All Saints' Church burial ground, Burnham Sutton cum Ulph, Norfolk, England

Burial ground list in alphabetic grave monument order

(show in alphabetic name order)

All Saints' Church burial ground
Burnham Sutton cum Ulph
Norfolk, England

photo of All Saints' Church burial ground

All Saints' Church burial ground, Burnham Sutton cum Ulph

Notes about the burial ground

The GPR holds 75 grave and 144 person records for the burial ground.

Photographed and indexed by Peter Whitfield

The status of the photographing of the burial ground is believed to be complete except inside church.

The quality of the photographs of the burial ground is good.

There have been 52 requests for photographs from the burial ground.

The latest details for the burial ground were added on 31 August 2011


For information about this locality within Norfolk,
have a look at the Oultwood directory for Norfolk

For information about education in this locality within Norfolk,
have a look at the Schools Web Index for Norfolk

Grave Monument Photographs

Below are the names that appear on the photographs or records held by the GPR for All Saints' Church burial ground, Burnham Sutton cum Ulph, Norfolk, England.

If you would like to obtain a free copy of any of the photographs for the names listed on this page just click either the GPR reference number or one of the full names. For further information please visit our how to request an image page.

To see details of other people with the same surname, just click on the surname that is of interest.

The ages given on monuments are often incorrect and so dates of birth should be consided as probable rather than actual. Please also note that all ages and dates of birth in red have been calculated and are not on the monument.

The postcode for this burial ground is PE31 8HH - if you have a GPS this might be useful to locate this burial ground!

The view statistics shown below are from 8 Jan 2014 when collection of these statistics started.

Change the amount of detail displayed

show low detail
show medium detail
show high detail - current setting
show maximum detail
no.family surnamefull namerelationshipbirth
year
burial
year
ageimage
name
GPR ref.viewedrequested
1AllenElizabeth Allenfirst name on this monument1765183065217153192301
William Allenfather of Elizabeth Allen
Elizabeth Allenmother of Elizabeth Allen

2AllenJames Allenfirst name on this monument1815188974202153177286
Thersa Allenwife of James Allen1819190889

3AllisonJohn Allisonfirst name on this monument17551792371981531733054

4AllisonPhilippa Allisonfirst name on this monument17321781491971531723997
James Jimpson Allisonhusband of Philippa Allison

5AllisonPhillis Allisonfirst name on this monument17571807501951531702933

6AllisonWennan Allisonfirst name on this monument17951961531712993
James Jimpson Allisonfather of Wennan Allison
Philippa Allisonmother of Wennan Allison

7BeaverBenjamin Beaverfirst name on this monument18101875651721531483381
Elizabeth Beaverwife of Benjamin Beaver1810188474

8BeaverHarriet Beaverfirst name on this monument18391908691711531472961
Alfred Beaverhusband of Harriet Beaver1840191171

9BillingMartha Billingfirst name on this monument17851855701691531453152
Joseph Billinghusband of Martha Billing
Susanna Lavington

10BirdWilliam Henry Birdfirst name on this monument18332071531823661
John Birdgrand father of William Henry Bird
Elizxabeth Birdgrand mother of William Henry Bird

11BrittonWilliam Brittonfirst name on this monument18801921531673641
Elizabeth Brittonwife of William Britton

12CarterJohn Carterfirst name on this monument42200153175222
Hannah Carterwife of John Carter1791182231

13ClarkeRobert Clarkefirst name on this monument1833188653166153142300
Louisa Clarkewife of Robert Clarke1839189657

14ColbertSarah Colbertfirst name on this monument173153149320
George Colberthusband of Sarah Colbert

15DennisCharles Dennisfirst name on this monument1887240153215453
Ann Denniswife of Charles Dennis1883

16DixLydia Dixfirst name on this monument1742182684194153169262

17EmeryMary Emeryfirst name on this monument219153194404
Alice Emery

18EvettsJames Evettsfirst name on this monument1772185886199153174242
Alice Evettswife of James Evetts1755183378

19FarrowAnn Farrowfirst name on this monument17971853562291532043921
Thomas Farrowhusband of Ann Farrow1796185963

20FisherJames Fisherfirst name on this monument1820187656189153164241

21FisherPeter Fisherfirst name on this monument1761184382239153214266
Elizabeth Fisherwife of Peter Fisher1757185699

22FordJohn Fordfirst name on this monument1844177153153196

23GeagenMary Eve Geagenfirst name on this monument1837189457170153146318
Stephen Geagenhusband of Mary Eve Geagen

24GirlingCatherine Girlingfirst name on this monument1761181150237153212445
Richard Girlinghusband of Catherine Girling

25GraverAnn Graverfirst name on this monument18451890451881531632861
John Graverhusband of Ann Graver1850189949

26GreenwoodFrances Greenwoodfirst name on this monument1827188861241153216358
Erasmus Greenwoodhusband of Frances Greenwood1825190176

27HagonGeorge Hagonfirst name on this monument18001831312231531982891
Ann Eliza Hagondaughter of George Hagon1847

28HancockJ A Hancockfirst name on this monument1716178165222153197362
Ann Hancockwife of J A Hancock1722180078

29HelsdonFrederick Helsdonfirst name on this monument1850186818167153143380
Henry J Helsdonfather of Frederick Helsdon
Susan Helsdonmother of Frederick Helsdon

30HelsdonSusan Helsdonfirst name on this monument1837189760168153144407
Henry J Helsdonhusband of Susan Helsdon1838192587

