Gravestone Photographic Resource cemetery list

A list of grave monuments in Burvale Municipal 2 Cemetery, Hersham, Surrey, England

Burvale Municipal 2 Cemetery
Hersham
Surrey
England

photo of Burvale Municipal 2 Cemetery

Burvale Municipal 2 Cemetery, Hersham

Notes about this cemetery

The GPR holds 740 grave and 1173 person records for this cemetery.

There have been 109 requests for photographs from this cemetery.

Grave Monument Photographs

Below are the names that appear on the photographs held by the GPR for Burvale Municipal 2 Cemetery, Hersham, Surrey, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the grave monument photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to order an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on tombstone monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The view statistics shown below are from 8 Jan 2014 when collection of these statistics started.

Monuments 551 to 600 for Burvale Municipal 2 Cemetery, Hersham

no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
burial
year
agenotesGPR ref.viewsrequests

551QuinnJohn Quinn190619746881905460

552RactcliffeRonald Ractcliffe192219957381329560
Mary Ractcliffewife of Ronald Ractcliffe1921200988

553RasberryStanley Rasberry191920068781301720
Sandra Rasberrydaughter of Stanley Rasberry1946199448

554RasberryTeresa Rasberry191919573881300510

555RaymenPaul Barry Raymen195919983981683470

556RaymentHilda Florence Rayment1915200691814641030
Frederick George Raymentunknown1923199875

557ReadWilliam Charles Read190419837981556550
Ada Readwife of William Charles Read1911200695

558ReesMichael John Rees194919904181390310

559ReeveDorothy Gladys Reeve1900195858812821220
Lavinia Reeveunknown1873196592
Maud Lilian Reeveunknown1897197982

560ReevesBryan John Henry Reeves193119946381327461

561RichardsonGeorge Frederick Richardson195120015081491500

562RidgerArthur William Ridger189819596181591500
Irene Violet Ridgerwife of Arthur William Ridger1903197572

563RiggLeslie Rigg191519766181172610
Nina Riggwife of Leslie Rigg1917199982

564RiordanMargaret Riordan1919197354818522471
John Joseph Riordanunknown1989

565RipleyMatthew Ripley191319877481799770
Mary Winifred Ripleywife of Matthew Ripley1916199377

566RobertsElizabeth Roberts196881439660
John Robertshusband of Elizabeth Roberts1997

567RobertsonKenneth Malcolm Neville Robertson192419997581676630

568RobinsonVictor Robinson187519446981225400

569RocheSarah Patricia Roche1926197751816211250
James Joseph Rochehusband of Sarah Patricia Roche1918199779

570RogersJohn Bernard Francis Rogers189519687381380690
Ivy Elizabeth Rogerswife of John Bernard Francis Rogers1910199080

571RooneyCharles Rooney192319906781331300

572RosewellCyril Percy Rosewell191219766481572550

573RosewellMaria Antonia Rosewell192419694581285510

574RosewellReginald Frank Rosewell191819765881345460

575RowleyBeatrix Rowley190719968981465760
Graham Charles Spittleunknown1939199859

576RuddleMary Stella Ruddle192419987481519980
Robert John Ruddlehusband of Mary Stella Ruddle1925200378

577RuffleHarriet Ruffle190319939081320620
Edward Rufflehusband of Harriet Ruffle1902199492

578RussoAgostino Rocco Michele Russo1933199865812291610

579RutherfordWarren Rutherford193719935681252300

580RyanJohn Ryan193419976381524360

581SambrookJohn Sambrook190819918381716850

582SamsonGerald Lewis Gordon Samson190119727181339340

583SandersIan Owen Sanders195119954481237860
Kevin George Sandersson of Ian Owen Sanders1982199816

584SangerChristopher Sanger191919947581702630
Alice Mary Sangerwife of Christopher Sanger1917200992

585SansomeLilian Ethel Sansome191419998581488160

586SaulWilliam Norman Saul191619806481875540

587SaundersFrederick D Saunders192519957081448310

588SaywellR D Saywell192019432381777330

589SaywellRoy Desmond Saywell194381776780
Bennett Saywellfather of Roy Desmond Saywell
Nancy Saywellmother of Roy Desmond Saywell

590SchultenMartha Schulten189919787981637540
Hubert Schultenunknown1893198794

591ScottAnnie Scott188919748581830690
Margaret Scottunknown1893199198
Hilda Albina Stevensonunknown1919199980

592ScottEthel Percy Scott188119385781181520

593ScottHenry Scott192519755081208570

594ScottJames Edward Scott195619933781264470

595ScrivensMary Valda Scrivens192219755381259660
Lawrence Edward Scrivensunknown1904199288

596SealeGodfrey George Seale193619996381398440

597SearleRozella May Searle193119905981317750
Gerald Albert Searlehusband of Rozella May Searle1928199567

598SebryLouisa Mary Sebry188619567081805750
Robert Charles Sebryhusband of Louisa Mary Sebry1883196582
Kathleen Joyce Davisunknown1922196644

599SeckerPeter Graham Lawrence Secker194420096581543501

600SellersGeorge Francis Sellers190919797081656590


© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2015
browser width = 1200