270
Sandra Rasberrydaughter of Stanley Rasberry1946199448

554RasberryTeresa Rasberry191919573881300260

555RaymenPaul Barry Raymen195919983981683210

556RaymentHilda Florence Rayment191520069181464380
Frederick George Raymentunknown1923199875

557ReadWilliam Charles Read190419837981556270
Ada Readwife of William Charles Read1911200695

558ReesMichael John Rees194919904181390160

559ReeveDorothy Gladys Reeve190019585881282490
Lavinia Reeveunknown1873196592
Maud Lilian Reeveunknown1897197982

560ReevesBryan John Henry Reeves193119946381327241

561RichardsonGeorge Frederick Richardson195120015081491200

562RidgerArthur William Ridger189819596181591270
Irene Violet Ridgerwife of Arthur William Ridger1903197572

563RiggLeslie Rigg191519766181172150
Nina Riggwife of Leslie Rigg1917199982

564RiordanMargaret Riordan1919197354818521771
John Joseph Riordanunknown1989

565RipleyMatthew Ripley191319877481799250
Mary Winifred Ripleywife of Matthew Ripley1916199377

566RobertsElizabeth Roberts196881439370
John Robertshusband of Elizabeth Roberts1997

567RobertsonKenneth Malcolm Neville Robertson192419997581676250

568RobinsonVictor Robinson187519446981225250

569RocheSarah Patricia Roche192619775181621420
James Joseph Rochehusband of Sarah Patricia Roche1918199779

570RogersJohn Bernard Francis Rogers189519687381380280
Ivy Elizabeth Rogerswife of John Bernard Francis Rogers1910199080

571RooneyCharles Rooney192319906781331130

572RosewellCyril Percy Rosewell191219766481572250

573RosewellMaria Antonia Rosewell192419694581285230

574RosewellReginald Frank Rosewell191819765881345220

575RowleyBeatrix Rowley190719968981465410
Graham Charles Spittleunknown1939199859

576RuddleMary Stella Ruddle192419987481519480
Robert John Ruddlehusband of Mary Stella Ruddle1925200378

577RuffleHarriet Ruffle190319939081320210
Edward Rufflehusband of Harriet Ruffle1902199492

578RussoAgostino Rocco Michele Russo1933199865812291020

579RutherfordWarren Rutherford193719935681252150

580RyanJohn Ryan193419976381524110

581SambrookJohn Sambrook190819918381716370

582SamsonGerald Lewis Gordon Samson190119727181339180

583SandersIan Owen Sanders195119954481237430
Kevin George Sandersson of Ian Owen Sanders1982199816

584SangerChristopher Sanger191919947581702280
Alice Mary Sangerwife of Christopher Sanger1917200992

585SansomeLilian Ethel Sansome19141999858148850

586SaulWilliam Norman Saul191619806481875290

587SaundersFrederick D Saunders192519957081448140

588SaywellR D Saywell192019432381777150

589SaywellRoy Desmond Saywell194381776310
Bennett Saywellfather of Roy Desmond Saywell
Nancy Saywellmother of Roy Desmond Saywell

590SchultenMartha Schulten189919787981637210
Hubert Schultenunknown1893198794

591ScottAnnie Scott188919748581830320
Margaret Scottunknown1893199198
Hilda Albina Stevensonunknown1919199980

592ScottEthel Percy Scott188119385781181180

593ScottHenry Scott192519755081208350

594ScottJames Edward Scott195619933781264160

595ScrivensMary Valda Scrivens192219755381259240
Lawrence Edward Scrivensunknown1904199288

596SealeGodfrey George Seale193619996381398220

597SearleRozella May Searle193119905981317290
Gerald Albert Searlehusband of Rozella May Searle1928199567

598SebryLouisa Mary Sebry188619567081805360
Robert Charles Sebryhusband of Louisa Mary Sebry1883196582
Kathleen Joyce Davisunknown1922196644

599SeckerPeter Graham Lawrence Secker194420096581543251

600SellersGeorge Francis Sellers190919797081656180


© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2014
browser width = 1200