31HelsdonThomas Helsdonfirst name on this monument1802188280182153158229
Anna Helsdonwife of Thomas Helsdon1808189183

32HendryB J Hendryfirst name on this monument1890191828174153150270

33HinsonJane Hinsonfirst name on this monument1718178264236153211257

34HinsonJohn Hinsonfirst name on this monument1756235153210185

35HowardAnthony Howardfirst name on this monument1787186780227153202322
Phoebe Howardwife of Anthony Howard1786186983

36HowardElizabeth Howardfirst name on this monument1776185377225153200256
William Howardhusband of Elizabeth Howard1781184160

37HowardHenry Howardfirst name on this monument226153201180

38HowardSusan Howardfirst name on this monument1824186743224153199209
Henry Howardhusband of Susan Howard

39JearyNoah Jearyfirst name on this monument1800186161183153159211

40LeeWilliam Leefirst name on this monument1644171773234153209191

41MarshamEphraim Marshamfirst name on this monument18101855452061531812451

42MasonSamuel Masonfirst name on this monument18471781531543911
Anna Masonwife of Samuel Mason

43MeekElizabeth Ann Meekfirst name on this monument18271897701911531665602
William Meekhusband of Elizabeth Ann Meek

44MeekMary Meekfirst name on this monument18372301532057342
John Meekfather of Mary Meek
Dorothy Meekmother of Mary Meek

45MitchleyEllen Mitchleyfirst name on this monument18181862442081531832452
Thomas Mitchleyfather of Ellen Mitchley
Isabella Mitchleymother of Ellen Mitchley

46MitchleyMary Mitchleyfirst name on this monument17901857672121531872981
Thomas Mitchleyfather of Mary Mitchley
Mary Mitchleymother of Mary Mitchley

47MitchleySarah Mitchleyfirst name on this monument18261905791871531623391
Nancy Boyddaughter of Sarah Mitchley1853188532
John Mitchleyhusband of Sarah Mitchley
John Boydson-in-law of Sarah Mitchley

48MitchleyThomas Mitchleyfirst name on this monument2111531862642
Mary Mitchleywife of Thomas Mitchley1762182563

49MitchleyZechariah Mitchleyfirst name on this monument18031848452101531852483
Phoebe Mitchleywife of Zechariah Mitchley1798186264

50NealeAnne Maria Nealefirst name on this monument18291885562381532134571
Charles Nealehusband of Anne Maria Neale1819189273

51NormanRobert Normanfirst name on this monument18311902711931531683031
Elizabeth Norman
Robert Edward Norman1853188633

52OatleyMary Oatleyfirst name on this monument1778183961233153208261

53ParkerCharles Lake Parkerfirst name on this monument1852179153155259
William Parkerfather of Charles Lake Parker
Elizabeth Parkermother of Charles Lake Parker

54ParrockJohn Parrockfirst name on this monument2321532071771

55ParrockRebeccah Parrockfirst name on this monument18022311532061291
John Parrockhusband of Rebeccah Parrock

56ParsonsLucy Parsonsfirst name on this monument1829187950220153195186

57PlaceSarah Placefirst name on this monument1815188974180153156240
Mary Ann Placedaughter of Sarah Place1850188333

58PlattenNancy Plattenfirst name on this monument1832189664186153161181
John Plattenhusband of Nancy Platten1832190472

59RixAnn Rixfirst name on this monument18131887742031531784431
Edward Rixhusband of Ann Rix

60RoyGeorge Royfirst name on this monument18161889732051531801672
Ann Roywife of George Roy

61RoyJulia Maria Royfirst name on this monument1864190036204153179228
Odadiah Royhusband of Julia Maria Roy

62RoyMark Royfirst name on this monument1807187972184153160128

63SmithCharlotte Smithfirst name on this monument1850176153152183
Robert Smithhusband of Charlotte Smith

64SmithRobert Smithfirst name on this monument1815185237175153151138

65StringerSarah Stringerfirst name on this monument1793184451209153184224
Susan Hillsister of Sarah Stringer1798186971

66ThurlowDennis Thurlowfirst name on this monument17721847752141531894081
Caroline Renaultdaughter of Dennis Thurlow1848

67ThurlowDennis Josiah Thurlowfirst name on this monument18201845252161531914471
Dennis Thurlowfather of Dennis Josiah Thurlow
Elizabeth Thurlowmother of Dennis Josiah Thurlow

68ThurlowElizabeth Thurlowfirst name on this monument17791859802151531903401
Dennis Thurlowhusband of Elizabeth Thurlow

69ThurlowSusanna Thurlowfirst name on this monument18181879612131531883251
Horatio Thurlowhusband of Susanna Thurlow
Louisa Thurlowfirst wife of husband of Susanna Thurlow1825185833

70TiylorMary Tiylorfirst name on this monument1778183759221153196173
Robert Tiylorhusband of Mary Tiylor

71ToddMary Toddfirst name on this monument1752178634218153193156

72TowellMary Towellfirst name on this monument1800187575190153165222

73WhrightHenry Whrightfirst name on this monument1684173147228153203155

74WilliamsonSusan Williamsonfirst name on this monument1813183926201153176360
James Williamsonfather of Susan Williamson
Susan Williamsonmother of Susan Williamson

75WittonWilliam Wittonfirst name on this monument181153157200


Change the amount of detail displayed

show low detail
show medium detail
show high detail - current setting
show maximum detail

© copyright Gravestone Photographic Resource 1998 - 2017